Sold2018Carved Black on Black Olla7 1/8" x 2 3/4" Carved Black on Black Olla signed/numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Santa Clara Miniature OllaCarved Santa Clara Miniature Olla 2 3/4" Black on Black Carved Santa Clara Miniature Olla signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Clara Carved Blackware Olla20th century, unsigned, with deeply carved black on black geometric carvings, 9 x 10 in. Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4)Pcs Acoma, Pueblo, Jemez & Santa Clara Pottery(4) pieces of Acoma Pueblo pottery includes: (1) Santa Clara carved black pottery vase with makers mark to underside. Excellent condition (measures 5" dia x 7.5" tall). (1) Polychrome Olla with geometSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Gonzalez, San Ildefonso Pottery OllaA San Ildefonso, Pueblo pottery olla jar by John Gonzalez (Tewa, b.1955). Black pot having a carved tan middle band decorated with a stylized naja / snake with inset turquoise eye. The top and bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Polychrome Acoma Olla20th century, signed on base "D. Victorino/Acoma, NM", with carved and polychrome body, decorated with kokopelli, fish, turtle, and bear motifs, the neck with black geometric decoration, 10-1/2 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black on Black Olla or Storage JarPossibly Santa Clara. Period faded label pasted on side. 10"h x 12"dia. By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Mata Ortiz Black on Black Olla by Jesus TenaDESCRIPTION: Large Mata Ortiz black on black olla by Jesus Tena. Geometric and lizard design. Signed to bottom. MEASUREMENTS: 12" diameter x 13" high. CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Mata Ortiz Black on Black Olla by G SandovalLarge Mata Ortiz Black on Black Fish Olla by Graciela Sandoval, measures 13'' x 13.5''D, signed by artist, highly textured, flared rimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Clara Pueblo Cresencia Black on Black OllaFeatured in this lot is this Black on Black olla pottery vessel from Santa Clara Pueblo artist Cresencia Tafoya. Cresencia Tafoya was the matriarch of a family of potters including Harriet Tafoya, AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Black on Black Bowl4 3/8" x 2 1/8" Carved Black on Black Bowl with water serpent signed RoseSee Sold Price
SoldA Margaret Tafoya carved black-on-black pottery jar Margaret Tafoya, (Santa Clara Pueblo, 1904-2...A Margaret Tafoya carved black-on-black pottery jar Margaret Tafoya, (Santa Clara Pueblo, 1904-2001) With deeply carved stepped deign below the rim, signed on the base, 'Margaret Tafoya.' ht. 6, wd. 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Signed Santa Clara Blackware Potssmall black on black olla, singed on base "Nicolasa/Santa Clara", (Nicolasa Naranjo,ÿ1907-2002), with Avanyu symbol encircling shoulder, diameter 3-1/2 x 6-1/2 in.; small bowl by John Vigil, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black on Black Snake OllaA unique Black on Black Olla with coiled snake forming the neck and lip. Made by Olivia Dominguez Renteria, 8 x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015A Native American San Ildefonso Pottery Bowl by HelenA Native American San Ildefonso Pottery Bowl by Helen Gutierrez. A carved black on black pottery bowl depicting stylized butterflies, signed on the underside Height: 3.5" Width: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Mary Singer Native American Santa Clara PuebloA Mary Singer Native American Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery Basket. Depicting a carved black on black avayna water spirit, inscribed by the artist under the base 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Casas Grandes Pottery JarLate 1900s, Large thin-walled black-on-black olla with feather design around the body. Very good condition, minor scuffs. 11-1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Black on Black Santa Clara Seed Jar6 3/8" x 4" Carved Black on Black Santa Clara Seed Jar signed Francis Salazar – hairline crackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mata Ortiz black-on-black jar by Hilario QuezadaTitle: Mata Ortiz black-on-black jar by Hilario Quezada Description: Mata Ortiz black-on-black jar by Hilario Quezada, 12.5” x 13”. Hilario Quezada specializes in black-on-black ollas such as thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black on Black Pottery OllaBlack on Black Pottery Olla 4" x 5" Black on Black Pottery OllaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolas Ortiz, Blackware Rabbit Olla VaseA Casa Grandes / Mata Ortiz blackware / black on black pottery olla / ola vase. The glazed ceramic pot formed as a rabbit and decorated with a Native American geometric motif. Artist signed on the undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Signed Crystal Jewelry (Rings & Earrings)Includes 2 sets of Lalique crustal heart earrings, 1 green lalique ribbed crystal ring (size 6.5), and 1 black carved black crystal ring (size 7.25). All pieces are marked "lalique france".Includes boSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mata Ortiz Pottery Jar - Goyo SilveiraCa. 2000, Extra large black-on-black elongated olla with feather and other traditional designs. Very good condition, minor scuffs. 19" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rosa Quezada, Blackware Double OllaA Casa Grandes / Mata Ortiz blackware / black on black pottery olla / ola jar. The glazed ceramic pot formed as a double olla jar, the handle formed as a reptile lizard. Overall Native American geometSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78184: A Nepalese Carved Black Stone Figural Group: GanUS$300
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78190: An Indian Carved Black Stone Stele Figure of PadUS$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78168: A Tibetan Carved Black Stone Stele Jambala, 17thUS$750
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55255: Sapphire, Diamond, Cultured Pearl, Black Onyx, US$9,000
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55001: Aldo Cipullo for Tiffany & Co. Black Onyx, ChalUS$5,000
11 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold 1.14 ctw Diamond Carved Black Onyx Fluer De Lis Bar Pin BroochUS$1
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2 pcs Vintage Carved Black Figural Art Pieces. Fred Press African Man Plaster Bust. See pics.US$20
35 mins LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large Carved Black Marble Figure of A Rhinoceros on Giltwood BaseUS$5,500