Sold2018Miniature Chain with 4 DecorationOrder of Saint Michael, 1st Class, Italy, Order of Saint Mauritius and Saint Lazarus, France, Order of the Legion of Honor, 3rd Republic (both central medallions missing), France, Order of Academic PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024NINE PIECES OF HEREND PORCELAIN 20th Century Heights from 3" to 5".NINE PIECES OF HEREND PORCELAIN20th Century1-2) Two fenestrated boxes with floral decoration.3) Covered box with floral decoration.4) Miniature tureen with fruit decoration.5) Asparagus-form box.6) MiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) Pieces miniature Chinese porcelain(6) Pieces miniature Chinese porcelain, including 5 vases, 4 with floral spray decoration, with Chinese mark, "Made in Jingdezhen", one with blue and white floral design, each 3-1/2" h; with a FamilleSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. 14kt Gold Locket and Chain Necklace.Includes a 14kt yellow gold hinged locket with etched floral decoration suspended from a 14kt yellow gold chain link necklace. Total approx. weight of both locket and chain is 4.3 dwt (gross). From aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Spode Porcelain Miniature Baskets Length 4A Pair of Spode Porcelain Miniature Baskets circa 1810 having floral decoration inside handles. Length 4 3/8 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Adele Bloom, Montreal, Quebec and PalSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Miniature cups with saucers6 Miniature cups with saucers, around 1900, german, D-brand mark, painting in fields, gold decoration, H. approx. 4.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold20214 MATCHING SATSUMA MINIATURE VASES, MEIJI4 MATCHING SATSUMA MINIATURE VASES, MEIJI. Each profusely decorated with polychrome and gilt decoration and signed on base. Greatest height 3 inches (7 cm).SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole andSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) NORTHWEST INDIAN MINIATURE COVERED BASKETS, C. 1920Nuu-chah-nulth weaving, Vancouver Island area, Polychrome Miniature Baskets in finely woven grass, with various decorations, ranging in size from 1 3/4" x 3" to 3" x 4 1/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBUSE SWISS ART DECO PENDANT WATCH ON CHAINDeco Era Guillouche Enamel Decorated Pendant Watch by Albuse, hexagonal shape with multi-color enamel decoration, on a sterling silver chain with blue enameled butterfly watch chain, watch: 1 3/4" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH COLONIAL BRASS/GILT MOUNTED GOURDpossibly Argentina, early 19th c., the handle mounted with rearing animal with chain extending to lid; three-legged with leaf knees and ball and claw feet; incised decoration on gourd, 4.75"h; 3&See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE VICTORIAN ROSE GOLD PERFUME BOTTLE CHARMAn antique late 19th-century rose gold charm. The piece represents a miniature perfume bottle. Swirl design. The stopper is secured with a chain. Unmarked. Total Weight: 4 grams. Collectible VictorianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of (4) 14k gold piecesGroup of (4) 14k gold pieces, to include: stick pin; money clip; damaged ring; and miniature cat pendant with linked chain. Stick pin 2-1/2''l. Total approximate weight 17.2 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN MINIATURE BLUE OVERLAY ON WHITE GLASS OILVICTORIAN MINIATURE BLUE OVERLAY ON WHITE GLASS OIL LAMP WITH GILT FLORAL DECORATION. HEIGHT 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020MINIATURE CHEST of DRAWERS19th century, English, having four graduated full-width drawers over a sculpted apron, with inlay decoration h. 15-1/4 w. 13 d. 8 in. Provenance: Descent through the family of a late Greenwich, CT cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.E. Caldwell Miniature Case ClockA J.E. Caldwell miniature case clock of bombe form with foliate and cherub decoration on paw feet. 4-1/2in tall x 2-1/2in wide x 1-1/2in deep. No key. Provenance: From the collection of a direct desceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Graber Redware Dollhouse MiniaturesEight Jane Graber redware plates with slip and sgraffito decoration, largest 1 1/4"D, hollowware in assorted redware styles include four small covered crocks and bowls, open crock, pitcher, bowl, chamSee Sold Price
Sold20242 JAPANESE SATSUMA SMALL VASESJapanese Meiji period, Satsuma miniature vase with floral swirling stripe with fine decoration, signed on base, 4 in tall. Together with a highly gilt small vase with pinwheel handles and Asian immortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary 18k Gold Diamond Necklace18k Ladies Necklace, w/ gold , hard stone, & melee diamond decoration. Size 16 3/4" length, weight 22 grams. Marked 750 on pendant & chain.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Bronze Chandelier with Inset Wedgwood PlaquesHeavy bronze with ribbon decoration. 8 lights on 4 arms with 4 inset Wedgwood plaques, and a center flame shade. Approximate measurements - 32" from the ceiling (not including chain), 26" wide. Has orSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painted miniature pine bench, found in Maine, rosewoodPainted miniature pine bench, found in Maine, rosewood grain with gold decoration, 9" x 5-1/4" x 5-1/4" h, RCA, LLCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Chinese Export Silver Tea Serviceearly 20th century, dragoon decoration, partial marks on tray, 4.89 oz. T., including 1-1/2 in. coffee pot with matching teapot, creamer, sugar, cup, and footed gallery traySee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTORIAN JEWELED MINIATURE BALL SHADEVICTORIAN JEWELED MINIATURE BALL SHADE, amber with various colored jewels, nine jewels, each surrounded by applied brass decoration. Late 19th/early 20th century. 4 1/4" H, 2 3/4" D fitter.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Rose Mandarin trumpet vasecirca 1835; elaborate garden scene vignettes framed by gilt chain, with flowers and butterfly decoration, 12 in. H., 6 1/4 in. Diam.; From the Estate of Austin TydingsSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C Miniature Dometop BoxTitle: 18th C Miniature Dometop Box Date: C 1750-1800 Material: Maple Dimension: 4”H X 8 7/8”W X 5”D Provenance/Additional Info: Vivid dry original paint decoration, umber, white, red & black.See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Taizan Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Miniature Vases Meiji SignedUS$1,300
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisRookwood Glazed Art Pottery Miniature Pitcher by Jeanette Swing, 1889 Olive LeafUS$150
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Family and Dynastic Order of St. George and Constantine€1,100(2 bids)