Sold2018(2) pairs Middle Eastern brass stirrups(2) pairs Middle Eastern brass stirrups, 19th/20th c., larger: 4.75"h x 10.5"l x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Middle Eastern Etched Brass & Enamel VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of Middle Eastern ornate etched brass vases, decorated with intertwined foliage etched patterns and overall white, pink, and blue hued enamel dot accents. CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair middle Eastern brass embossed chargers 63 cm (2)A pair middle Eastern brass embossed chargers 63 cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Middle Eastern Camphor Camel Benches, c.1950Pair Middle Eastern Inspired Brass Inlaid Camphor Camel Benches, Circa 1950, labeled M. Hayat Bros Peshewar Pakistan (2 pc.) (BIRD349/2)(MS) Dimensions: 12" H x 30 1/2" W x 14" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Middle eastern brass Urns.Pair of Antique Middle eastern brass Urns. Size 23 - 23 1/2 inches high. Large footed brass Urns engraved with Group of people, Arabic calligraphy and floral design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Moroccan Middle Eastern Brass Trays.A Pair of Moroccan Middle Eastern Brass Trays. Size 20 1/2 inches diameter. A pair of brass trays with open work leaf design.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Middle Eastern Carved Wooden PlaquesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of Middle Eastern carved wooden plaques with metal applied decorative motifs. Designed as a door with a central bronze and brass door knocker with double birds design. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Estate Middle Eastern Etched Brass Powder FlaskFOR SALE IS THIS PAIR OF VINTAGE ESTATE MIDDLE EASTERN ETCHED BRASS POWDER FLASK. ONE FLASK MEASURES 3 1/4" LONG BY 1 5/8" WIDE AND THE OTHER ONE MEASURES 2 7/8" LONG BY 1 3/4" WIDE. BOTH HAVE A HOLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Very Old Middle Eastern 2-Handle Urns.Bronze and Brass. These are Very Heavy. They Measure 19 1/2" Tall and 12" in Diameter at the Base. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold20214 North African and Middle Eastern Style Objects.A group of Four North African Style and Middle Eastern Style Objects. ++ Pair of Turkish Style Hammam Shoes. Wood, mother of pearl. 11" x 7" x 2 1/2". ++ North African Style Dagger. Wood, brass inlay.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Brass Heron SculpturesPair of brass sculptures of heron, possibly in mating ritual positions, probably Middle Eastern, hand finished on circular bases. [Largest dimensions: 19 1/4" H x 12 1/2" W x 9 1/2" D]. In good vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Middle Eastern Brass Vases(2) Middle Eastern Brass Vases with stylized Islamic decoration, 1 with stylized mihrab, the other with lions and deer, largest 6" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PAIRS BRASS STIRRUPSTwo marked on underside, Depose. Dimensions: H 5" x W 11" x D 5" Condition: One pair with old repairs. Wear consistent with age and use including patina to brass.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Middle Eastern Brass Chargers, 17 1/4" & 22 1/2" diameter.2 Middle Eastern Brass Chargers, 17 1/4" & 22 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20202 PAIRS MIDDLE EASTERN SILVER EARRINGS AND BRACELETTwo pairs of ornately crafted earrings and one bracelet. One pair of earrings 2.5"L and the bracelet 8"L are stamped 92. The earrings with the blue stone is 2.5"L. The total weight of all three is 19.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, MIDDLE EASTERN BRASS INLAID ROSEWOOD STOOLSMiddle Eastern, late 20th century. Pair of rosewood barrel form wedding stools having scrolled foliate and quatrefoil patterned inlay and open oval sides. Unmarked. Approx. h. 15.15", dia. 17.75". NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Middle Eastern Brass LampsPair Middle Eastern Brass Lamps. Possibly brass. Detailed writing to exterior with filigree. Gold toned finials to top. Parts to lamp are wobbly and loose. Surface wear is consistent through out. No sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Antique Middle eastern brass Urns.Lot of 2 Antique Middle eastern brass Urns. Size 13 3/4 - 17 inches high. Large brass Urns engraved with Group of people, Arabic calligraphy and floral design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Antique Middle eastern brass Boxes.Lot of 2 Antique Middle eastern brass Boxes. Size 8 - 8 7/8 inches length. Fine brass boxes decorated with engraved floral and Arabic design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collectionSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Middle Eastern hammered brass lanterns2 Middle Eastern hammered brass lanterns, 1 with glass panels, largest 14" hSee Sold Price
Sold20172 MIDDLE EASTERN ETCHED BRASS STOOLS, THREE LEGS, VERY2 MIDDLE EASTERN ETCHED BRASS STOOLS, THREE LEGS, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH ONE DENT TO TOP OF ONE STOOL, EACH APPROX 13" X 11", SKU596.31See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LARGE MIDDLE EASTERN BRASS CANDLESTICKS, APPROXPAIR LARGE MIDDLE EASTERN BRASS CANDLESTICKS, APPROX 26"H, SKU520.04See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF MIDDLE EASTERN BRASS NIELO VASES. 20.5 cm high.A PAIR OF MIDDLE EASTERN BRASS NIELO VASES. 20.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR MIDDLE EASTERN HAMMERED BRASS VASES AS LAMPSPair of repousse hammered brass mounted on heavier brass bases with brass attachments on top. Dimensions: H (to finial) 30.5" x Dia. 6" Condition: Have been cleaned with cleaning residue in crevices.See Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE MUSEUM LEVEL MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE FACE MASK 2 WARRIORWITH SWORD & 2 FIGS BLOWING BUGLEUS$1,200
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. A jewelry box made of brass, Syrian Damascus work, 19th century.Decorated with damaskUS$350
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.STUNNING MUSEUM LEVEL MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE FACE MASK 2 WARIOR WITH SWORD & 2 SNAKE FIGURES FIGSUS$1,200
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE MILITARY WARRIOR CHEST PLATES BRASS PLATED BOTH SIDESUS$700
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR WAR HORSE MASK 3 RHINO STYLE HORNS INSERTED 2 WAARIOR FIGS WITH ARM & TRADIUS$1,050
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN WARRIOR SHIELD EMBOSSED 2 SNAKE FIGURES BRASS FLOWER & TENDRIL DECORUS$700
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19TH CENTURY ISLAMIC ARABIC ANTIQUE COPPER DALLAH COFFEE POT 14 In. HAND HAMMERED CRAFTED MIDDLEUS$10
Nov 10Modern Jewelry6.63ct MATCHING PAIR NATURAL 14x10mm CABOCHON OVAL PERSIAN TURQUOISE ROBINS EGGUS$680
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL TURKISH WARRIOR HELMET ANNULET ARABIC 2 SILVER AXEUS$870
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF FILIGREE EARRINGS. Middle Eastern , c. 1900. Hand spun. 1.5” wide each.US$70