Sold20217 JAPANESE FRICTION TOYSlitho toy, Marx Airport Bus, 6 1/2 in, Occupied Japan Chevrolet, 4 1/2 in, Linemar Wards Truck, 7 in, American Overland Express, 5 1/4 in, Ladder Wagon w/figures, 7 in, Linemar Ladder Wagon, 7 in, GasSee Sold Price
Sold20248 TOY BUSESlitho tin, SSS Greyhound Bus, 6", Daiya Greyhound Bus, 6", Japanese Greyhound, 6 1/2", Continental Trailways, 6 1/2", Japanese Greyhound, battery operated, working, 7 1/4", Japanese Trailways, 6 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold20194 Cast Iron Toy Vehicles Incl AC WilliamsDESCRIPTION: Four cast iron vehicles. Includes AC Williams water truck, AC William fire truck, Arcade Greyhound Lines bus/trolley, and Hubley truck and trailer. MEASUREMENTS: Largest 10" x 2-1/2" x 2-See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Transportation Play Sets (3), mfgd by Marx, Grand Central (VG cond), Greyhound Bus TerminalToy Transportation Play Sets (3), mfgd by Marx, Grand Central (VG cond), Greyhound Bus Terminal (Fair cond) & General Alarm Fire Station (VG+ cond) w/car & truck, latter 2 in worn boxes, 17"L x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Greyhound Bus Toys.Lot includes a Cragstan bus and two others. All are in nice conditions and include their original boxes. Condition (Excellent). Size 13-1/2'' x 3-3/4'' x 3-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold20248 Vintage Toy Trucks (Japan, Marx, Midge Ralstoy)A mixed group of vintage metal, pressed steel, tin, and plastic toy trucks. Includes 4 marx miniature dump trucks, Midge Toy bus, Mac Tools Ralstoy delivery truck, Japan Gray Van Lines truck, and FannSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Pressed Steel Sand & Gravel TruckDESCRIPTION: Marx pressed steel sand and gravel truck. Marked on bottom "Made in U.S.A. Marx Toys". Original paint. MEASUREMENTS: 13" x 5" x 4-1/2". CONDITION: Losses and scratches to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx and Wyandotte Assorted Trucks and Cars x 10Wyandotte auto transport truck (9" long) with 2 trucks (4.5" long each) atop, and 2 Wyandotte stake trucks (6.5" long each), one Marx blue bus, 2 Marx cars and Wyandotte blue dump truck and green coupSee Sold Price
SoldLinemar Good Humor Ice Cream Delivery TruckJapanese. 1950s. Truck is a Ford F-250. Linemar was the trade name Marx used for toys manufactured in Japan and sold by Marx. Marked, on box and rear underside of toy. Size Toy: 2" x 4.5" x 2". Box: 2See Sold Price
Sold20242 MARX PLATFORM TOYSlitho tin, Bluebird Garage, 12", Bus Terminal, 12", Tricky Taxi, 4 1/2", windup not working, Stock Truck, 4 1/4", windup working, Auto, 4", Dump Truck, 4 1/2", restored, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Buddy L Bus, Marx Tractor, Mar Line Boat TransportBuddy L pressed steel Greyhound bus wind-up toy with battery operated lights, length 16 1/2", sold with a Line Mar Boat Transport, length 11", Marx tin litho tractor and trailer, Haji Japan tin lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE TOY CARS & TRUCKSLitho tin; (5) friction; (2) Jet cars, animal bus, "Merry Go Round" truck; Overland Express truck; etc.; normal wear; L-4"-5 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTSIETOY VEHICLES ASSORTMENT1381. TOOTSIETOY VEHICLES ASSORTMENT | USA. Lot of 4 with Greyhound bus, 2 Mack trucks and a truck bed. | largest 5.5" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Early Vehicles (4), Marx bus, tanker, milk truck & armored bank, pressed steel, Good+ or betterToy Early Vehicles (4), Marx bus, tanker, milk truck & armored bank, pressed steel, Good+ or better cond, largest 6"L.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Toy Vehiclesincludes boxed schuco telesteering car, marx fire chief car, linemar friction Greyhound bus, and another marx car. Windup mechanisms are not working. Each shows some wear with scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vehicle GroupingIncluding a wooden truck measuring 7 1/2" long, two Auburn rubber vehicles, a Tootsie Toy Greyhound bus, a Hubley Texaco truck and more.See Sold Price
Sold2018JET AIRPLANE TOYS (4)Litho tin; friction; (2) China, (1) Marx Japan, (1) Japan; overseas missing wheels; normal wear; L-6"-10", F-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 4 tin toys none with namesGreyhound bus, ABC tow truck, England race car, SFD fire truck, all toys have some scratches and useSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s-60s Japan Tin Toy CarsLarge lot of 16 Japan Tin small cars, trucks, Greyhound bus. Some friction not working.See Sold Price
20206 TIN VEHICLESAirport Bus, 8 in long, missing 2 trim pieces, Marx Racer, 5 in long, Greyhound Bus, 5 1/2 in long, orig box worn, Marx Racer, 5 in long, Fire Engine, 3 3/4 in long, Greyhound Bus, 3 3/4 in long, missSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy LotLot (3) toys including "GREYHOUND" bus (14" L.), Buddy L "RIDER DUMP TRUCK" (20" L.), Bronco (10 1/2" L.).See Sold Price
Sold20224 Construction Vehicle Toys Incl Power ScoopIncludes excavation bucket crane, marked K77, Bandai, Made in Japan, power scoop in original box, Western dump truck marked M-501, and Japan, and Marx Toys dump truck. Bandai box in poor condition. AlSee Sold Price
Sold20174- GERMAN PENNY TOY VEHICLESIncludes General Double Decker Bus, Boiler Fire Truck, and 2 Sedans. May have some missing parts. 3" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 6: Japanese Tin Trucks, Buses and Cars.Lot includes: Japanese Greyhound Bus, made by SSS Toy, Japan, in excellent condition, original box missing an end. General Fire Engine, marked "Y" made in Japan", tin litho, friction, in near mint conSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: VARIOUS AMERICAN-MADE MARX & WYANDOTTE PRESSED STEEL VEHICLESUS$150
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 8: VARIOUS TIN LITHO WIND-UP MINNICK & TRI-ANG VEHICLE TOYS FROM ENGLANDUS$150