Sold2018Schoolboy Train Drawing Early 20th Century New EnglandSchoolboy train drawing, early 20th c, New England School project of original illustrations of the history of British trains. 15 1/2 w x 12 h c. 1930s Please note that this lot has a confidential reseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schoolboy Train Drawing, Early 20th C, New EnglandSchoolboy train drawing, early 20th c, New England School project of original illustrations of the history of British trains. 15 1/2 w x 12 h c. 1930s Please note that this lot has a confidential reseSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO MECCANO HORNBY TOY TRAINS, EARLY 20TH CENTURYTWO MECCANO HORNBY TOY TRAINS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Lithograph tin comprising a green and black Great Western #5500 Locomotive, a type 40 locomotive, two matching Voiture Pullman cars, a mint in the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON AND LITHOGRAPHED WOODEN TRAINS Early 20thCAST IRON AND LITHOGRAPHED WOODEN TRAINS Early 20th Century Includes a Dent locomotive and tender, a Bliss three-piece lithographed-over-wood train, a silver cast iron locomotive and two cars, a mineSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN EIGHT PIECE GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER HO GAUGEAN EIGHT PIECE GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER HO GAUGE TOY TRAINS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a #3011 electric engine, two #3211 cabooses, three CM&STP Passenger cars, a tanker and a crossing sign. SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2017A NINE PIECE GROUP OF MECCANO HORNBY SERIES TOYA NINE PIECE GROUP OF MECCANO HORNBY SERIES TOY TRAINS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a snow plough, flat truck with container, barrel wagon, petrol tank, two wagon plats, a crane wagon, water tank aSee Sold Price
Sold201710 PICE GROUP OF VINTAGE IVES O GAUGE TOY TRAINSA TEN PICE GROUP OF VINTAGE IVES O GAUGE TOY TRAINS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a #8217 electric engine (cast iron), plus various passenger cars. SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole aSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN AND BING TOY TRAIN SET, EARLY 20TH CMARKLIN AND BING TOY TRAIN SET, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a Marklin 2-2-4 steam engine and tender, and four Bing passenger cars, together with a Germany embossed tin station, double semaphore towSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR GERMAN TOY TRAIN BUILDINGS, EARLY 20TH CFOUR GERMAN TOY TRAIN BUILDINGS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a Bing three-story embossed tin litho station, a two Bing embossed tin telegraph buildings (one repainted), and a Karl Bub tin litho staSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNUSUAL NATIVE AMERICAN COILED BASKET WITH TRAIN DESIGN Early 20th Century Height 5". Length 16".UNUSUAL NATIVE AMERICAN COILED BASKET WITH TRAIN DESIGNEarly 20th CenturyPossibly Pima.Height 5". Length 16".See Sold Price
Sold2017AN IVES O GAUGE TRAIN OUTFIT, EARLY 20TH CENTURYAN IVES O GAUGE TRAIN OUTFIT, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. #1614 comprising a #257 electric train with matching tender, and three passenger cars and transformer. All but one contained in original boxes and inSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEDFORD TRAIN SIGN Early 20th Century 16.5” x 21.5” sight. Framed 18.5” xMEDFORD TRAIN SIGNEarly 20th Century“The Next Medford Train Starts from Middle Track”.16.5” x 21.5” sight. Framed 18.5” x 23.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY GOOD AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGEA VERY GOOD AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE "PRESIDENT WASHINGTON" PASSENGER TRAIN SET, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. The scale model B&O train set with #43226 engine and #1621B streamline Pullman cars in two tone bluSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE BING #1 GAUGE FIVE PIECE BOXED TRAIN SETA FINE BING #1 GAUGE FIVE PIECE BOXED TRAIN SET, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising an electric steam locomotive and matching tender, "Compagne International" passenger car, dining car, and baggage carSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique American original No Loitering signAntique American original No Loitering sign from a Boston train station. Early 20th century. 22 1/2"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF SEVEN GERMAN TIN TRAIN ACCESSORIESA GROUP OF SEVEN GERMAN TIN TRAIN ACCESSORIES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a signalmen's hut, a newspaper stand, two lighted streetlights, a semaphore, and an overhead semaphore together with a BinSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Ives Tin Lithograph Train SetAn Ives Tin Lithograph Train Set Early 20th Century comprising: 1 engine (#3259) 1 Chair Car (#551) 1 Parlor Car (#552) 1 Observation Car (#558) 1 U.S. Mail 'Express Service' Baggage Car (#550) 1 U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN IVES CAST IRON O GAUGE TRAIN SET, EARLY 20TH CAN IVES CAST IRON O GAUGE TRAIN SET, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a #1100 electric engine, tender and three passenger cars and rheostat. SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only souSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BING SIX PIECE O GAUGE PASSENGER TRAIN SETA BING SIX PIECE O GAUGE PASSENGER TRAIN SET, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a #3238 electric engine and four "20th century" passenger cars together with a non-matching car. An overhead pass and a sSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF FIVE LIONEL STANDARD GAUGE TRAIN CARSA GROUP OF FIVE LIONEL STANDARD GAUGE TRAIN CARS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a #310 and #312 mail and observation cars in olive, a #217 caboose, #211 flat car, and #212 gondola. SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR GERMAN TIN LITHO TOY TRAIN STATIONSFOUR GERMAN TIN LITHO TOY TRAIN STATIONS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a Bing with canopy. A Marklin with embossed red roof, a two story Karl Bub with clock cupola, and a small Karl Bub. The largestSee Sold Price
Sold2017English painting, early 20th century, oil on canvasDrawing English, early 20th century, oil on canvas, 42.5X73.5 cm, sign. Partial restoration is needed. *Shipping fee: $80 per item;We will combine shipping, and recalculate costs for smaller items wheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Antoine Bourdelle Bronze Sculpture of ManEmile Antoine Bourdelle (1861-1929) Bronze Sculpture of man drawing his sword, early 20th C, Provenance - the Estate of Morton and Estelle Sosland Kansas City, Foundry Seal of A. Valsuani Cire PerdueSee Sold Price
Sold2018(PAIR) FRAMED NATURALIST PASTEL DRAWINGS OF BIRDS(pair) Framed oil pastel drawings on paper, early 20th c., unsigned, each depicting birds in a lily pond, centered in gilt frames, some toning and foxing to paper, sight: approx 33.25"h, 13.25"w, overSee Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEarly 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set Early 20 century Chinese Calligraphy SetUS$50
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome MurilloUS$70(4 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryNatalie W Browning (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueUS$30(2 bids)