Sold2020Red Grooms - You Can Have a Body Like Mine!Artist: Red Grooms Title: You Can Have a Body Like Mine! Year: 1978 Dimensions: 31in. by 25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original serigraph on pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Grooms b.1937 Pop Art Silkscreen Print SIGNEDRed Grooms (American, born 1937). A limited edition silkscreen print on paper. Titled, "You Can Have a Body Like Mine!" Produced 1978. A whimsical Pop Art style figural work evoking a Retro 1940s andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Grooms (American, B. 1937) "You Can Have A Body Like Mine" SilkscreenDESCRIPTION: Color silkscreen by Red Grooms (American, b. 1937). Pencil signed "Red Grooms" at lower right. Pencil numbered "121/150" at lower left. CIRCA: 1978 ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H:See Sold Price
Sold2021Canaanite Holy Land Pottery Trefoil JugAncient Near East, Holy Land, Canaanite Bronze Age, ca. 1900 BCE. A fine example of a coil-made, tall pottery jug with a trefoil spout, a strap handle, and an amphora-like body. Fine red bands are aroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indonesian Bali Kirin Palace Guardian Figure SculptureAn Indonesian Balinese polychrome painted carved wood Kirin or Qilin Dragon (20th Century) having red and gilted body, bird like painted and gilded wings, a dragon head sitting with one paw holding flSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 3 Matchbox Superfast Die-Cast Vehicles withIncludes No. 19 Lotus Racing Car with Purple Body, No. 71 Wreck Truck with Red and White Body, and No. 15 Volkswagen with Red/Copper Body. G Boxes, Like New Condition, A Lesney Product, Made in EnglanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Flambe VaseBulbous body; flared scalloped rim; ribbed like body. Deep, rich red and blue glazed ground; swirl design. Doulton backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 8"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of OriSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE MURANO ART GLASS VASE IRIDESCENT REDLarge Murano art glass vase having an iridescent red body with silver / clear vine-like threading and folded lip. Measures 13 3/4" (35cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Framed Digital Art LithographSigned on lower right, Bob Forret #6, Universal Woman, 10/86. Subject depicts a female head with yellow halo like extensions, a red body with wings and blue orbs on the bottom, all amongst a backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Room Sized Antique Carpet / RugA fine quality room sized wool carpet with deep red body color, cut back interior starfish like border and white foliage main border with center oval medallion. Measuring approx 8.5ft x 12ft . Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 2 Matchbox Superfast Die-Cast Vehicles withIncludes 2 No. 2 Jeep Hot Rods One with Pink Body and Lime Green Base and the Other with a Red Body and White Base. H Boxes, Like New Condition, A Lesney Product, Made in EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Sapphire Diamond Enamel 18k Gold Baby Cheetah BroochThis is an adorable Estate brooch, crafted from 18k yellow gold featuring a 3D baby cheetah with marquise cut 60 points sapphire eyes and red enamel spots on fur like body and tail. The pointed tip eaSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Colima Carved Shells**Originally Listed At $300** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A lovely ensemble of 7 hand-carved shells presenting slender, ribbon-like bodies in hues of orange, red, peach,See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Grooms "Sunday Funnies" Color LithographOne lithograph depicting a cartoon-like scene of a man in a blue and yellow shirt and green striped shorts.The figure stands reading a comic book with a busy street scene in the background. His back mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Red Wolf Full Body Taxidermy Mount. On a snow-likeRed Wolf Full Body Taxidermy Mount. On a snow-like base. Height 33”. Length 53”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesian Carved Wooden Horse SculptureIndonesian Carved Wooden Horse Sculpture. Horse head has a dark red body. Yellow bridle with green accents. Yellow, green, and brown necklace like decorations down the neck. Tongue sticking out. SignsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 4 Matchbox Superfast Die-Cast Vehicle withIncludes No. 49 Unimog with Teal and Red Body, No. 52 Dodge Charger MK III with Burgundy Body, No. 6 Ford Pickup with Red Body, and No. 72 Standard Jeep with Yellow Body and Red Seats. G Boxes, Like NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 4 Matchbox Die-Cast Vehicles with OriginalIncludes No. 58 Drott Excavator with Orange Body, 2 No. 43 Tractor Shovels with Yellow Bodies and Red Buckets, and No. 11 Jumbo Crane with Yellow Body, Red Hook, and BRW. E Boxes, Like New Condition,See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage MATCHBOX LESNEY Models Yesteryear 1938 HispanoVintage MATCHBOX LESNEY Models of Yesteryear 1938 Hispano Suiza - Y17 (Y17-1-1), dark red body, black chassis, black roof, 24 spoke chrome wheels, like new condition in original type H box, box has slSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage MATCHBOX LESNEY Models Yesteryear 1918 CrossleyVintage MATCHBOX LESNEY Models of Yesteryear 1918 Crossley 'Evans Bros' Y13 (Y13-3-5), red body, black chassis, type C (no Cleats) truck body, 12 spoke bright red wheels, scarce issue, like new conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage MATCHBOX LESNEY Model of Yesteryear 1909 ThomasVintage MATCHBOX LESNEY Models of Yesteryear 1909 Thomas Flyabout - Y12 (Y12-2-13), purple-red body and chassis, cream seats, 12 spoke chrome wheels, like new condition in original type H box, box hasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage MATCHBOX LESNEY Models of Yesteryear 1934Vintage MATCHBOX LESNEY Models of Yesteryear 1934 Riley MPH - Y3 (Y3-3-10), dark red body and chassis, 24 spoke chrome wheels, ivory white seats and grill, like new condition in original type H box, bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage MATCHBOX LESNEY Models of Yesteryear 1912Vintage MATCHBOX LESNEY Models of Yesteryear 1912 Simplex - Y9 (Y9-2-15), bright red body and chassis, black textured roof, rich yellow seats, mid-yellow grill, 12 spoke chrome wheels, like new conditSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA large plate with red cloud dragon pattern in the blue and white glaze of the Ming DynastyUS$100
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTEXACO FIRE CHIEF GASOLINE COMPLETE 13.5" REPRODUCTION GLOBE ON METAL BODY.US$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRare Original Cacao Van Houten Poster by Privat Livemont 1897 Red HeadUS$6,000
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Cartier Pair of French Sterling Silver and Ruby Art Glass Bird DecantersUS$200