Sold2021SOLID BRONZE GANESH STATUE WITH MULTICOLOUR GEMSDecorative collectible handcrafted solid bronze lord ganesh statue with coral, indigo & turquoise chips gems - Lord Ganesha removes all obstacles and negativity from the surroundings and cleanses themSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremely rare miniature bronze Ganesh is made of a special alloy that includes precious metals.Extremely rare miniature bronze Ganesh is made of a special alloy that includes precious metals. The quality of the casting is remarkable. I've never seen anything like it. Of courting to the previousSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tantric Bronze GaneshWonderful 19thC tantric Hindu bronze Ganesh. Extremely intricate, with great detail. Animated and very expressive. Extremely heavy. Stands 11.75" tall. Base measures approximately 6.5" x 3.75". PossibSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buddhist Bronze Ganesh SculptureBuddhist Bronze Ganesh Sculpture. Seated figure of the Buddhist deity Ganesh with elephant’s head with 4 arms and seated on a lotus flower; cast in bronze, nice overall condition with no breaks, repSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Pala Period Bronze Ganesh (11-12th C)Ancient Pala Period Bronze Statue (11-12th Century) -- Ganesh Size: 2.5" High (P42)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Ganesh FigureBronze Ganesh Figure. Indian bronze depicting an eight-armed dancing Ganesh, each hand holding an attribute. The sculpture measures approximately 16 1/2" x 13" x 11", and with the base stands at 21" iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze Ganesh Statue, Bengal, IndiaAntique Ganesh Statue, Bengal, India. Size: 3" x 1.75" x 2", 7 x 4 x 5 cm. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subject of antique Asian bronze, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Ganesh, 19th CenturyThe figure with inset silver eyes standing on a plinth before a rectangular halo. 16 1/4" H x 6 3/4" W x 4 1/2". Condition: Very good, slight corrosion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Bronze Ganesh Deity Figure India 18-19th Century, Maybe Even EarlierIndian Bronze Ganesh Deity Figure India 18-19th Century. Measure 6.5" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placingSee Sold Price
Sold2018INDIAN BRONZE GANESH FRAGMENT. HEIGHT 11" WITH STANDINDIAN BRONZE GANESH FRAGMENT. HEIGHT 11" WITH STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Ganesh, Pala Period (11/12th C)Bronze Ganesh, Pala Period (11/12th Century); Bengal India. Size: 2" x 1.5" x 0.75", 4 x 3 x 2 cm. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subject ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Ganesh Statue, Pala Period (11/12th C)Bronze Ganesh Statue, Pala Period (11/12th C); Bengal India. Size: 2.25" x 1.25" x 1", 5 x 3 x 3 cm. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subject oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Pala Bronze Ganesh Deity on Square BaseMeasures 3.5" by 2"; Provenance: from an Old Westchester, New York CollectionSee Sold Price
2021LARGE BRONZE GANESH RIDING PEACOCKLARGE BRONZE GANESH RIDING PEACOCK WHILE HOLDING RELIGIOUS OBJECTS IN TWO HANDS AND WEARING A GREEN COBRA BELT. STATUE WEIGHS 31 lbs AND MEASURES 19 1/2" HIGH X 14 1/2" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold20152 Bronze Ganesh Statues. Ca. 1800-18502 Bronze Ganesh Statues. Ca. 1800-1850: including a village style Ganesh, India, with 4x arms; square base; black/color; legs/not crossed; and another, India, with 13 leaves; apron broken; copper baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Southeast Asian Bronze Ganesh FigureBronze figure of Ganesh; 6 1/2" x 5" x 4" (approx.) Condition: general wear, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Old Bronze Ganesh Statues from BangladeshTwo Old Bronze Ganesh Statues from Bangladesh: 1) 3" x 1.75" x 1.5" (8 x 4 x 4 cm). 118 grams; 2) 5.5" x 3.5" x 1.5" (14 x 9 x 4 cm). 427 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEPALESE BRONZE GANESH MASKVintage Bronze Ganesh Head Form Wall Ornament, with molded headdress set with polished jewels, 9 1/4" high, 6" x 2 1/2". Casting hole to one side above trunk, missing two jewels.See Sold Price
Sold2021Very Old Indian Bronze Ganesh FigureVery Old Indian Bronze Ganesh God, Measures 11 1/2" Tall x 7" Wide...Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid.See Sold Price
Sold2018ASIAN BRONZE GANESH STANDING 10 3/4 INCHES HIGH.ASIAN BRONZE GANESH STANDING 10 3/4 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Bronze Ganesh, Bengal India19th C. Bronze Ganesh, Bengal India. Size: 2.75" x 2" x 1.25", 6 x 5 x 3 cm. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subject of antique Asian bronze,See Sold Price
Sold2023GANESH EN BRONZE / BRONZE GANESHDescription française: INDE Sujet en bronze, représentant une chimère sur la tête de Ganesh. Première moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 8.25 x 6 x 2.25" English DesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze GaneshAntique Bronze Ganesh on base with beautiful designs throughout.Size: 3 x 2 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. #3510See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF INDIAN / SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE IDOLS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various forms to include a£50
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryLarge Distinguished Rat. Solid cast, brass/bronze Himalayan- sidekick to Ganesh.US$600
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMasterpiece!- Pre-10th C "Buddha as a Prince" Himalayas-Rare Museum levelUS$2,500
Featured36 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Important French Art nouveau period Bronze by Louis-Ernest BarriasUS$6,500(4 bids)
36 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare monumental Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze BuddhaUS$4,250(4 bids)
Featured36 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)US$3,750(3 bids)
Featured36 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculptureUS$6,000(2 bids)
Featured36 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare African American Slave bronze EDMUND LOUIS AUGUSTE LEVEQUE (1814 - 1875): DEUX ESCLAVESUS$2,500(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular Rare antique French Annular clock with bronze figures.US$13,500(6 bids)
36 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant 18th century or earlier Chinese Gilt Bronze figure of Mahalakala and ConsortUS$1,200
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, MinUS$400(1 bid)
36 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Neoclassical 19th century Grand Tour BronzeUS$900(2 bids)
36 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsHighly Important West African Bénin Bronze portrait bust 19th century or earlierUS$2,750(2 bids)