Sold2022PAIR OF BUSCHERE & SON IRON FRAMED TILESdepicting a male and female flamenco dancers; Condition: the male with damage to lower right of bottom tile; the female having crack across upper right top tile and diagonal crack across bottom; 16 1/See Sold Price
Sold20243 SETS OF FRAMED TILESENGLISH ARTS & CRAFTS CUSTOM FRAMED TILES. SOME CHIPS AND CRAZING. 13" x 32" , 19" x 16" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Tile ArtIridescent Tiffany style floral tiles inset into wooden frame, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold20223pc Royal Doulton Hannah Barlow Pottery Framed TilesA serene series of black and white tiles depicting donkeys and a goat. Framed in a beautiful dark wooden frame. Hannah Barlow monogram. #RoyalDoulton #HannahBarlow Artist: Hannah Barlow Issued: c. 188See Sold Price
Sold2021A Framed Tile TableauConsisting of 12 tiles with an image after Jan Vrolijk, 61 x 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Pottery (American) Glazed Ceramic Framed Tiles, Grape Clusters, Ca. 1900, H 6" W 6" 4 pcsRookwood Pottery (American) Glazed Ceramic Framed Tiles, Grape Clusters, Ca. 1900, H 6" W 6" 4 pcs | the tiles measure H 6" X W 6" individually. Frame measures H 8" X W 26". Circa 1900. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINTON & CO., MANNER OF CHRISTOPHER DRESSER GROUP OF THREE FRAMED TILE PANELS, CIRCA 1870MINTON & CO., MANNER OF CHRISTOPHER DRESSER GROUP OF THREE FRAMED TILE PANELS, CIRCA 1870 painted and glazed earthenware, two with four tiles, one with two tiles, later framed(each tile 15.3cm square)See Sold Price
Sold2020A 19TH CENTURY TURKISH KUTAHIYA FRAMED TILES, decoratedA 19TH CENTURY TURKISH KUTAHIYA FRAMED TILES, decorated in turquoise and other colours depicting formal scrolling foliage, framed: 47cm x 46cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santos Lucano Neri Earthenware Framed Tile ArtSantos Lucano Neri (21st Century, Mexico). Framed Tile Art made of 24 Earthenware Hand Painted Tiles titled "Petatillo". Measures 43" x 30 1/2" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
SoldSix Minton Hollins & Co. Bird and Flower Framed Tiles, Stoke-on-Trent, c. 1880, molded maker's m...Six Minton Hollins & Co. Bird and Flower Framed Tiles, Stoke-on-Trent, c. 1880, molded maker's marks, tiles 6 x 6, frames 7 1/4 x 7 1/4 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Fritz Volke Framed TilesA grouping of three Fritz Volke Arts & Crafts Motowi-style stoneware clay tiles in oak frames, including a pink and green painted tile, a blue and green fish tile, and a large piece with three floralSee Sold Price
Sold2024San Jose Framed TileGuitar Player at 6" square. Very colorful as many of these tiles areSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Chinese Framed TilesPr Chinese Framed Tiles, birds, flowers and bamboo, with calligraphy upper left, overall 47-1/2" x 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN MAJOLICA FRAMED TILESOf a Madonna and child surrounded by the heavens, composed of 16 tiles, 19th C or earlierMeasurements (approx.): unframed: 69.9 x 79.4 cm (27.5 x 31.5 in)framed: 81.4 x 91.5 cm (32 x 36 in)See Sold Price
Sold2019A framed tile panel consisting of 20 polychromeA framed tile panel consisting of 20 polychrome decorated tiles, 4 corner tiles and 18 side tiles, depicting the myth of 'In duijsent vreesen', a horrific passage from the Eighty Years' War in RotterdSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Glazed Ceramic Framed Tiles, Young Ladies, Ca. 1900, H 11.5" W 5.75"English Glazed Ceramic Framed Tiles, Young Ladies, Ca. 1900, H 11.5" W 5.75" | Each tile depicts a standing young lady in society. Frame measures H 13" X W 7". Circa 1900. Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold20184 FRAMED TILES, 2 18THC. DELFT & 2 18THC. SPANISH4 FRAMED TILES, 2 18THC. DELFT & 2 18THC. SPANISHSee Sold Price
Sold20189 Framed Tiles, Possibly Soholm PotteryEach square tile with different decoration including people, sailboats, faces, etc. and set on a wood base with hardwood frame. Tiles attributed to the Soholm Pottery Works, Denmark. Each tile approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN ARTWORK: FRAMED TILES, WATERCOLOR PAINTINGLot of assorted Italian artwork including three framed tile mosaics, two single framed tiles, and one watercolor street scene painting, signed Sandro Martini. Painting is held in a tortoise style framSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Hand Painted Framed Tiles, SignedBright colorful floral design on six 8" x 8" tiles in thin oak frame. Bottom right tile signed "Altin Cini - Kutahya... Turkiye". Measures 25" x 17 1/2" with frame. Estimate $300 - $500 Starting Bid $See Sold Price
Sold2017MAJOLICA POTTERY FRAMED TILES PAIRMAJOLICA POTTERY FRAMED TILES PAIR H 8" W 8":four in each frameSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMartin Rico Y Ortega The Ladies Tower Print Framed 15x12 in Gold Ornate 1994US$10
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsChristopher H Martin Original Acrylic on Canvas Painting Framed Abstract ArtworkUS$1,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVintage R.C. GORMAN Southwestern Potttery Signed & Numbered LARGE TRIVET/TILEUS$175