Sold2018Wifredo Lam, catalogue raisonneHeading: Author: Lam, Wifredo Title: Oeuvre Grave Et Lithographie: Catalogue Raisonne Place Published: [Gravelines, France] Publisher:[Edition du Musee de Gravelines] Date Published: [1993]<See Sold Price
Sold2020(7) Reference vols: Hans Arp, Lam, Matta, Tanning(7) Reference vols: Hans Arp, Lam, Matta, Tanning, Includes: 1) Hans Arp Die Reliefs Oeuvre-Katalog, Hatje, 1981; 2) Wifredo Lam, Oeuvre Grave et Lithographie Catalogue Raisonne, 1975; 3) The OfficialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Miscellaneous Art BooksIncluding: A. Derain, by Elie Faure; Wifredo Lam, by Max-Pol Fouchet; Delvaux, Catalogue de l'Oeuvre Peint, by Michel Butor, Jean Clair, Suzanne Houbart-Wilkin; Rufino Tamayo, by Robert Goldwater; RioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam (1902 - 1982).Pastel on paper. 27-1/2" x 18-1/4". Signed lower left. Unframed. Morphy Auctions has not contacted the catalog raisonné or any authority on Wifredo Lam to confirm authenticity of this work.See Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam, Figural Abstract - Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper surrealist composition with horned figure at center and others peering around its sides. Signed bottom right and dated "1947" above and inscription to "Manuel de la Torre". [Art (See Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographsWifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographs on Arches paper, "El ultimo viaje del buque fantasma", 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, From an edition of 99 impressions and 20 EA PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) Mix Media On Canvas 1973Artist: Wifredo Lam. Title: Femme. Medium: Mix Media On Canvas. Size: 24" X 20" Year: 1973. Hand Signed by the Artist. Provenance: Private Collection Mr. and Miss Cros, certificate of authenticity andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam 1958 Oil & Charcoal on Canvas Art: 24" x 16" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the endurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paperArtist: Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902 - 1982). Title: "Composicion". Medium: Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper. Date: Composed 1973. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/8 x 12 in. (410See Sold Price
Sold2018Kazimir Malevich Catalogue RaisonneKazimir Malevich Catalogue Raisonne Provenance: Collection of Michael and Gabrielle Boyd Complete Lot Details Kazimir Malewicz: Le Peintre Absolu Vol. 1 Andrei Nakov, Thalia ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique glass: ' Catalogue Raisonne des Vases , no. 876Lalique glass: ' Catalogue Raisonne des Vases , no. 876 ' Perruches ' ( in green mould no. 1205) , model created in 1919 , stopped in 1947, see page 410 of R. Lalique catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing onWifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing on Strathmore Watermarked Paper "Untitled - Composicion con ane y Eleggua". Signed and dated Wilfredo Lam 1958, blindstamp lower right. Light toning from aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Wifredo Lam CUBAN Modernist oil paintingAttributed to: Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902-1982) oil on canvas, Modernist Painting, 28in. x 24inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prototype of a perfume bottle cap created by Cuban artist wifredo LamPrototype of a perfume bottle cap for a French company created by the Cuban artist wifredo Lam , with explication letter DIMENSIONS wood box : Height 4 inch / 10 cm Length 4 inch / 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Catalogue Raisonne 5 Volume Books SETA collection featuring the complete first five volumes of the "Andy Warhol Catalogue Raisonne: Paintings, Sculptures and Drawings." Initiated by Thomas Ammann in 1977 to document Warhol's paintings anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam Oil on WoodWifredo Lam appears in lower right. Attribute to Wifredo Lam this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique Oil Measures: inches Image size Medium: Wood. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock Catalogue RaisonneJackson Pollock: A Catalogue Raisonne of Paintings, Drawings, and Other Works, Edited by Francis Valentine O'Connor and Eugene Victor Thaw, New Haven: Yale University Press, 1978, Four Volumes (compSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) CubanDescription: Wifredo Lam1902 Sagua la Grande/Cuba - 1982 Paris Painting on cardboard, Original Hand signed by Artist - 50's decade Drawing area: (26,5 x 17 cm) Please consider the Photo's of the actuaSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982)WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982) Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache on paper, Date: c 1962, Size: 13.75 x 11.75 in. COA. Was born in Sagua la Grande, Cuba in 1902. He attended the San Alejandro Academy of Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam - drawing on paperDescriptionWifredo Lam1902 Sagua la Grande/Cuba - 1982 Paris Drawing Original Hand signed by Artist - 50's decade Drawing area: (28,5 x 21 cm) Please consider the Photo's of the actual Artwork as partSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo LAM (1902-1982) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD30" X 22" EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on paper signed and dated Wifredo Lam 1949Watercolor on paper signed and dated Wifredo Lam 1949,with COA,Title BIRD, WIFREDO LAM (Cuba 1902-1982) DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 23 inch / 58,5 cm Length 29 inch / 73,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam y Castilla (Wifredo Lam y Castilla ; December 8, 1902 – September 11, 1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture. InsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLong, Brian, The Ultimate Book of the Air Cooled Porsche 911, Catalogue Raisonne, 190/911US$70(2 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paperUS$5,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam style of Cuban Cubist gouache on paper female portrait€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam after Cuban Cubist gouache on cardboard female figure€300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCWifredo Lam, Modern Old 20th Century Art oil Painting on CanvasUS$450
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAnna BOCH (1848-1936) Catalogue raisonne by Therese Thomas, Michelle Lenglez and Pierre Duroisin,€300