Sold2018Associated transport porcelain signAssociated transport porcelain sign Measures Apx. 48" tall and 48" wide. Condition reports are provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2020Associated Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.9, 10"x96", SSP sign, has excellent gloss and color, has light wear, TAC #001040.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSOCIATED PORCELAIN SIGN2 PIECE ASSOCIATED DEALER PORCELAIN SIGN, BULLET HOLES, CHIPS TO PROCELAIN. 18' 2" x 1' 10" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20222 PIECE ASSOCIATED PORCELAIN SIGNIN AS FOUND CONDITION, PORCELAIN LOSS, RUST, PAINT LOSS. 6' & 7' L x 22" 13' FEET LONG WHEN PUT TOGETHER. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20222 PIECE ASSOCIATED PORCELAIN SIGN (PARTIAL!)"ASSOC" & "ASSOC" 2 DIFFERENT SIZES, DO NOT MATCH! LARGER IS 117' x 22" SMALLER IS 86" x 22" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20224 PIECES ASSOCIATED PORCELAIN SIGN (PARTIAL!)"ASSO", "ATED", "IATED", & "IATED" ALL APPROX 6' x 22". THESE DO NOT MATCH ANY PIECES IN LOT 271. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Associated 2-Piece Porcelain Sign.SSP self-framed sign. Excellent gloss and color. Each has small chips in the field and larger chips around the perimeter. (7.9). 23" x 158".See Sold Price
Sold202228" Associated Gasoline DS Porcelain Sign TAC 8.5 & 828" Associated Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.5 & 8. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has very good color and gloss. Display has light wear and fine scratches with more wear on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2024Associated Men restroom porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Associated Men restroom porcelain sign. 2.75" H x 7.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Associated Women restroom porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Associated Women Rest Room porcelain sign. 2.75" H x 7.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSOCIATED GROCERS AG PORCELAIN SIGNOriginal Associated Grocers AG porcelain sign. 30" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSOCIATED OIL SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN (PARTIAL!)"OCIATED OI SERVICE" MISSING ENDS OF SIGN. PORCELAIN CHIPS, RUST. 96" x 16" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019Associated Clean Comfort Stations Porcelain SignSSP. Very good gloss and color. Shows areas of minor flaws in the field as well as chipping along the perimeter. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 5.5"X3.25" Rating: 8 Est: $200-$500See Sold Price
Sold2022Associated 2 Piece Single Sided Porcelain Sign13ft" x 22" SSP sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs, a few minor porcelain chips at the mouning holes. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Associated "Certified Clean Comfort Station Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8, 5.5"x3", SSP sign has very good color and gloss large chip at top mounting hole. TAC #039460See Sold Price
Sold2023Tide Water Associated Tydol Veedol Gasoline Motor Oil Porcelain Sign7.5" x 11", SSP porcelain sign has good color and gloss. The field has a large area of lower gloss in the black porcelain. There are two small chips on the lower right. Rated 8.5. PLEASE NOTE, THERE ISee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARCE ASSOCIATED OIL COMPANY "FOR YOUR PROTECTION" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION RESTROOM SIGN.SSP. Scarce c. 1930's Porcelain Restroom Sign for Associated Oil Company showing unique associated colors as well as clean script. CONDITION: Sign shows overall excellent color & gloss throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSOCIATED FLYING A "OUR CREED" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ATTENDANT GRAPHIC.SSP. A wonderful and bright example of this highly sought after Service Station Sign from Associated Flying A Gasoline showing excellent colors as well as a unique Service Station Attendant graphic spSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSOCIATED CERTIFIED CLEAN COMFORT STATIONS PORCELAINSSP. A very nice example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Door Sign from an Associated Gasoline Service Station Restroom. CONDITION: Sign is in excellent condition throughout the field showing no chippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Associated Certified Clean Comfort Stations signSSP (single sided porcelain) Associated certified clean comfort stations sign. 5.5" H x 3.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Vintage A.G.&E. High Voltage Porcelain SignGreat looking porcelain sign indicating High Voltage. Sign was from A.G.& E. Corp, believed to be Associated Gas & Electric. Nice green porcelain front and back with white stenciled lettering. A.G.&See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Vintage A.G.&E. High Voltage Porcelain SignGreat looking porcelain sign indicating High Voltage. Sign was from A.G.& E. Corp, believed to be Associated Gas & Electric. Nice green porcelain front and back with white stenciled lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Indian Head Gasoline Motor Oils Porcelain SignA striking piece of vintage advertising, this round porcelain sign features the famous Indian Head logo, often associated with gasoline and motor oils. The bold red and black imagery against the whiteSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3: PORCELAIN SIGNS FROM CONOCO & ASSOCIATED FLYING A.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSET OF 2: ASSOCIATED CERTIFIED CLEAN COMFORT STATIONS MEN & WOMEN PORCELAIN SIGNS.US$500
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.US$1,500(1 bid)