Sold2018Harvey Zipkin COUNTRY RD. Photograph BASS MUSEUMHarvey Zipkin (1942-2017) New York, Florida, photograph. Features the work titled; Country Rd. 1994. Form the "Personally Don't Like Cabs" series. Signed on verso. Measures 16" x 20". Unframed. Good oSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Morris Lapidus B&W Photograph Photo BASS MUSEUMLarge photos of Morris Lapidus. Features Morris Lapidus at a dinner party with knife measuring 30" x 36", at a dinner party measuring 27 1/4" x 36", looking at blueprints measuring 46 3/4" x 36", withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jerome Liebling Photo Handball Players BASS MUSEUMJerome Liebling (1924-2011) New York, photograph. Features the work titled; Handball Players Miami Beach Florida 1983. Signed on verso. Measures 16" x 20". Unframed. Good overall condition. DeaccessioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murray Alcosser (b. 1937) Signed, Photograph, RosesCibachrome photograph on paper; pink roses. Signed and dated lower right by artist. (t.15.1998.002) #roses #photograph Issued: 20th c. Provenance: Bass MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvey R. Zipkin (American b. 1942) Signed PhotographBlack and white photograph of a man leaping into the ocean in front of the Miami skyline. Artist signed, titled and dated in pencil on verso. Harvey R. Zipkin was the resident artist at the BakehouseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlie Daniels Country Singer Authentic Signed 8x10Charlie Daniels Country Singer Authentic Signed 8x10 Promo Photo BASSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miriam Bloom (American b. 1949) Mixed Media Bowl SculptureMixed media. Light blue coloration with hints of gold. Artist: Miriam Bloom Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 4"W x 4"H Country of Origin: United State Provenance: The Bass Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miriam Bloom (American b. 1949) Mixed Media Bowl SculptureContemporary mixed media bowl. Artist: Miriam Bloom Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 4.5"W x 5.5"H Country of Origin: United State Provenance: The Bass Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Robert Alan Bechtle Litho from BASS MUSEUMRobert Alan Bechtle (born 1932) known for photo real streets, genre and interior painting. Color lithograph on paper. 68 Nova. Pencil signed and numbered 1/300. Good condition with some yellowing to pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Estes Realist Serigraph Supermarket BASS MUSEUMRichard Estes (born 1932) Photo realist serigraph, pop art hyperrealism. Titled; Supermarket San Francisco. Signed lower right. Image measures 15" x 21 1/2".Sheet size 29 1/2" x 23 3/5". Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Don Eddy Signed Color Litho Red Mercedes BASS MUSEUMDon Eddy (born 1944) Photo realism, hyperrealism. Color lithograph on paper (wove). Titled Red Mercedes. Hand signed and numbered 1/300 with blind stamp. Image measures 22 1/4" x 28 3/4". Paper measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ben Schonzeit Color Litho Tangerine Sugar BASS MUSEUMBen Schonzeit (born 1942) known for photo real image painting and murals. color lithograph on paper (wove). Titled Tangerine Sugar. 20th Century. Pencil signed and numberd 1/300 with blind stamp. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Richard McLean Litho Greentree's BASS MUSEUMRichard McLean (1934 - 2014) Photo-real equestrian genre, still life. Lithograph on paper titled Greentree's Sloe Gin. Depicting male with horse and display of trophies and ribbons. 20th Century. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Woods, Color Photograph, Downtown Miami at Night, Miami, 1987Photographed by Van Woods, capturing downtown Miami, Florida. This photo is seen in the 1991 book, 70 Years of Miami Architecture, by Millas J. Aristides, published by the Bass Museum of Art. Housed wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Museum Clothing LOT from Promises of Paradise MiamiCollection of vintage clothing items previously installed as part of the Bass Museum of Art exhibit "Promises of Paradise" which toured the country in 2008. Lot includes mens swimming trunks and terrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Cai Guo Qiang at Metropolitan Museum Photo, SignedArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Cai Guo Qiang (b. 1957) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: Chinese; digital photographic print Dimensions (H, W, D): 18"h, 43.5"w; 19.5"h, 45.25"w fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Historic Bowl [150791]Western Origin bowl, 9" diameter, 5" tall, black geometric patterns inside. professionally reassembled. Old museum/private collector tag inside. See photo.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Country Group ALABAMA - Photo Signed By AllAlabama. Alabama is a country, rock and bluegrass band formed in 1969. The band was founded by Randy Owen (lead vocals, rhythm guitar) and his cousin Teddy Gentry (bass guitar, backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tammy Wynette Signed Black and White Photograph W/COATammy Wynette Signed Black and White Photograph W/COA (Museum Collection) - This black and white photograph is signed by country music singer, Tammy Wynette. Tammy Wynette (1942-1998) was a Grammy AwaSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Grant Tyson Reynard Noted Etchings with EphemeraReynard, Grant Tyson (American, 1887-1967), Four Framed Etchings, Domestic Country Scenes, Signed and Editioned, with included family ephemera, Montclair Museum of Art booklet, photo of the artist, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louise Mandrell's Beaded Gown (Museum Exhibited)Louise Mandrell's Blue Beaded Gown From the Mike Moon Collection W/Exhibit Photo & COA - This blue beaded gown by Pzazz Designs Costume was worn by country music singer, Louise Mandrell, who had a sucSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nepalese Jeweled Gilt Bronze Statue BASS MUSEUMOld Nepalese (Chinese) gilt bronze figure of a multi-armed god. Standing in a ritualistic pose atop prone figures on a lotus base. He has 6 arms holding ritual objects. Large repousse decorated surrouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Komar & Melamid 80" x 142" Painting from BASS MUSEUMKomar and Melamid. Titled; The Lemon 1985-86.Mixed Media comprised of 4 panels. Dream like state featuring young children playing. Ronald Feldman Fine Arts tag on verso. Very good condition. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jasmin Joseph Haiti "Tree of Life" Screen BASS MUSEUMJasmin Joseph (born 1923) lived in Haiti. Four panel hand painted wooden room divider screen. Painted with nature scene, tree of Life with white rabbit landscape. Using bright green colors. Measures.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsEller Marshall Page Larsen Signed 16x20 Photo Framed Purple People Eater BASUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHappy Days Winkler Bosley Ross Williams McGinley Signed Framed 8x10 Photo BASUS$10
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsElizabeth Olsen & Paul Bettany Signed 12x18 Wandavision Poster Photo BAS BeckettUS$450
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsGeorge Russell Signed 11x14 Photo Beckett BAS Formula 1 F1 Mercedes 1 COAUS$200
305 Lots AwayActivity AuctionsJane Fonda Signed Barbarella "My Name Is..." 11x14 Photo Witnessed Beckett BASUS$250