Sold20182 Sterling over Bronze Pieces, Heintz Vase…and an unmarked bowl. The vase measures 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Small Heintz Art Sterling On Bronze VaseSigned, sterling on bronze vase. Heintz art metal shops. Measures 4 1/2" tall This lot ships from our Michigan locationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Bronze & Sterling VaseArt Nouveau sterling flowers, marked on base with Heintz symbol and Sterling On Bronze Pat. Aug. 27, 12; 3682A, 3 1/2" diameter x 11" high. Condition polished, else VG.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE HEINTZ BRONZE & STERLING VASE GRAPES MOTIFMeasures 8" in height. Signed to base. Has sterling image of grapes hanging from tree.See Sold Price
Sold2019HEINTZ BRONZE VASE W/ STERLING OVERLAYMarked underneath. Dimensions: H 8" x Dia. 3.25" Condition: Light surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Antique Heintz Sterling Bronze Floral VaseDescribed By:Nikki CNX VX 1149 4356 Title:Tall Antique Heintz Sterling Bronze Floral Vase Description: Gorgeous tall antique Heintz Art Metal Shop of Buffalo, New York sterling and bronze floral artsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Arts & Crafts Silver Over Bronze Iris Vase (1912 )Heintz 1912 Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver over Bronze Iris Vase. Heintz copper vase with original patina and iris design in relief. Signed on the underside with the appropriate hallmark and, '8627B STSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Art Nouveau Sterling Bronze Vase GroupAntique Sterling silver over bronze vases marked Heintz, Silver Crest and R. H. Macy. Measurements range from 6" to 13 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Sterling On Bronze VaseLarge ovid form vase by Heintz. Sterling silver on Bronze. Signed on base, Measures 8"x8 1/2" This lot will ship from our Michigan location.See Sold Price
Sold2016Heintz Sterling on Bronze VaseHaving sterling daffodils on patinated green bronze ground. Having Stamped "3840" with Heintz mark and "Sterling on Bronze/Patented." Some tarnish to silver. 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase #3596Heintz sterling on bronze vase #3596. Signed. Excellent new patina. 7.5h x 3.75d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPING<See Sold Price
Sold2019Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase #3788Heintz sterling on bronze vase #3788. Signed. Excellent new patina. 7.5"h x 3.5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPING<See Sold Price
Sold2018Tall Heintz Sterling on Bronze VaseTall Heintz sterling on bronze vase with floral overlay design. Signed. A couple of small dents near base. Original patina. 12.25"h x 4.5"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1915. Signed. Some wear to original green patina. 5.5”w x 5”h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heintz Sterling on Bronze VaseHeint sterling on bronze vase with thistle-floral design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 7.25"h x 3.5"d. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the costumer preferSee Sold Price
Sold20158" MARKED "HEINTZ" STERLING ON BRONZE VASE8" MARKED "HEINTZ" STERLING ON BRONZE VASE STERLING THISTLE DESIGN - DATED AUGUST 27, 1912See Sold Price
Sold2020Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1915. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5.25"h x 5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heintz Sterling on Bronze VaseHeintz sterling on bronze vase. Signed. New patina. 5"h x 5"d. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1910Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1910. Marked "Sterling". Excellent new patina. This lot being sold to Sold to benefit the Collections Fund at the Stickley Museum at Craftsman Farms. 4.25"h x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Sterling on Bronze VaseExceptional original condition. Pussy willow applied sterling design. 7 1/2" x 4". This item will ship from our Michigan location.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftAAA Auction Service, LLCMission Arts & Crafts Otto Heintz Bronze & Sterling DishUS$40(3 bids)
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Germanic Vase with Decorative Motifs of Concentric Circles, 5th-7th Centuries ADUS$5
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清US$1,000(1 bid)