Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Man with RuffArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Man with Ruff Year: 1963 Dimensions: 26.75in. by 21.75in. Edition: Form the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Man Drawing Spanish (1881-1973) $45,000Pablo Picasso Man Drawing. ink on paper/ On cardboard. Signed "P. Ruiz, Barcelona" in the bottom right. FRAMED: 26 in x 21.5 in. Drawing: 7 in x 5 in. Provenance from Spain (1959). Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, "Man with Lamb" Jacomet printPablo Picasso, "Man with Lamb" Jacomet print, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Man with Lamb", 1967, Jacomet print on Arches paper, pochoir signature, printed as a supplement to "La Flute Double"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Man with SheepAfter Pablo Picasso Man with Sheep 1967lithograph sight: 37.625 h × 15.5 w in (96 × 39 cm) c22032.183 Printed signature to lower right 'Picasso'. This work was published bySee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pablo Picasso Man SleepingLithograph Man Sleepping Signed and Dated Lower Right 11x9inSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - Man on a Horse (Detail) - 1959 Lithograph 14.5" x 10.5"Man on a Horse (Detail) by Pablo Picasso, 1959 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 14.5 x 10.5 inches, with an image size of 14.5 x 10.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Man on a Horse - 1959 Lithograph 14.5""Man on a Horse" by Pablo Picasso, 1959 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 14.5 x 10.5 inches, with an image size of 14.5 x 10.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Man w/ Beret Quintessa Art Collection COAPablo Picasso Man with Beret Quintessa Art Collection COA on back , Print. Size: 11 x 6 , outside of frame 19 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Man on Horse vs Bull (3) - 1959"Man on Horse vs Bull (3)" by Pablo Picasso, 1959 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 14.5 x 10.5 inches, with an image size of 10.5 x 10 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Man on Horse vs Bull (1) - 1959"Man on Horse vs Bull (1)" by Pablo Picasso, 1959 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 14.5 x 10.5 inches, with an image size of 10.5 x 10 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and isSee Sold Price
Sold2016(206) Pablo Picasso " Men With Hat"Giclee. 28 / 500. Image measures 15 1/4" x 11 1/4". Framed 24 1/2" x 20 1/2". Estimate $300 - $400. Starting bid $100.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Spanish DrawingPablo Picasso Men Women Figures Drawing Dimensions: Approx . 6 3/4 " x 9 1/4" Provenance Private Collection. Includes provenance. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Plaque, Man's Face(Spanish, 1881-1973) Man's Face, (Ramie 539), 1966, 198/500, dated upper left, stamped "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empriente/Originale De/Picasso", plaque in red earthenware clay, printed with engobe padSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Man with SheepArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Man with Sheep Year: 1967 Dimensions: 41in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Suite: La Flute DoubleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Guitar Man Patinated Bronze SculpturePablo Picasso Guitar Man Patinated Bronze Sculpture. signed Pablo Picasso in the cast. Approx 30 inches tall. Pure bronze, Created with the lost wax method. Inspired by Pablo Picasso's Painting. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Lithograph Man with Mariniere and cigarettePablo Picasso Lithograph Man with Mariniere and cigarette 25" x 18.5" PROVENANCE: Beverly Hills Private collector collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso “After” "Man with Pipe" LithoThis lithographic was made from an original creative “Man with a Pipe” Also (L'homme à la pipe) Part of a large series of pipe-smokers done in the late 60’s as the aging master began to paint mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso: Abstract ManPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Abstract Man. Lithograph on heavy archival paper, unknown edition, unframed. 15.25 x 10.25 inches paper; 6.5 x 3.5 inches plate. Collection of a California GentlemaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso “After” "Man with Pipe" LithoThis lithographic was made from an original creative “Man with a Pipe”Also (L'homme à la pipe) Part of a large series of pipe-smokers donein the late 60’s as the aging master began to paint morSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, "Young man and Goat", Signed LithogPablo Picasso, "Young man and Goat", lithograph. Hand signed lower right. Image:16.5" x 32.75", Frame: 30.5" x 50.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) Man with a Golden HelmetI. ° Artist: Pablo Picasso (after) Title: Man with a Golden Helmet ° Dimensions in inches: (11 3/4 h x 8 1/4 w) ° Medium: Gouache on paper ° Condition: good general condition II. The drawiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Guitar Man Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo PicassoUS$1,250
22 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$130
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo PIcasso Limited Edition Man with Yellow and Blue Hat Collection Domain PicassoUS$100
1 day Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!US$10
5 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!US$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!US$10