Sold2016Chinese Red Lacquered Cocktail TablePainted and decorated children playing scene under a protective glass top (chipped). Gilt design sides on paw feet. Needs restoration. 37" X 24" X 14"H. (From the Estate of Noted NY Art Dealer Meyer (See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese black lacquered cocktail tableChinese black lacquered round cocktail table with mother of pearl inlay. 20th century. 21"h x 32" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ming style lacquered leather cocktail tableMing style lacquered leather cocktail table, Mid 20th c., gold painted banding, 16"h x 47.5"w x 27.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Black Lacquered Cocktail TableChinese antique black lacquered square cocktail or coffee table with carved apron and square legs, 19th century. 18" H x 37" Square. Provenance: Property removed from the Pound Ridge, NY residence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese chinoiserie style red lacquered cocktailChinese chinoiserie style red lacquered cocktail table, having a square top, with a gilt decorated border, above inswept legs, 19"h x 53.5"dia. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank J. CaufielSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baker Chinese Chippendale Style Wood C/TBaker Chinese Chippendale Style Wood Lacquered Cocktail Table,20th C., labeled underside (JHEN4100) [MM] Propterty Title: From a Manhattan Collector Measurements:14"H x 40"W x 28"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinoiserie Lacquered Cocktail TableChinoiserie lacquered cocktail table. 20th century. Chinese spade-form legs, figural scene on top, dragon and floral motifs on apron. Crazing, scuffs, and wear throughout top of table. Losses to lacquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cocktail TableLarge Cocktail Table Made from vintage four panel Chinese coromandel screen Set in dark brown lacquered base, with inset glass Height 18 1/2 inches, top 38 1/2" x 61" Provenance: Property from a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cocktail TableLarge Cocktail Table made from vintage four panel Chinese coromandel screen, set in dark brown lacquered base, having inset glass height 18 1/2 inches, top 38 1/2" x 61" Provenance: Property from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Modern Wooden Cocktail Coffee Accent TableA modern Chinese artisan crafted wood cocktail, coffee or accent table. Modernist design with rectangular square shape and open work patterns hand decorated with a lacquered finish and striking IndustSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Lacquered Table ScreenChinese Lacquered Table Screen. 19th cent. With carved hardstones & mother of pearl. Ht. 25 1/2" W 23". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Lacquered Table Display Inlay Inc. Jade.Chinese floral decorated lacquered low table with inlay of various stones to the top. Inlay includes carved jade urn with carved carnelian flowering branches, a multi-color cloisonne ruyi pendant, a sSee Sold Price
Sold2021AVON CHINOISERIE LACQUERED COCKTAIL TABLELovely coffee table or bench in dark brown lacquer, with stenciled metallic gold decoration. Avon Products plaque underneath. Dimensions: H 17.25" x W 48" x D 18" Condition: Normal wear including dingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Lacquered TableChinese lacquered table. [49" W x 17 1/2" D x 32 1/4" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Chinese Lacquered Table w/ 8 ChairsModern Chinese lacquered wood table with eight yokeback chairs. The chairs with woven cane seats and curving backsplats.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, Wisconsin.Horst RechSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE LACQUERED TABLE.17th/18th C. square form with vertical struts and cylindrical legs, encircling hump back stretchers. 33”H x 37”W x 37”W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Qing Dynasty Hand Painted Chinese Lacquered TableBlack lacquered Chinese table- hand painted flowers and details. Beveled glass top. Measures approx. 40" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of Karl Springer, lacquered cocktail tableManner of Karl Springer, lacquered cocktail table, 20th c., yellow ochre lacquered burlap, unmarked, 21.5"h x 42" squ. Provenance: Robert Passal Interior Designs, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE QING LACQUERED TABLEthe rectangular landscape decorated top, above conforming frieze, raised on square tapered legs, joined by stretcher rails 60 cm. high; 60 cm. wide; 35 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Lacquered TablesA round black lacquered table and a rectangular red lacquered table. [Black: 14" H x 27" Dia; Red: 44" L x 19" D x 13" H]. Both with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LACQUERED TABLE SCREENDecorative Screen in fatigued finish, having gilt and polychrome on black family scene in a courtyard, the reverse inscribed and with signature block, with red frame, set into a red and gold stand, 10See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Lacquered TableChinese lacquered table, with mother of pearl inlay, 13" h x 31" w x 20" d. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Red Lacquered Stretcher Table With Landscape Top, 33" x 17" x 30 1/4"h.CA$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lacquered 3 Tier Stepped Cocktail Table. Modernist Decorator Corner Table of 3 levels with Chrome BaUS$75
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLARGE Ornate Chinese red lacquered elmwood altar table with carved reticulated dragon motifs 41US$200
Featured6 hrs LeftJasper52Ron Seff Oval Leg Cocktail Table in Lacquered Parchment Framing a Shagreen TopUS$2,600
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Chinese Lacquer and Cloisonne Wall Plaque. Chinese Lacquered Wood and Cloisonne Table Top. Mounted tUS$50
1 hr LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture New World Collection Cocktail Table, Newly RestoredUS$500
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite zitanwood lacquered, gold-embedded, flower-and-bird pattern table screenUS$1,300(3 bids)
1 hr LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Robsjohn-Gibbings for Widdicomb Mid-Century Modern Black Lacquered Boomerang Coffee TableUS$400