Sold2017Early Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterEarly Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster framed, has not been removed from frame for inspection 25"x31.5". Glass or plexi has a crackSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ENQUIRER PRINTING, 1940. SCARCE FOR RBBB DESIGNS AS THIS FELL BETWEEN THE TRANSITION FROM STOBRIDGE LITHO CO. IN 1938/9 AND THE NEW MCCANDLISH DESIGNS OF THE EARLY 1940'S. TITLE SHEET WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal early 1930's paper poster with aerialists. 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approx. 22"x28"). 1942. SNARLING TIGER AGAINST AN ORANGE MOON. One of the most striking and popular poster designs created by the Greatest Show on Earth in the early 1940Õs. Cond A/A-, UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approx. 22"x28"). 1942. HIPPO IN RIVER. An all-time classic RBB&B poster issued in the early-. Cond B, Un-mounted; with three punch holes on upper margin, suggesting that this may have beeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER, 1973One Sheet (approx. 28"x42"). "SEE YOU AT THE GREATEST SHOW EARTH" - LOU JACOBS. An early Feld-era imprint of this all-time classic Ringling bill promoting the Boston Garden date. Vibrant color. Cond ASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FELD ERA ONE SHEET POSTERSOne-Sheets (all, approx. 28” x 42”). Three early to mid-1970’s Feld era bills including the always desirable LOU JACOBS poster, bearing a Boston Garden imprint. Unmounted, Cond A-/BSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WORLDA varied assortment of print items from the long defunct RBB&B Circus World Park in Haines City, FL, early to mid-1970’s. The lot includes two near half-sheet size posters, a small countertop eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930. FEATURING DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. HAVING A MINOR AREAS OF UNRESTORED LOSS AT BORDERS. IMAGE 28.25"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS PRINTING AND LITHO, 1930. FEATURING TRIBE OF UBANGI SAVAGES. SIGNED HAP HADLEY IN LOWER RIGHT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27.5"X40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE GREAT WALLENDAS - TWO TROUPES OF DAREDEVILS IN THE MOST DANGEROUS HIGH AIR PERFORMANCES IN HISTORY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT - WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTHE GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN FROM BURMA. SCARCE. PANEL, CENTRAL PRINTING, 1933. NICELY FRAMED, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 18"X45"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1931. A SELDOM-SEEN POSTER FOR RBBB FEATURING AN ASSORTMENT OF CLOWN PORTRAITS AND ACTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 27.25"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER1940'S ONE SHEET FEATURING GIRAFFE DISPLAY. EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsGroup of Reproduction, Advertisement, and Promotional Circu...US$50(1 bid)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus / The Gr...US$200(1 bid)