Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pedestal Bowl with Embossed Floral Design, 7 ozt, 3 1/4"h x 8 3/4"diaTiffany & Co. Sterling Pedestal Bowl with Embossed Floral Design, 7 ozt, 3 1/4"h x 8 3/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Sterling Hollow Ware Inc. Tiffany.Includes a Tiffany & Co. sterling pedestal bowl with scalloped edge - stamped to underside, "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 23654". Accompanied by a modernist Sciarrotta sterling compoSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. Silver Hollowware Group Inc. Tiffany.Includes a Tiffany & Co. sterling pedestal dish with applied fox form handle - stamped, "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 22923 M"; a Tiffany & Co. sterling shell form dish; aSee Sold Price
Sold2018:Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlUnion Square. With deer handles. Stamped Tiffany & Co. 3623, 3856, Union Square original, 1860s. Approx. 9" H. Approx. 904.6 grams. Two tiny dents inside the bowl and surface scratches.See Sold Price
2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pedestal Basket, c. 1855Rare Antique Mid-19th Century Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pedestal Cake Basket | Oval shaped Sterling Silver hollowware – pedestal cake basket with a swing style handle; Decorated with twisted ropSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pedestal TazzasA Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tazzas, circa 1955-1965. Each is 4 3/4 inches high and 5 1/2 inches in diameter. Together they weigh 16 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Pedestal DishTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Pedestal Dish measures H: 4" x DIA: 8 1/2", weighs 16 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pedestal DishesTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pedestal Dishes. Measures appx 2 3/4"T x 5 1/2"W. Total weight appx 13.35ozt. No monograms. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stunning 1920s Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Pedestal Footed Tazza DishStunning Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Pedestal Footed Dish Marked with pattern and order numbers 20896 5435 from 1927 - 1928, 925-1000 sterling content Excellent condition Monogram “R” 9&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Pedestal Salt Dip Egg CupFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Tiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver pedestal salt dip or egg cup. Well-marked on base, with maker number and etched "1956". Measures just over 1.5". Total weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Yale Scroll and Key Pedestal BowlTiffany & Co, Sterling Silver pedestal bowl presented to members of Yale's Scroll and Key Society, 1926. Dedication to Marion Scovell Harris and John Palmer Bankson. Together with a book of original pSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY&CO Sterling Silver Pedestal Trinket DishTIFFANY&CO Sterling Silver Pedestal Trinket Dish, ornate floral decor throughout dish, measure 2 5/8 inches in diameter x 1 7/8 inches tall, inscriptions read ‘Tiffany & Co Silver’, total weight 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany and Co. Sterling Punch LadleA large ladle, late 19th or early 20th century. Dimensions: 13 1/4" long, the approximate weight is 7 troy ounces. Provenance: From a Main Line Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Reticulated Pedestal Dish - Short pedestal dish with a square well andTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Reticulated Pedestal Dish - Short pedestal dish with a square well and pierced rim. Marked "Made for Tiffany & Co / Sterling / 85". 3" h x 7" w. Weight: 6.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedestal Bowl Signed L.C.T. Favrile Art GlassPedestal Bowl Signed L.C.T. Favrile Art Glass, 5" x 6", Blue Iridescence With Engraved Branch And Leaf Interior Decor, Set On Marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling" Pedestal With Fleur De Lys HighlighSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. English Tiffany & Co. Sterling CreamerSugar. Wonderful oversized English sterling Tiffany & Co. pedestal creamer and lidded sugar with handles. Greek key design, and urn form finial to sugar. Stamped to underside of each piece, "See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Group of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Items.Includes a Tiffany & Co. creamer and lidded sugar with pedestal bases; a pair of Tiffany & Co. sterling shakers - dent to body of one vessel; a pair of Tiffany & Co. sterling open salts with pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver CompoteA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver compote or pedestal dish with pierced foliate rim. Marked for JC Moore and Tiffany & Co. Monogramed. 6in tall x 9-1/2in wide. Approx. 12.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted Hollow Ware Inc. Tiffany.Includes (4) monogrammed Tiffany & Co. tapered sterling candlesticks on pedestal bases - stamped to underside, "Made for Tiffany & Co Sterling 1609"; a Lunt sterling porringer, no. 5See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Vine Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Double Spout Tomato MotifUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Olympian Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Gold-Washed 2 SpoutsUS$10
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique c1920 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Tazza Compote Pedestal Dish 'P' MonoUS$700
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Castilian Sterling Silver Monteith Punch Bowl 9in DiameterUS$10
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Clover" Pattern Tazza 1907-1938US$350
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large 19th C. French Tiffany & Co. Figural Sterling Silver Centerpiece, HallmarkedUS$35,000
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER VASES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftSJ Auctioneers150 Pcs Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Faneuil Dinner Size Flatware Service Set for 12US$5,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftSJ Auctioneers36 pcs. Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver English King Flatware Service For 6 No Monogram WITH CHESTUS$2,500
2 days LeftSJ Auctioneers65 pcs. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Windham Flatware Set in Art Deco Style 1923 vice for 12US$3,500
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece "Chrysanthemum" Tea & Coffee ServiceUS$6,000
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Louis Comfort Floral Vase with Original BoxUS$250(3 bids)