Sold2018Signed E. Munch (Watercolor on paper)Signed E. Munch lower left. Watercolor on paper painting size: 14 1/8 by 11 1/8 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed E. Munch (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower left E. Munch, size: 13 1/4 by 10.5 inches. Art comes framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed E. Munch (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting Signed E. Munch lower left, Measures: 13 1/2 by 11 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting Signed E. MunchPainting Signed E. Munch (Watercolor on paper) Size: 13.5 by 11 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed E. Nolde watercolor on paper.Watercolor on paper. 10 7/8 x 14 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media on paper signed E. Munch.Mixed media on paper Att- Edvard Munch. 10 1/2 x 12 1/4 In. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed E. Munch.Gouache on paper signed E. Munch. 11 x 14 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache on paper signed E. Munch.(ATT.)Gouache on paper signed E. Munch. 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied. The work can be attributed to the artist depending on thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed E. Munch.Gouache on paper signed E. Munch. 8 5/8 x 11 1/2 in. The piece is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache on paper signed E. Munch.(ATT.)Gouache on paper signed E. Munch. 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied. The work can be attributed to the artist depending on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Élisée Maclet French, 1881-1962 Le PortÉlisée Maclet French, 1881-1962 Le Port Signed E. Maclet (ll) Watercolor on paper laid to card 10 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches (26.7 x 36.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enrico Tarenghi(Italian, 1848-1938) Pausing for Prayer, signed lower right "E. Tarenghi", watercolor on paper, 22-1/4 x 14-3/4 in.; original gilt wood and composition frame, foxing, toning, fading, not removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022YNGVE EDWARD SODERBERG (Connecticut/Illinois,YNGVE EDWARD SODERBERG Connecticut/Illinois 1896-1971 Joseph Conrad. Signed lower right “Y. E.". Watercolor on paper, 18” x 24.5” sight. Framed 29” x 35”. The ship JosephSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edvard MUNCH watercolor on paper signed paintingStyle of Edvard MUNCH watercolor on paper signed painting, 11 3/4 x 9 1/8 In. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edvard MUNCH watercolor on paper signed painting(Att.)(Att.)Edvard MUNCH watercolor on paper signed painting, 8 1 /2 x 11 3/4 In. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor on paper signed E. HopperWatercolor on paper signed E. Hopper, 11 7/8 x 9 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017(Attr.)Edvard Munch watercolor on paper signed painting(Attr.)Edvard Munch watercolor on paper signed painting, 10 1/8 x 12 3/8 in. Excellent condition. No framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper signed E. HopperWatercolor on paper attributed to EDWARD HOPPER, size 9 x 11 3/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor on paper signed E. HopperWatercolor on paper signed E. Hopper, 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. The piece is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICE "JAKE" DAY (ME, 1892-1983)"Ee-Ii-E!", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, titled and signed verso and dated 1976, depicting a bear cub and a chipmunk skiing down steep slope, in gold mitered stick frame, matted and glazed,See Sold Price
Sold2017Edvard Munch mixed media on paper signed paintingEdvard MUNCH watercolor on paper signed on bottom right painting, 10 1/4 x 14 1/4 In. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
SoldEmil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Stray Colt sight 21 1/4 x 28 3/4 in. framed 32 1/2 x 39 3/4 in.Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Stray Colt signed 'E.J. Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 21 1/4 x 28 3/4 in. framed 32 1/2 x 39 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance John Moran Auctioneers, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Élisée Maclet French, 1881-1962 Rue animéÉlisée Maclet French, 1881-1962 Rue animée Signed E. Maclet (ll); signed E. Maclet on the reverse Watercolor on paper 12 3/4 x 9 7/8 inches (32.4 x 25.1 cm) Provenance: Sale, Eric PilloSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesE. Blumenshien, Watercolor on Paper, Ca. First Half 20th C., Two Young Boys, H 23.25" W 18"US$125
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrederick E. Conway, Missouri (1900-1973), Beach Scene, watercolor on paperUS$100
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrederick E. Conway, Missouri (1900-1973), Golf Club, 1954, watercolor on paperUS$200
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrederick E. Conway, Missouri (1900-1973), Harbor Scene, Sweden, 1957, watercolor on paperUS$125
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[LEE, Robert E. (1807-1870)]. Ink and watercolor portrait of Robert E. Lee made for ConfederateUS$325(2 bids)
74 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Costume tartare n° 156 1924-1925 - SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979See Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsLevy (D.A.) The North American Book of the Dead, parts 1 and 2, first edition, deluxe issue,£4,500
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsE. H. V. St Clair Watercolor Pencil Drawing “Park Gates Watford?? 1904, signedUS$50
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Don Quixote', Signed & Numbered, Lithograph (After), 1955US$5,500
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Arc En Ciel (Colombe Volant) - 1952, Signed & Numbered Lithograph, (After)US$5,500