Sold2021DECORATIVE GILT BRONZE HAIDA EAGLECanadian, 20th C. by Arthur 'Art' Price (1918-2008). A decorative incised bronze figure of an eagle. The reverse with mounting implements. H. 17.5 cm (6 7/8 in.) Provenance: Estate of George Hunter RCSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR DONALD PRICE (1918-2008)Soapstone Carving of a Loon Sampson - Matthews silkscreen 20 x 30 in. Literature: Ian Sigvaldason and Scott Steedman, Art for War and Peace: How a Great Art Project Helped Canada Discover Itself, 2015See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Weaver (1918 - 2008) EnglandArthur Weaver (1918 - 2008) England Watercolor on Paper Measure 18"in H x 23"in W and 25"in H x 31"in W with frame Known for: Sporting scene-golf and landscapes with figures painting Biography: ArthurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Weaver (1918 - 2008) EnglandArthur Weaver (1918 - 2008) England Watercolor on Paper Measure 18"in H x 23"in W and 25"in H x 31"in W with frame Known for: Sporting scene-golf and landscapes with figures painting Biography: ArthurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original English watercolor gouche golf - ARTHUR WEAVEROriginal English watercolor gouche golf landscape painting - Arthur Weaver---Arthur Weaver 1918 - 2008------ Frame size: Height: 24 7/8" Width: 31" Depth: 1 1/4" Lot Weight: 9Lb 3.8 oz -------- you maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Weaver (1918-2008) American Landscape Painting, signedArthur Weaver (1918-2008) American Landscape Painting, signed. 21 1/2 x 25 1/4 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Bogaert (Belgian, 1918 - 2008), Trains, oil onGaston Bogaert (Belgian, 1918 - 2008), Trains, oil on Masonite, signed lower right Bogaert, signed, having a Schleiper & Fils label on the reverse, height 18 1/2" x 21 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Clive Christian: Arthur Price gold plated "Empire Flame" Dinner Service(125 pieces in custom chest wClive Christian: Arthur Price gold plated "Empire Flame" Dinner Service(125 pieces in custom chest w COA)See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, 1925 Port Arthur – 2008BUCHCOVER 22 x 24 cm. Zwischen Glas gerahmt. Gerahmter Ausstellungskatalog der Rauschenberg-Ausstellung im Palazzo dei Diamanti in Ferrara, 1970er Jahre.Gerahmt beschrieben. (11003111) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Mouly ( 1918 - 2008 ) original LE lithographA fine clean and crisp original abstract impressionist original lithograph by the acclaimed artist Marcel Mouly ( !918 -2008 ) Finely rendered with a large primary color palette , depicting a figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Arthur Price Silverplate Flatware Service.An Arthur Price Silverplate Flatware Service. Comprising 30 spoons, three serving spoons, 40 forks, three fish knives, three cake knives, a salad serving set, sixteen dinner knives, and four additionaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Mouly, French (1918 - 2008)Marcel Mouly, French (1918 - 2008) Color Lithograph on Paper "Le Bouteille Juane" Signed and Numbered 176/300. Measures 12" H x 9-1/2" W, frame measures 27-1/2" H x 25" W. Condition: Good condition EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Mouly, French (1918 - 2008)Marcel Mouly, French (1918 - 2008) Color Lithograph on Paper "Composition Vert" Signed and Numbered 182/300. Measures 14" H x 17" W, frame measures 29" H x 35" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Mouly, French (1918 - 2008)Marcel Mouly, French (1918 - 2008) Color Lithograph on Paper "Le Corsage Vert" Signed and Numbered 87/300. Measures 12-1/2" H x 18" W, frame measures 28-1/4" H x 23-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Mouly (France, 1918 - 2008)DESCRIPTION: Marcel Mouly (France, 1918 - 2008). Lithograph on paper depicting a harbor scene. Signed in pencil upon the lower right. Numbered 7/300 upon the lower left. Marcel Mouly is known for modeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Mouly (French, 1918, 2008) Elephants Sauvage EnMarcel Mouly (French, 1918, 2008) Elephants Sauvage En Inde. Color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 47/300 Plate: 19" x 28" Frame: 32" x 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022VIC (VICTOR PAUL) DONAHUE (1918 - 2008): WESTERN LANDSCAPEwatercolor on paper; signed lower right; 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches sight; 22 1/4 x 26 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Mouly, French (1918 - 2008)Marcel Mouly, French (1918 - 2008) Color Lithograph on Paper "Marine au Ciel" Signed and Numbered 271/300. Measures 20" H x 28" W, frame measures 35-1/4" H x 43" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Mouly (1918 - 2008)Marcel Mouly (1918 - 2008) Lithograph, "Specimen". Titled and signed in lower portion. Sheet size: 29 x 21 inches. Mouly's work is exhibited in museums such as the Musee Nationale d'art Modern in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Mouly (1918 - 2008) Signed LithographMarcel Mouly (1918 - 2008) Signed Lithograph "Cityscape" Matted and Framed: Marcel Mouly was active/lived in France. Marcel Mouly is known for modernist landscape, genre paintings. This is a matted anSee Sold Price
2020Marcel Mouly, French (1918 - 2008)Marcel Mouly, French (1918 - 2008) Artist Proof Color Lithograph, Interior Scene with Seated Figures" Pencil Signed and Numbered 24/30. Measures 22" H x 17" W, frame measures 34-3/4" H x 29-3/4" W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly (1918 - 2008) French, LithographMarcel Mouly (1918 - 2008) French, Lithograph. Titled "Guitar et Cor" Mouly was heavily influenced by artists like Picasso, Matisse, and Braque. He is featured in permanent collections in 20+ museums,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly (B 1918 - 2008) French, LithographMarcel Mouly (B 1918 - 2008) French, Lithograph. Titled "Port aux Grands Nuages II" Signed in lower right. Numbered in lower left. Lithograph in color on wove paper. Signed and number by the artist inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Mouly, French (1918 - 2008) LithographMarcel Mouly, French (1918 - 2008) Lithograph in Color, Still Life Table Top Items, Signed and Numbered 249/300 in Pencil. Measures 13-5/8" H x 18" W (sight), frame measures 23-3/4" H x 27-5/8" W.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCORNELL CAPA (1918-2008) Pitching Ball, New York. 1948; printed before 2001.US$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Coupe a La Grappe De Rai", HUS$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Seated Woman", H 11.7" W 14"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Carafe Verte Et Compotier", HUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Le Fauteuil a Crosses", HUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, "Atelier Des Cyclades", H 15" WUS$150
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1920 Sherlock Holmes Adventures Arthur Conan Doyle Mystery CrimeUS$11(2 bids)