Sold2022THE GREAT PARKER AMUSEMENT CO. POSTERMETEOR" THE MARVEL. ONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING CO., 1905. SIGNIFICANT FADING, FRAMED, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 30"X44See Sold Price
Sold2022Cigar poster featuring peacockHeading: (Cigars) Author: Title: Parker-Gordon-Cigar-Co's Class Cigar 5¢ Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: c.1900? Description: Color lithographed posteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLLECTION OF C.W. PARKER AMUSEMENT CO. EPHEMERAC.W. PARKER 'THE BEDOUIN' TRADE MAGAZINE, 1917, Volume 1, Issue number 3, dated May, 1917, three color printing, 48 pages. A COLLECTION OF C.W. PARKER PROMOTIONAL EPHEMERA, Humorous novelty ephemera fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 5 Great Lakes Amusements "Room Posters"A lot of 5 Great Lakes Amusements "Room Listing" posters. Print on cardstock. All good condition, little wear. All issued by the Triangle Poster Co.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Cast Iron Skillets, Bread Pans, MoreGreat lot consisting of kitchen items. Two skillets, one being divided breakfast and a small novelty ashtray from Alpine Motor Lodge; C Parker Co coffee grinder, appears repainted; match holder, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circus PosterC. 1900-1910 Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Circus poster. Strobridge Litho. Co., Cincinatti & New York. Mounted on acid free linen. 27" x 39 1/4", overall 32 1/2" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2022c1900 Harris Toy Co. Cast Iron Floor Train & 917 TenderThis great looking cast iron floor train is from Harris Toy Co. (est. 1887) with Harris coal tender No. 917. Locomotive retains original red and gold paint accents and black painted body and red spokeSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1900 US Hardware Co. Cast Iron Girl on Donkey Pull ToyGreat antique toy is from US Hardware Co. which was only in operation from 1896-1901. Material is cast iron in the form of a donkey and a female rider sitting side saddle. No visible marks and measureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lacey, Will. Vaudeville Unicycle Poster. London, S. C.Lacey, Will. Vaudeville Unicycle Poster. London, S. C. Allen & Co., Printers, ca. 1900. Design by George Cooke. Half-sheet (20 x 30”) lithograph advertising vaudeville unicyclist Will Lacey. Linen mSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHIVITI WITH USHPIZIN POSTER FOR SUCCAH BY ROSENTHAL<SHIVITI WITH USHPIZIN POSTER FOR SUCCAH BY ROSENTHAL< Budapest, c. 1900. Contains pictures of Temple Mount, blessings for succah and other holiday themes. 18.5" x24.5" .See Sold Price
Sold2020Frigid Fluid Co. Wicker Cooling Coffin.Frigid Fluid Co. Chicago, IL. Wicker Cooling Coffin. c. 1900’s. Stamped on verso. Wicker and board construction with hardware. 77”long x 22”w x 18”h. Great condition. Est. $300See Sold Price
Sold2018The Great Galveston Disaster 1900The Great Galveston Disaster by Paul Lester. 1900. Horace C. Fry. International Publishing Co., Philadelphia. 516 pp. 9.25" x 7" x 1.25". Gilt lettering spine and cover. Provenance: Estate of RussellSee Sold Price
Sold2024c.1900 San-Cura Ointment Medicinal Advertising PosterLate 19th C. medicinal advertising for San-Cura Ointment, cures cuts, burn, bruises, pimples, piles and eczema. Litho published by Dunston Lithograph Co. Dunkirk NY 36" high, 5.5 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique paper mache rolly Polly wobble musical clown toy c1900Larger sized. 15 inches tall. Great patina. Makes noise still. Small dent at elbow. Eyes move back and forth. Believe it is made by Schoenhut. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine theSee Sold Price
Sold2024c.1900 Railroad Train Broad Gauge Fruit CansWonderful early paper label Tin Cans. Pair of great survivors. Measures: 4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique paper mache rolly Polly wobble clown toy c190012 inches tall. Great patina. Makes noise still. Small dent at elbow. And back of head. Believe it is made by Schoenhut. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the itemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin horse pulling bell toy. C1900Early toy. 7 inches long 2.5 inches tall. Great patina. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indication of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Posters for Sutro Baths activitiesHeading: (Sutro Baths) Author: Title: Nine lithographed posters for special events at Sutro Baths Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Louis Roesch Co., Printers Date Published: c.1900See Sold Price
Sold2021Sutro Baths swimming postersHeading: (Sutro Baths) Author: Title: Seven lithographed posters for swimming at Sutro Baths in San Francisco Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Louis Roesch Co., Printers Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Radioptican Postcard ProjectorAntique postcard projector made by H. C. White Co in the early 1900's. Projector comes with two bulbs and the cord is in good condition. Surface has some wear from age and use. Lens are in great condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swimming & Diving at Sutro BathsHeading: (Sutro Baths) Author: Title: Eight lithographed posters for swimming at Sutro Baths in San Francisco Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Louis Roesch Co., Printers Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Schultz Shoe Advertising Pennant C 1890 - 1900Antique Schultz Shoe Advertising Pennant C 1890 - 1900.This was produced by the Brown & Bigelow Co. St Paul Minn. Colors are good and the image quite perfect. Great country store piece. 27” X 11See Sold Price
Sold2016C.W. Parker Steam Riding Gallery Poster.This poster is professionally framed behind glass and was made by Riverside Print Co. Milwaukee. The poster features a very colorful image of a beautiful carousel inside of an amusement park. On the tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Worlds Champion Rodeo Lithograph Poster.Made by Milwaukee Riverside Print Co. Shrunk wrapped on a foam board. This early 1900's poster has very strong, unfaded colors. Great image of an Indian war dance and equestrian football. Very good coSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$400
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl, Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co.US$900
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE CHROME PLATED MENORAH. Poland or the United States, c. 1900. On a round base in traditionalUS$200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.TWO SILVER HANUKKAH MENORAHS. Germany, c. 1900. Each one a round base. With eight extending armsUS$600
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A MONUMENTAL PAIR OF SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Austrian, c. 1900. On round bases chased withUS$350(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER TORAH POINTER. Austria, c. 1900. Fitted with two spheres (one slightly dented) and a bentUS$40
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SMALL BRONZE POSSIBLY OF DAVID. Germany, c. 1900. Depicting David (?) with a shield. Mounted on aUS$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A STERLING SILVER TORAH POINTER. American, c. 1900. Traditional form. The handle portion with cavedUS$74
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A CARVED WOODEN PAGE TURNER. Poland, c. 1900. The grip part in the shape of an orthodox JewishUS$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY NEEDLEPOINT. Probably Jerusalem, c. 1900. Depicts the Akedah scene. 21” x 18”.US$200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER SPICE TOWER. Germany, c. 1900. Castle form with crimped base. 7.8” tall.US$300
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE MEGILLAT ESTHER ON VELLUM. Poland, c. 1900. Written in Ashkenaz Beis Yosef Ksav. Wear asUS$74