Sold2018Japanese Ginbari Enamel Sterling Silver Mini VaseCrafted of 950 sterling silver. Features a white body Ginbari enamel with unusual purple floral blossom and foliage decoration. Bears Japanese hallmarks on bottom. Measures 3" x 5/8" Total weight apprSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Sterling Closionne Ginbari Enamel VaseCrafted of fine sterling silver and Japanese ginbari cloisonne enamel. Depicting koi goldfish and beautiful purple iris flower on fading green to white to light blue ground. Marked on bottom. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Ginbari Foil Cloisonne Enamel Silver VaseA vintage Japanese silver foil Ginbari cloisonne vase. Rotund form, having a bamboo leaf and bird repousse under a translucent oxblood red enamel, with silver trim at top and bottom. Incised maker's mSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASESPair of antique, Japanese ginbari cloisonné enamel on silver vases; each of bottle form with rounded mouth, the background of a light purplish lavender coloration; one with green fronds and oraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Hand Painted Enamel Over Sterling VaseAntique Japanese Hand Painted Enamel Over Sterling Silver Vase. With floral design. Measures - 5" high x 3 3/4" diameter. Signed on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Green Ginbari Cloisonne Enamel VaseJapanese green ginbari cloisonne enamel vase, silver-plate rimmmed, decorated with floral imagery. Measures: 8.5"H x 4.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. ContactSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Japanese & Chinese Cloisonne Items2 Vintage Asian Cloisonne Items, Including Japanese Ginbari Enamel Vase with Silver Mounts & Chinese Ginger Jar. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Vase H: 6". Provenance: From a SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Red Ginbari Silver & Enamel Bird VaseDESCRIPTION: Japanese ginbari vase composed of silver foil with depictions of birds and foliage enveloped by translucent crimson enamel, as well as a silver foot and rim. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Cloisonne & Enamel Silver Bud VaseA small Japanese ginbari cloisonne and enamel bud vase on silver. With cherry blossom flowers on tree branch on green ground. Signed. Measures: 5 inches tall Domestic Shipping: $20See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Ginbari Cloisonne Silver VaseAntique Japanese enamel on silver vase. Features an exotic Phoenix bird design with flowering branches against a blue and silver background. Signed with character mark and SILVER. Measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Cloisonne Enamel VaseJapanese Cloisonne Enamel Vase by Ando Jubei 12" x 10". Rim and base in sterling silver. Exquisite vase crafted of Japanese Enamel. Silver mark located on bottom rim with the artist mark. Ando Jubei cSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE SATO GINBARI GREEN CLOISONNE VASEJapanese Sato ginbari cloisonne enamel vase fitted with silver foot and rim. Decorated with floral design. Marked Japan, Sato, Cloisonne to underside. Measures 4 3/4" (12cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Guilloche Cloisonne Enamel Silver VaseMeiji period Japanese enameled sterling silver bud vase. An early 20th century enamel worked over sterling silver decorated with leaves and stems over sea green ground. Good condition, small ding withSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3 MINI JAPANESE GINBARI CLOISONNE VASESJapanese, late Meiji era, Ginbari cloisonne enamel over copper vase. The urn shaped vases are enameled with polychrome scenes of Geisha in a garden with blossoming flowersmade in the Ginbari CloisonneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Red Ginbari VaseRed enamel over silver or white metal lobed vase with a design of flowering foliage. Descended in the family of a woman who lived in Japan from 1913 to 1930. Engraved "JAPAN" to base. Includes woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Ando Jubei Studio Cloisonne Enamel VaseExquisite vase crafted of Japanese Enamel. Features wire and wireless enamel work depicting fish in motion. Rim and base in sterling silver. Marked on base. Measures 10" x 8". Very good condition. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Old Japanese Ginbari Enamel Vase, AndoRare and Important Monumental Old Japanese Ginbari Red Enamel Vase by Ando. Decorations of Bamboo. Probably Silver Mounted. On Original Heavy Carved Wood Stand. Condition: Generally Good, However TherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ando Japanese Cloisonne, Sterling Silver VaseDESCRIPTION: Cloisonne vase by the Ando Cloisonne Company featuring a sterling silver foundation and a green ginbari coat finished with a floral design. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Ginbari Tsuiki-Jippo and Cloisonne Silver VasesMeiji - Taisho era silver mounted vases, cloisonne song birds in a tree on cerulean blue ginbari ground, and a tsuiki-jippo textured enamel pair of three toed dragons on cerulean blue ginbari ground.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Japanese Closonne Enamel VaseJapanese cloisonné enamel vase. Features wide-shouldered tapered form with designs of abstract flowers and swirls of color. Base and rim lined with sterling silver. Marked on base. Measures 8" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Japanese Cloisonne Green Vase by Ando JubeiJapanese cloisonne enamel vase with raised design by Ando. Moriage design on blended green/blue ground. Features band of stylized shapes on center and lip. Base and rim done in sterling silver. BearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Ginbari Oxblood Silver Foil Bulbous VaseJapanese 20th century Japan shelf mantle display vase. The rotund form having a fish motif under a translucent sang de boeuf ( oxblood ) red enamel ground. Silver trim mounting to the rims on the topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Ginbari Oxblood Silver Foil Bulbous VaseJapanese 20th century Japan shelf mantle display vase. The rotund form having a fish motif under a translucent sang de boeuf ( oxblood ) red enamel ground. Silver trim mounting to the rims on the topSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OLD JAPANESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VASES: RosesLarge pair of early 20th Century, Japanese ginbari cloisonné enamel vases; each with design of blossoming roses on a translucent pigeon-blood red ground, with silver foil textured ground and baSee Sold Price
3 mins LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Blue Enamel Silver Vase with Eagle Signed InabaUS$5,000
3 mins LeftJasper52Whispers of Elegance: Rare White Japanese Cloisonné Wisteria Tree Enamel VaseUS$1,200
3 mins LeftJasper52Large Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Silver Wire Dragon Vase SignedUS$8,000
3 mins LeftJasper52Rare Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Silver Wire White Enamel Vase with Birds and FlowersUS$2,200
3 mins LeftJasper52Antique Silver Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Crane Vase Signed Hayashi KodenjiUS$3,400
3 mins LeftJasper52Rare Bubblegum Pink Silver Wire Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Iris Flower VaseUS$3,400
Oct 20Cain Modern AuctionsJudaica Collection, Including Rosenthal Porcelain, Baby Spoon, Sterling CupUS$1(1 bid)
Featured3 mins LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Stork Blossoming Garden Vases Attributed to OTAUS$5,000