Sold2017Venard, Claude (Paris 1913–1999) Stilleben mit KrugVenard, Claude (Paris 1913–1999) Stilleben mit Krug und Äpfeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 33x41 cm. - Kleiner Farbausbruch im Krug, kleinste Farbausbrüche.See Sold Price
Sold2023Krug Vintage Brut Champagne 2000, 11 bottlesKrug Vintage Brut Champagne 2000, 11 bottles, each in original box, 750 mlSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Salt Glazed Stoneware Krug18th/19th century, of bulbous form, having applied scrolling foliate decoration, applied C scroll handle, circular foot, 8-1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Großer Esstisch—Deutschland, im Louis-XVI-StilLarge dining table in Louis XVI style—Germany Giltwood. 79 x 222 x 120 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Großer Teller mit FischenGroßer Teller mit Fischen Alfredo Barbini, Murano, 70er Jahre Farbloses und leicht manganstichiges Glas, zusammengeschmolzen. Mehrfarbiger Zwischenschichtdekor. Die gesamte Oberseite in feiner, mattSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mercedes-Benz Brochure Großer Mercedes from 1935Print number: 6721.D.I35, German, 26 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Großer Walzenkrug mit dem Wappen von HannoverGroßer Walzenkrug mit dem Wappen von Hannover Duingen, um 1700 Graues, braun engobiertes, salzglasiertes Steinzeug mit aufgelegten Perlbordüren zwischen Rillenbändern. Zinndeckel mit kugeligem DrüSee Sold Price
Sold20213/10L Silver Bartman Krug w Large Bearded FaceCharacter Stein 3/10L Silver 5 1/4”. Bearded face that takes up the entire rounded body. Bartman krug. Silver marks on base. From the Whitham collection. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022OMAS Krug: 2004 limited edition fountain pen, 18k gold nib FOMAS Krug: 2004 limited edition fountain pen, 18k gold nib F barrel and cap made of mature oak from krug casks used for the first fermentation of all their Campagnes from 1969 to 2002, this large, eleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Großer Briefbeschwerer ''Anthemis''Großer Briefbeschwerer ''Anthemis'' Saint Louis, 1996 Dreidimensionaler Pilz aus weißen und grünen Stäben, darauf dicht gesetzte, fünfblättrige Blüten in Weiß, Hellblau und Kobaltblau mit zentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Weers Oil on Canvas Stilllife of Fruit and KrugThis 1990 framed oil on canvas still life is by listed 20/21st Century RealistTexas artist Richard Weers. It's titled Grapes and Plums. Quality framed and in excellent Condition, it measures 26.5" talSee Sold Price
Sold202117th C Delft Krug or JugThis blue stoneware piece is identical to one from c 1600-1625 found at Washington Boro, Lancaster County, PA as per a picture on The Hershey Story website about amateur archeologist David H. Landis.See Sold Price
Sold2016Großer Teller / Big Plate, Thailand Material: SilberGroßer Teller / Big Plate, Thailand Material: Silber (geprüft), getrieben und ziseliert, Dekor: im Spiegel Raubtierjagd, umlaufende Figurenszenerie (Jagd, Krieger etc.), Maße: D. 35 cm, Gewicht: 65See Sold Price
Sold2019Großer Barock-Tafelleuchter7-flg.; Bronze. Schmaler Balusterschaft auf geschwungenen Beinen aus gegenläufigen Voluten. Davon ausgehend sechs durchbrochen gearbeitete Leuchterarme mit vasenförmigen Tüllen über Traufschalen.See Sold Price
Sold20221995 Krug France Brut Chapagne Bottle 750mL SealedVintage 1995 Krug France Brut Champagne in 750mL bottle. Sealed and kept in cellar. Some minor wear to labels.See Sold Price
Sold2020Krug Furniture Co - Ontario, Canada Rocker c1910Krug Furniture Co - Ontario, Canada Rocker c1910 based on from of Gustav Stickley model #317. Unsigned. Excellent original finish. 37.5"h x 27"w x 28.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all oSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Omas Krug Limited Edition Fountain PenAn Omas Krug Limited Edition Fountain Pen numbered '288/843' and having an 18K bi-color gold M nib with a protective sleeve, display box, papers and outer box.See Sold Price
Sold2022KrugGriechisch, Ende 4.Jh. v. Chr. Bronze. Schlichte, bauchige Kanne mit ausladender Mündung. H 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco, Vater mit KrugSchuco, Vater mit Krug, Germany, 13 cm, GemBw, UW ok, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2020Konv. Puppenküchenteile, Zinn, Krug mit Deckel, 5 u. 6Konv. Puppenküchenteile, Zinn, Krug mit Deckel, 5 u. 6 cm, kl. Gewürzkasten, kl. Kanne, Deckeldose, TasseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Großer TellerGroßer Teller Ladislav Oliva Sr., 1959 Farbloses Glas, formgeschmolzen, geschliffen, poliert und säuregeätzt. Signiert und datiert: Oliva 1959 (in Diamantriß). D. 40,5 cm Lit.: H. Ricke, Czech GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bearded Man Character Stein 1L Bartman KrugCharacter Stein 1L Pewter. Bearded man (Bartman Krug).See Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroßer attischer rotfiguriger Glockenkrater des Malers des schwarzen Thyrsos.€2,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEngelhard, Otmar Blauer Krug. 1935. Aquarell auf Papier. 65 x 72 cm. Signiert und datiert. Verso mit€600
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGilbert METENIER (1876 - ?). 2 vases and 1 jug. Art Nouveau. France. Circa 1915. 2 Keramikvasen€50
375 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA regimental stein from a member of the 1st Nassau Pioneer Battalion No. 21See Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of doll kitchen parts for a big kitchen, ceramic jug, inscription "Dem braven Kinde",€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, wash set, bucket, bowl, jug, height: 13 cm, some rattles, coffee set, sheet metal€40
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSHAKESPEARE, William. Comedies, Histories, & Tragedies. [1807]. FIRST FACSIMILE EDITION of the FirstUS$150
2 days LeftRay's Premier AuctionLot of 4 - Vintage Prints of French Architecture, Motifs Historiques, Cesar Daly Architect'sUS$50
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMüller & Cie., Schaffhausen "Patience No. 94 - La Suisse historique" 53 cards, gold€10
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMüller & Cie., Schaffhausen whist No. 33 - La Suisse historique, 53 cards, gold corners,€10