Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Grapevine BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios New York amber favrile glass & git bronze bookends, grapevine pattern #1024, 6" h x 5-1/2" w, one glass crackedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Grapevine BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios New York amber favrile glass & git bronze bookends, pine needle pattern #1024, 6" h x 5-1/2" w, one glass brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios sconceTiffany StudiossconceNew York, NYFavrileglass, bronzeshades signedeach shade: 4.5"h x 3"woverall: 6.5"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Floriform vaseTiffany StudiosFloriformvaseNew York, NYFavrileglass, bronzeimpressed marks15"h x 5.5"dia Provenance: a Minneapolis collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Counterbalance lampTiffany StudiosCounterbalance lampNew York, NYFavrile glass, bronzeshade and base signed13.5"h x 17.5"w Provenance: a Cincinnati, OH collection Literature: AlastaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Turtleback paperweightTiffany Studios Turtleback paperweight New York, NY Favrile glass, bronze impressed marks 1.25"h x 4.5"w x 6"l See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios vase, #715 24.5"h x 8"diaTiffany Studios, vase, #715, New York, NY, Favrile glass, dore bronze, base signed Tiffany Studios New York, glass etched LC Tiffany Favrile, 24.5"h x 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS Floriform vase with bronze baseTIFFANY STUDIOS Floriform vase, New York, 1900s Favrile glass, patinated bronze Base stamped TGDCO. TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1743 13" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
2024Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Lamp with bronze base.Tiffany Studios New York Favrile glass vase mounted in a bronze base. Signed. Glass is badly damaged and cracked. Please see photograph preview. Dimensions: 12” x 5”See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios candlesticksTiffany Studioscandlesticks, twoNew Yorkbronze, Favrile glassetched signature on shades, impressed mark on bases23"h x 5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Mosque" Desk LampTiffany Studios, New York "Mosque" Desk Lamp circa 1905. favrile glass, bronze, ebonized wood shade and finial engraved L.C.T. Favrile Ht. 8 in. Shade Dia. 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios candleholderTiffany StudioscandleholderNew York, NYbronze, Favrile glassimpressed mark 17"h x 7.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios vase, #1043/36 5.5"dia x 14.5"h overallTiffany Studios, vase, #1043/36, New York, NY, Favrile glass, patinated bronze, signed, marked, 5.5"dia x 14.5"h overall,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios sconceTiffany StudiossconceNew York, NYbronze,Favrileglassshades signedeach shade: 4.5"h x 3"woverall: 6.5"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios wall sconceTiffany Studioswall sconce New York, NYbronze, Favrile glassimpressed mark12"h x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) / Tiffany StudiosLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) Tiffany Studios, trumpet vase, #1043, New York, NY, pulled feather Favrile glass, bronze, glass etched L.C.T, base impressed marks, numbered, base monogrammed MAC, 5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Pine Needle pen tray, #1004 2.75"w xTiffany Studios, Pine Needle pen tray, #1004, New York, NY, Favrile glass, bronze, stamped marks, numbered, 2.75"w x 9.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios 18-Light Bronze and Glass Lily LampEighteen(18) light favrile glass and bronze lily lamp. Bronze stylized lilypad base. Impressed Tiffany Studios New York. Favrile glass shades each signed L.C. Tiffany Favrile; 21in.H. x 16in.W. x 4.5iSee Sold Price
2016Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Bronze Scarab Lamp9" H x 6" W, Base Marked "Tiffany Studios New York 28630"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios, New York, favrile glass trivetA Tiffany Studios, New York, favrile glass trivet, the red and yellow glass encased with patinated bronze and rising on a footed base, and the underside having four quatrefoil glass applique pieces inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib. to Tiffany Studios, New York, Chain Mail SconceAttributed to Tiffany Studios, New York, Chain Mail Sconces Pair of favrile glass and patinaed bronze. Greenish-brown patina. 10 x 10 D 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Jeweled Candlestick with Pulled Feather ShadeTiffany Studios Jeweled Candlestick with Pulled Feather Shade Circa 1905. Patina bronze and favrile glass. Bronze impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1228. Shade signed L.C.T. Ht. 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Two-Light Student Lamp Tiffany Studios, USALouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Two-Light Student Lamp Tiffany Studios, USA favrile glass, bronze base stamped Tiffany Studios New York 10628 L.C.T. etched on interior rim of both shades 2See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" WindowUS$30,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" WindowsUS$60,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Blown Glass Candlestick with "Pulled Feather" ShadeUS$750
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMonumental Tiffany Studios Chandelier, First Presbyterian ChurchUS$22,000