Sold2023Large Qing Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BoxLarge Chinese polychrome porcelain box in the Famille Rose palette, bulbous rectangular form with vignettes throughout of figures carrying precious objects such as flaming pearls and conch shells towaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Box with CoverLg. 3.5in Wd. 2.7in  Ht. 1.9inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Famille-Rose Porcelain Box and CoverA Chinese Famille-Rose Porcelain Box and CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BoxChinese Famille Rose box, 4" x 7 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BoxChinese famille rose porcelain box; decorated peony and birds; marked 'YongQingChangChun' on base; H: 12cm, D:17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Superb Hand-painted Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BoxSuperb Hand-painted Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Box w Qianlong Mark Dimension:260*260*150(mm)10.24*10.24*5.91(in)Weight 6.76 lbs/3067 g Tips about Chinese Porcelain Chinese ceramic ware is an art cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOX AND COVERA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOX AND COVER of pear shape decorated with a blossoming branch, six character Daoguang seal mark to the underside (13cm wide)See Sold Price
Sold2016Big Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Box.Big Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Box. Diameter 25 cm. Ht 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese famille rose porcelain boxes, late 19th centuryTwo Chinese famille rose porcelain boxes late 19th century Both with walled compartments to interior. (2). H: 5, Dia: 9 in. (H: 2.86, Dia: 9.53 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Famille Rose Covered Porcelain BoxAntique Chinese circular form Famille Rose porcelain covered box with allover designs of insects and flowers, circa 1900; minor wear, losses and flaws; H 6" x W 8 1/4"Provenance: Estate of Roy and IlsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wedding BoxRepublic Period, circa 1920; round box with dragon, phoenix decorated lid, pink sides with bats among clouds decoration, having "Jing Yuan Tang Zhi" iron red mark, on bottom and turquoise interior, 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cricket BoxChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cricket Box 1.75''x1.75''. Miniature covered box with polychrome enameled courtesans in temple landscape. Excellent condition. Mid to late 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese famille rose porcelain covered boxLate Qing dynasty The rectangular container with canted corners painted with landscape to the cover, the sides with an additional landscape which extends to the sides of the box, bearing a Qianlong siSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE SQUARE PORCELAIN BOXChinese famille Rose Covered Porcelain Jewelry Trinket Box. Flattened Rectangular body, slightly domed on top, beautifully decorated in Famille Rose hand painting of rose blossoms and foliage. Mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille-Rose Glazed Porcelain BoxChinese famille-rose glazed porcelain box with landscape decoration. Measurement: 3 1/2 in. X 2 3/4 in. X 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Stacking BoxChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Four-Tier Stacking Box, metal loop finial, paired loop handles, top and sides painted with birds amid flowers and calligraphy, h. 7 1/2 in., w. 6 1/4 in., d. 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Octagonal Box and CoverA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Octagonal Box and Cover. Sturdily potted, the tapered octagonal body is supported by ruyi-shaped feet with ingot openwork carvings. The cover is molded with five darkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MILLIFIORE BOX AND COVER bearing Qianlong marks tA RARE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MILLIFIORE BOX AND COVER bearing Qianlong marks to base. 8.5 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Ink BoxChinese Republic Period Famille Rose porcelain ink box, Luohan figures design, red seal mark on base, 4 1/4" diameter. Provenance: Springfield, Massachusetts, Private Collector, retired business entreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cover Box12 1/4" W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Box and a Famille Rose Planter, Late QingUS$400
5 days LeftFortune Auction Gallery19-20th C. Chinese Carved Porcelain Famille Rose Stamp Ink BoxUS$30
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathFAMILLE ROSE CRICKET BOX BY LUO ZHONGLIN 民国 罗仲林 粉彩&£20
1 day LeftJasper52Chinese Famille Rose Flower Bird Porcelain Vase & Chinese Watercolour On Silk Painting w Wood BoxUS$1,600
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Porcelain Stacking Food Box 10.5" HUS$150