Sold2023Amazing Spider-man #362 CGC 9.6 NM+ White P Marvel Comics 1992 Venom CarnageAmazing Spider-man #362 CGC 9.6 NM+ White P Marvel Comics 1992 Venom Carnage Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo Lithograph- Two FiguresBears Christie's auction house inventory tags. See photos for more detailed information. Inscribed at the bottom left and signed "R. Tamayo" in pencil on the bottom right. [Sight: 25" H x 35" W; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of 5 Christie's Chinese Ceramic/Arts Catalogs.Published by New York Christie's auction house. Issues are dated: June/1988, June/1989, June/1990, Dec/1992, June/1993. Condition are good. As is. Issued: various Manufacturer: Christie Country of OriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Oil on Canvas with COAPABLO PICASSO, SIZE: 35 x 45.4cm Please look closeup on all the photos here. Christies stiker LOT551. a high value collection that we not found everyday in art market. Sold as it original condition anSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE DESIATO Matrimonio della figlia di Ciro Esposito.Matrimonio della figlia di Ciro Esposito. 1992. Colour photo. Cm 50,00 x 75,00. Provenance; Babuino Auction house, Rome, 2012; Private Collection, Rome. Small defects. 4293See Sold Price
Sold2023John W. Gregory Silver Gelatin Print AshoreJohn Worthington Gregory (American, Provincetown, Massachusetts, 1903-1992). Silver gelatin photograph print, Ashore. Signed and titled in pencil on the mat. 12 3/4" x 10" (with frame 22 7/8" x 18 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Wild Card Football Cards (NFL and Collegiate, 1991, 1992, 1993)Weight: 6.8 lbs Seven boxes of Wild Card Football Cards (NFL and Collegiate, 1991, 1992, 1993). Please see photos for additional details. Boxes include: Two 1991 Wild Card collegiate football boxes ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023X-men Adventures 1 CGC 9.4 Wolverine Jubilee 1992 Marvel ComicsX-men Adventures 1 CGC 9.4 Wolverine Jubilee 1992 Marvel Comics Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fossil women’s watch PC-9268 1992 works great!!!Fossil women’s watch PC-9268 1992 works great!!! Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! UsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Comic Book X-Men Adventures Season I #1 CGC 9.8 1992 1st app. MorphVintage Comic Book X-Men Adventures Season I #1 CGC 9.8 1992 1st app. Morph Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questionSee Sold Price
Sold2023vintage john christopher working watchvintage john christopher working watch Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used Item AS ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Signed Milor Italy Bronze New Bangle Bracelet 7"Vintage Signed Milor Italy Bronze New Bangle Bracelet 7" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Photograph - Jerusalem Western Wall - Peter BergheimPhotograph of Jewish worshipers praying at the Western Wall, by the photographer Peter Bergheim. Circa 1860s. Numbered & signed at the bottom of the photo (perhaps by hand): "P. Bergheim, No. 38". DimSee Sold Price
Sold2019P. Groshev "Novodevichey Monastery" 1992P.Groshev "Novodevichey Monastery" 1992 18.5" X 19.3/8" (47.0cm X 48.0cm) Oil on Canvas - Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold202334 1970s 80s, 90s and 2000 Proof sets34 1970s 80s, 90s and 2000 Proof sets. Proof Sets include: 3 1970 P - S - D, 2 1971-S, 1983 Blue Box, 8 Black Box Proof sets 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981 , 1982, 1992. 10 Proof Set Purple Box 19See Sold Price
Sold20223 Contemporary Photo Art Books; Arbus,Winogrand,Prince3 Contemporary Photo Art Books; Arbus, Winogrand, Prince. Lot includes 3 beautiful photography books; Diane Arbus's posthumous 2005 Untitled, Richard Prince by Lisa Phillips in 1992, and Gary WinogranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glass & Cast Iron Patio Table, Industrial Factory BaseGlass & Cast Iron Bistro Patio Outdoor Garden Table. Round clear glass top rests on the cast iron base, which has 4 curved legs. A monogram with possibly the letters T,N and P (see photo) is cast at tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Back to the Future cast signed photo- COABack to the Future cast signed photo- COA comes with certificate of authenticity. Please see pictures for more details. Signed by Christopher Lloyd and Michael J Fox . Approximately measures 8 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELEVEN (11) PHILDELPHIA AND DENVER MINT SETS ASELEVEN (11) PHILDELPHIA AND DENVER MINT SETS AS FOLLOWS: 1985-D - each with six pieces 1987-P 1987-D 1989-D (2 sets) 1989-P (2 sets) 1991-P 1991-D 1992-D 1992-PSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE OIL ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMANApproximately late 18th / early 19th century -markings on back appear to indicate it was part of a Christie's auctions with Lot 102 / 2 Oct 21 in chalk, "Christies P" stencil in a square and "NYD 909See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE OIL ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF A LADYApproximately late 18th / early 19th century - Markings on back appear to indicate it was part of a Christie's auctions with Lot 102 / 2 Oct 21 in chalk, "Christies P" stencil in a square and "NYD 909See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Amazing Spider Man Spidey White Pages MarvelIntroducing the rarest collector's edition of the Marvel Comics, The Amazing Spider-Man 1992. 9.8 Near Mint/Mint. White pages. Good condition, CGC holder without cracks. Please see photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hamilton USA 14K Gold Mens Watch (19 Jewels)Vintage Hamilton 14K gold mens watch. 19 Jewels. Engraved J.W. P. 1953. Please see photos for additional details. Face: 3/4" x 1" Weight: 47 grams Please note all lots show signs of wear commSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fenton Red Carnival Atlantis Pattern GlassTwo beautiful pieces of Fenton Red Carnival Atlantis Pattern Glass. Circa 1992. In excellent vintage condition. Please refer to photos for additional details. Vase: 6 1/2"H - 5150 RN Fairy Light: 4 3/See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1 of only 50 Artist CHRISTIE BRINKLEY Art CardUS$6(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in theUS$60,000(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLYNN BIANCHI Signed MANGIA 1999 Gelatin Silver LIMITED EDITION Artist ProofUS$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Signed Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Trinket Music BoxUS$80(4 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMilne (A. A.) [The Christopher Robin books], 4 vol., first editions, original pictorial cloth,£1,200
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1992 White House Silver Dollar Collector PanelUS$1(1 bid)