Sold2018Intaglio Wohl hellenistisch, 3.Jh. v.C. Bandachat,Intaglio Wohl hellenistisch, 3.Jh. v.C. Bandachat, queroval, flach. Zwei steigende Pferde, in der Mitte eine Sonnenscheibe. L 2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Intaglio Wohl hellenistisch, 4.Jh. v.C. Bandachat,Intaglio Wohl hellenistisch, 4.Jh. v.C. Bandachat, hochoval, flach: Frauengestalt in langem Gewand, Lyra spielend. L 1,8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ring mit Bandachat Wohl hellenistisch, 4.Jh. v.C.Ring mit Bandachat Wohl hellenistisch, 4.Jh. v.C. Blei-Zinn-Legierung mit Goldblechüberzug. Ovaler Bandachat mit Darstellung der Aphrodite. L 2,8, D 1,8 cm. - Ring mit Rissen.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Intaglien Hellenistisch, 4.Jh. v.C. Karneol,2 Intaglien Hellenistisch, 4.Jh. v.C. Karneol, hochoval: Silen, sitzend, die rechte erhobene Hand mit Trinkschale. / Italisch, 2.Jh. v.C. Karneol, breitoval: Schreitendes Pferd nach links. H 1,3 u. 1,See Sold Price
Sold2018Goldring mit Nicolo Römisch, 1.Jh. v.C. Hohler GoldringGoldring mit Nicolo Römisch, 1.Jh. v.C. Hohler Goldring mit eingelassenem Intaglio aus Nicolo. Darauf stehender Mann mit Stab und Mantel neben Knabe. D 1,2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Late Daedauan HeadKÖPFCHEN Griechisch, wohl Kreta, spät dädalisch, um 670 v.C. Terrakotta. H 5,7 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (Basel 1998). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2018Vasenfragment Attisch, 4.Jh. v.C. RotfigurigesVasenfragment Attisch, 4.Jh. v.C. Rotfiguriges Vasenfragment mit zwei Pferdeköpfen vor einem Gespann. Das linke Pferd war wohl ein Schimmel, Spuren von weissem Überzug erhalten. 6x8,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANT EARLY 18th C. N. MARCHANT INTAGLIO RINGAn early 18th century carnelian intaglio ring by gem engraver Nathaniel Marchant (1739-1816). The yellow gold ring fitted with an oval shaped orangish-red cornelian carved intaglio depictingclassicalSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porzellanbild Florenz, 1880-1900. Wohl Cantagalli.Porzellanbild Florenz, 1880-1900. Wohl Cantagalli. Bezeichnet: "Palazzo Vaticano. Sale Borgia. La Musica - dettaglio. Pinturicchio." Holz/Keramik. Polychrome Malerei. Figürliche Darstellung der AllegSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braunGrosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braun und schwarz bemalt. Hochrechteck mit reliefiertem Dekor: Darstellung einer menschlichen Figur und Echsen. Zentral runde Mulde. Am oberen AbschlusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany "Damascene" and Intaglio Art Glass Table LampAmerican, early 20th century, domed iridescent blue and gold "damascene" shade with four intaglio carved dragonflies and a fly, inscribed on fitter rim "L.C.T. Favrile", 4 x 7 in.; supported on a iridSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museales Spaetrenaissance-Kabinett : Sueddeutschland, wohl Augsburg - 2. H. 17. Jh.Museum late renaissance cabinet : Southern Germany, probably Augsburg - 2nd half of 17th c. Rectangular, two-door corpus on ball feet, fluted, hinged top, the interior with numerous drawers in architeSee Sold Price
Sold2022STUNNING ROMAN GOLD INTAGLIO RING WITH SEPTIMUS SEVERUS - WITH REPORTCa. 200-300 AD A magnificent gold finger ring of a round hoop rounded on the exterior, flat on the interior, expanding to a large bezel set with a finely engraved carnelian intaglio with a bust of SepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Malle-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl umLouis Vuitton, "Malle-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl um 1920. Gedrucktes Monogram Canvas. Kanten mit Lozine-Besätzen und Ecken mit Messingbeschlägen verstärkt. Auf dem Deckel in Schwarz monogrammiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman gold and carnelian intaglio ring with the head of a womanA Roman gold and carnelian intaglio ring with the head of a woman Circa 1st-2nd Century A.D. Engraved with the profile head of a young woman wearing earrings, her hair dressed with an ivy wreath, posSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 'CELESTIAL EYE' REVERSE INTAGLIO AGATE SNUFF BOTTLEAN EXTREMELY RARE ‘CELESTIAL EYE’ REVERSE INTAGLIO AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE, 1750-1850 Attributed to the Cameo Ink-play Master, possibly Imperial, Official School China, 1750-1850 This bottle is the onlSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLOOD STONE INTAGLIO WITH A PORTRAIT OF ARMENIAN KINGCa. 100 BC An oval blood stone intaglio with sloping edge rising from the surface of the bezel. The obverse featuring an image of an Armenian King.Size: L: 18mm / W: 14mm; 2.10g Provenance: Property oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Carnelian Agate Intaglio of the Eagle ofAncient Roman Carnelian Agate Intaglio of the Eagle of Zues Set in an 14k Gold Collectors Ring 14k, unmarked. Size 7 1/2, 3.2 dwts. Property from the Collection of Tom Swope, Hudson, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Intaglio Salesman Sample Leather CaseAntique Intaglio Salesman Sample Leather Case 5.5''x10''. Scarce traveling green leather case holding sixteen cards of etched glass classical jewelry intaglios (12 per card). Containing (192) individuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE ROMAN SILVER RING ORNATED BY A GOLD FRAME WITH A RED JASPER INTAGLIO. OEDIPUS AND THEA LARGE ROMAN SILVER RING ORNATED BY A GOLD FRAME WITH A RED JASPER INTAGLIO. OEDIPUS AND THE SPHINX. 1st - 3rd century A.D.Intaglio 7 x 12 mm ; 20 grs; int diam 22 mmLarge ring of oval form, deeply gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Grand Tour Collage of a Framed Plaster Intaglio "Tassie" and ShellsUS$200
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsAntique gold ring with intaglio carved agate bust of a man. Inscribed dates? on interior rim.US$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.GOLDETTE Gold Tn Glass Intaglio Cameo NecklaceUS$4(4 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A PLATINUM AND EMERALD INTAGLIO WITH CREST SIGNET RING, 20TH CENTURYUS$1,500
3 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers19th c. 14k Gold Intaglio Cameo Locket Pocket Watch FobUS$225(3 bids)
1155 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Sasanian Carnelian Intaglio Stamp Seal Ring, c. 224-651 ADUS$35(3 bids)
Jun 09King's Auctions IncElizabeth Locke 19 Karat Gold Intaglio Pendant on Black Onyx Bead NecklaceUS$1,475(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsAntique European 14K White Gold & Carnelian Intaglio Greek Warrior RingUS$150
Jun 12DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersElizabeth Locke Hammered Gold, Venetian Green Glass Intaglio, Mother-of-Pearl, Moonstone andUS$700(2 bids)
Jun 13DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBarry Kieselstein-Cord Gold and Hardstone Intaglio Bangle BraceletUS$1,800