Sold20232 Early 20th Century Enamel Pittsburgh Streetcar Signs2 early 20th century Pittsburgh streetcar or trolley two-sided signs. One circular "Car Stop" sign with black lettering on white porcelain enamel ground, the other "Power Off" with black lettering onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Railroad Car Stop Porcelain Advertising SignIt is double sided porcelain and has the original hanger brackets. The front has some light staining and reverse has heavier staining. 14.75" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bus stop porcelain double sided flange type signDSP (double sided porcelain) bus stop sign with 90 degree mounting brackets. 30" H x 5.5" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Bus Stop SignVery Nice Porcelain “Busses Stop Here by Request”, Inner Circle. Double Sided. Cast Iron Original Post Mounting Bracket. 22.5 x 22.5. The inside diameter of the mounting post is 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold20171920's Porcelain Gargoyle Mobiloil 'A' 2 sided signOriginal condition with scuffs, scratches, rust and erosion around edge. Missing mounting bracket. 8.75". Circa 1920's. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction priorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage DSP Public Service Bus Stop Sign w BracketVintage double sided porcelain Public Service Bus Stop sign with original bracket. Good condition with porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 16" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN DANGER "STOP - LOOK - LISTEN" SIGN.SSP. This is an excellent piece with the "Look Out for Cars" automotive reference. It has very minor staining throughout the face of the sign and noticeable edge wear. Overall, the piece is in excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Huiles Renault Motor Cars Enamel Porcelain Double Sided SignVintage Huiles Renault Motor Cars Enamel Porcelain Double Sided Sign. Measurements in inches: 25 1/2 diameter Condition:Very clean, tiny nicks on side Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) willSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stutz 8 Double-Sided Porcelain SignLot U413 - Stutz 8 Double-Sided Porcelain Sign HIGHLIGHTS Contemporary* Does not include hanging bracket Stutz 8 Authorized Service, Genuine Parts Stutz Motor Car Company produced high-end luxury andSee Sold Price
Sold20225 ft. Kaiser Frazer Approved Service Double Sided Porcelain Sign5 ft. Kaiser Frazer Approved Service Double Sided Porcelain Signcirca 1940s, double sided porcelain and metal sign from Kaiser Frazier Motor Cars, with original integral mounting brackets. 63 x 59 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Firestone Tires Store hanging signincludes bracket that measures 18 1/2" t x 27 1/2" L double sided sign is 24" x 20" some small dings to perimeter and interior See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original OK 3' Single Sided Porcelain Chevy Used Cars 1950s SignThis is the other half to lot lot 283. Great original sign as found. Has not been cleaned, has a few small chips as shown. Has the original angle iron mounting bracket.See Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain Bus Stop Double Sided Advertising Sign.The sign has scattered edge wear and heavy chips on the side mounting holes. One side has some touch up to the chips. (Good). 29 - 3/4" x 5 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Double Sided Railroad Crossing Guard / Stop Sign16" diameter double sided porcelain stop sign with wooden handle. The edge of the sign has some mild chipping and wear, the fields on both sides are generally very complete. a 1 1/2" scratch / chip inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stop On Red Signal Railroad sign1-sided metal sign on cast iron brackets, sign has some corrosion wear along edges and some denting but has a great patinad look! 25 1/2" wide 22 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Frazer Approved Service Double Sided Porcelain Sign With Ring60" DSP two piece sign with original ring and bracket. Sign has bright colors, high gloss, has very minor porcelain chipping around the 2 screw holes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stop Here for Gargoyle Mobilol Double Sided Porcelain Lollipop Curb Sign24" x 62.5" DSP lollipop sign on embossed cast iron base. Each side has 2 small porcelain chips in the field, faint discoloration, crazing near bottom with porcelain loss on bottom edge near ring. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20212-porcelain restroom signs & sign bracketThe blue Ladies restroom sign is old and original and measures 8 in x 18 in. The white Men's sign is a newer sign and measures 6 1/2 in x 17 in. Both are double-sided porcelain. Also includes an eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pittsburgh Paints Double Sided Porcelain Bull Nose Sign72" x 5" x 28" DSP embossed sign in very good condition with iron hanging brackets. The 2 bull nose ends have porcelain chips and there are small areas of minor surface rust in the field. Porcelain MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABRUMS HORSE KING BOOTS DS PORCELAIN SIGNTabrums Horse Skin Boots double sided porcelain Sign. Nice colors and Horse image. Both sided equal condition. Comes with original hanger bracket. Sign measures 15 1/2"x12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enjoy Coca Cola Ice Cold Single Sided Porcelain Truck SignSSP sign has good color and gloss. There is edgewear with a .5" chip on the tail of the "C" in Cola and a few minor chips near the words Ice Cold. There are 2 brackets on the back of the sign. Coke. 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Texaco SignTrust Your car to man who wears The star 11 1/2" Dia single sided some rust and corrosion around mounting holes, perimeter and interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enjoy Coca Cola Ice Cold Single Sided Porcelain Truck SignCoke. 51" x10" SSP Coca Cola truck sign with some scratches in the field and some edge wear. There are 2 small chips on the right side of the sign. Includes metal mounting bracket. PLEASE NOTE, THERESee Sold Price
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFranklin Motor Cars Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - ReproductionUS$16(3 bids)
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Oldsmobile Viking General Motors 2-Sided Diecut Porcelain Sign – Excellent ConditionUS$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 15Davies Auctions2-sided porcelain round Phillips 66 sign in orange/black and white edgesUS$225(2 bids)