Sold2018Hamilton Marlatt (NY, California, 1867 - 1929)Hamilton Marlatt (New York, California, 1867 - 1929) New York Harbor Scene with Vessels throughout. Watercolor/Paper. Signed and dated (1889) lower left. Sight Size: 12 x 19 in. Overall Size: in. MarlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hamilton Marlatt Gouache Watercolor Painting 1928Hamilton Marlatt (1867-1928) New York, California. This gouache and watercolor painting features a rural roadside scene. Housed in a wood frame. Work measures 13.5" x 19.5". Frame measures 17.75" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonard H. Reedy, Western scene, watercolor.Reedy, Leonard H. (United States, 1899-1956). First half 20th century. Watercolor on paper. Western scene of Native American on horseback. Signed l.r.: "Leonard H. Reedy." 7"h x 10 3/4"w. Matted and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Reedy, Illinois (1899-1956), Western Scene, watercolor on paperLeonard ReedyIllinois, (1899-1956)Western Scenewatercolor on papersigned lower right, framed.14 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo Newman - Western Scene Watercolor on PaperGeorge A. Newman - Western Scene. Watercolor on paper. Original frame. Early 20th century. Frame size H 36" W 28-1/8". Sight size H 29-3/8" W 21-1/2". CONDITION: Excellent. Please copy paste the linkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ace and Nancy Powell 3 "Western Scenes" watercolorACE POWELL AND NANCY POWELL MCLAUGHLIN (American 1912-1978) and (American 1932-1985) "Cowboy Resting with Horse", "Gray Horse" and "Portrait of Black Horse" Watercolor. Sheet: 12 x 17 3/4 inches. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEONARD H. REEDY (AMERICAN, 1899-1956) WESTERN SCENELEONARD H. REEDY (AMERICAN, 1899-1956) WESTERN SCENE WATERCOLOR PAINTING, watercolor and pencil on paper, titled "Leaving the Dust Bowl", depicting a family in wagon, with possessions piled in behindSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hamilton Marlatt Signed Watercolor Gouache on PaperHamilton Irving Marlatt Portrait of a lady holding a crystal ball, 1905 Watercolor and gouache on paper laid to card under glass Signed and dated lower right: H.I. Marlatt 29.75" H x 17.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwin L. Fulwider Large Western Landscape WatercolorLabel on rear reading "7641 Nevada Cemetery Edwin Fulwider". Artist signed lower right, sight 20" x 28", matted & framed, 28 1/4" x 36 1/2". Edwin L. Fulwider (Ohio/Indiana 1913-2003) a painter, printSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fletcher Charles Ransom (1870 - 1943) IllustrationA western scene in watercolor, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: Sight is 18" x 26 1/2", the frame 22" x 30 1/2". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Reedy, Stagecoach SceneLeonard Howard Reedy (Illinois, 1899-1956), Western stagecoach scene, watercolor on paper sight: 8.5 x 10 in., frame: 13 x 16 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Howard Reedy (IL,1899-1956) watercolor paintingARTIST: Leonard Howard Reedy (Illinois, 1899 - 1956) NAME: Western Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Uneven age toning. Framed under glass. Crack to glass in lower left corner. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR Leonard Howard Reedy (IL,1899-1956) watercolor paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Leonard Howard Reedy (Illinois, 1899 - 1956) TITLE: Western Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 8 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR Leonard Howard Reedy (IL,1899-1956) watercolor paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Leonard Howard Reedy (Illinois, 1899 - 1956) TITLE: Western Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 8 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR Leonard Howard Reedy (IL,1899-1956) watercolor paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Leonard Howard Reedy (Illinois, 1899 - 1956) TITLE: Western Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 8 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Western Mountain & Lake Scene by M. Remo Large western landscape scene of beautiful, majestic mountains rising in the background with a stunning lake and evergreens in the foreground. Rocky, jutting mountains are partially covered with snow.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marvin Stevenson, Cowboy Roundup, 1978Marvin Stevenson (Odessa, Texas, 1931-2017), cowboy roundup Western scene, 1978, watercolor image: 20 x 30 in., frame: 32 x 40 in. Provenance: An Odessa, Texas collection Marvin Stevenson was a petSee Sold Price
Sold2021Various Artists - Western Scenes (2)Lot 129 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Western Scenes (2) watercolor and gouache on paper each signed largest: 7 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance: From a private New York collection lot includes 2 works<See Sold Price
Sold2023Rocky Coastal Scene - Large WatercolorLarge, competently rendered watercolor of rocks and a coast, signed illegibly in red lower right, well-framed and matted. [Image: 20 1/2" H x 31 1/2" W; Frame: 31" H x 42" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Framed Duck Scene Watercolor SignedLarge Framed Duck Scene Watercolor Signed . 50 1/4" x 36 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSISee Sold Price
Sold2024William Haddon Harbor Scene Large Watercolor Painting Listed ArtistWilliam Haddon Harbor Scene Large Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Listed Artist. Measurements in inches: 37 1/2 x 29, image: 29 x 20 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Large Western American Herding Cattle SceneSigned, Large Western American Herding Cattle Scene. Signed indistinctly and dated '65 lower left. Oil on canvas. Housed in a wooden frame. 20th century. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Nick Paulo, Western Horse Scene, Ink and Watercolor onNick Paulo ink and watercolor on paper board, measures approximately 13 x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Watercolor & Ink Painting Landscape SceneChinese Watercolor & Ink Painting Landscape Scene. Large Chinese watercolor and ink on paper painting depicting a landscape scene in vivid colors, signed in ink in the upper left and with pencil markSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsTom Perkinson Signed Large Original Western Landscape Watercolor PaintingUS$375
4 days LeftTopwellsA Set of Nine Blue-Ground Famille Rose 'Dragon' Sweetmeat Dishes with Lacquer Box and CoverUS$550(2 bids)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAfter John Keats "The Charles Townley Vase" on Large Pedestal Base - (33lbs)US$1,050
6 days LeftJasper52Ornithology Watercolour Robin Jack Daw Thrush Swallow Bullfinch Flock BirdsUS$4,200
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsChinese Opera.- Chinese Export School (early 19th century) Wang Zhaojun passing the frontier, and£1,200