Sold2018Birger Sandzen, lithograph, "Lecko Castle"This original lithograph by Lindsborg, KS artist Birger Sandzen is titled "Lecko Castle" and is dated 1931. The image measures 16" x 20" and is pencil signed by the artist in the lower right corner ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Birger Sandzen Litho "The Castle by the Sea"Birger Sandzen lithograph entitled "The Castle by the Sea". Pencil signed lower right. Unframed. 15.75"h x 19.75"w. Family estate of Joseph Allen, who was the head of the Northern California WPA in thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Birger Sandzen, lithograph, "White Trumpets"This original lithograph by Lindsborg, KS artist Birger Sandzen is titled "White Trumpets" and is in good condition. Measuring 17" x 22", this piece is signed by the artist in the lower right corner oSee Sold Price
Sold20179" X 7" BIRGER SANDZEN LITHOGRAPHTITLED "ASPENGROVE AFTER SUNSET" - PENCIL SIGNED - SET IN 12.5" X 10" FRAME - THIS ITEM WAS OVERLOOKED AND FOUND HANGING IN A CORNER OF THE MOORE HOUSEHOLD AND ADDED LATE TO THE LISTINGSee Sold Price
Sold20179" X 12" BIRGER SANDZEN LITHOGRAPH9" X 12" BIRGER SANDZEN LITHOGRAPH TITLED "PRAIRIE STREAM" - ARTIST PENCIL SIGNED "BIRGER SANDZEN - MOUNTED IN MATTED FRAME MEASURING 18.5" X 22.25" OVERALL See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Birger Sandzen LithographOriginal Birger Sandzen Lithograph Approximate Size: 11" X 15" Pencil Signed, titled "Evening Clouds" - Newly Framed and Matted In 18" X 22" Ebony FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Birger Sandzen Lithograph, Moonrise in the Foothills, 1923Sven Birger Sandzen (Sweden/Kansas, 1871-1954) lithograph on Arches laid paper entitled "Moonrise in the Foothills," depicting a nocturnal landscape with trees in the foreground and a moon rising abovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Birger Sandzen LithographOriginal Birger Sandzen Lithograph Approximate Size: 8" X 11" Pencil Signed, titled "Early Summer" - Newly Framed and Matted In 18" X 22" Ebony FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birger Sandzen LithographWhite Rocks 14 3/4"x20" plate frame 22"x28" pencil signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Birger Sandzen, lithograph, "The Friendly Lake", 1929This original lithograph by Lindsborg, KS artist, Birger Sandzen, is titled "The Friendly Lake" and is dated 1929. The image measures 7.5" x 10.25", is in good condition, and is pencil signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Birger Sandzen, lithograph, "Barker Homestead"This original lithograph by Lindsborg, KS artist, Birger Sandzen, is titled "Barker Homestead" and is in good condition with some mild acid burn. The image measures 14" x 18" and is pencil signed by tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Birger Sandzen, LithographBirger Sandzen Colorado/Kansas (1871-1954) 'The Cottonwood Tree' Lithograph 1930 Measurements 10.5" x 14.5" sight, size, and 18" x 21.5" x .1 overall Notes Lithograph by SwedisSee Sold Price
Sold2020BIRGER SANDZEN LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERBIRGER SANDZEN (SWEDEN-US, 1871-54), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 21", W 17", GIANT CEDARS Pencil signed at lower left corner. Not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen Lithograph Signed Titled Snow at the TimberlineBirger Sandzen Lithograph Signed Titled Snow at the Timberline..Size is 10 1/2” x 14”.Total size is 12 3/4” x 17 5/8”See Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen Lithograph Signed titled In the RockiesBirger Sandzen Lithograph Signed titled In the RockiesSize is 11” x 15”Total size with margins 14. 3/4” x 18 1/2”Has been mounted on a cardboard..See Sold Price
Sold2024BIRGER SANDZEN LITHOGRAPH, THE LITTLE ISLAND.Birger Sandzen (1871-1954) black ink lithograph, signed and titled in pencil on margin, Birger Sandzen “The Little Island”. Image 7.5” x 10”, Overall 18” x 20.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Birger Sandzen, Lithograph PresentationBirger Sandzen (American, 1871-1954), "Willow and Cottonwood" woodcut print, titled, inscribed, dated, signed "With best wishes to Helen Louise 1934 Birger Sandzen". Framed, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen Lithograph "Glimpse of Taxco"Personally inscribed and dated 1935 by artist, signed lower right by artist. There is mat burn in margins only. Unframed, properly hinge-mounted at top corners and top center only. Image area is in exSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIRGER SANDZEN LITHOGRAPH, OLD WILLOW.Birger Sandzen (1871-1954) black ink lithograph on paper, pencil signed and titled on margin, Birger Sandzen “Old Willow”. Image 7” x 9.5”, Overall in frame 17” x 20̶See Sold Price
SoldArroyo in the Foothills by Birger SandzenArroyo in the Foothills by Birger Sandzen; lithograph, from edition of 100; under glass and matted in wood frame with black finish. signed and titled in pencil, lower margin, signed in plated, lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Birger Sandzen Litho The Sentinel of the MesaBirger Sandzen lithograph entitled "The Sentinel of the Mesa". Pencil signed lower right. Unframed. 12.75"h x 16.75"w. Family estate of Joseph Allen, who was the head of the Northern California WPA inSee Sold Price
SoldLake in the Rockies by Birger SandzenLake in the Rockies by Birger Sandzen; lithograph under glass and matted in wood frame. signed and titled in pencil, lower margin; signed "Birger Sandzen" in plate lower right corner. 7.1/4x10.1/4 sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Birger Sandzen Litho of Mountain CottageBirger Sandzen lithograph entitled "A Mountain Cottage". Unframed. Pencil signed lower right. 11.75"h x 17.75"w. Family estate of Joseph Allen, who was the head of the Northern California WPA in the 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Birger Sandzen Signed LithographBirger Sandzen (Swedish / American 1871 - 1954) pencil signed and titled lithograph, 'Aspens by the Lake', also signed in print Birger Sandzen', framed. Measures: 10 1/2"" x 14 1/2" sight, 20" x 24" oSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s VICTOR PETIT Original Lithograph Outrelaise Castle Gate SIGNED FramedUS$140
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesVictor Petit 1800s Original Lithograph Old Villiers Castle Signed FramedUS$120
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAnatoly Metlan, "Castle in the Woods" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$40
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsClaude Monet The Castle of Dolce Acqua Framed Print 14in x 16in Impressionism ArtUS$10
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Castle Rock, Summit Road Above Saratoga, California, 1963US$100