Sold2022LUCAS JOHNSON (American/Texas 1940-2002) FIVE PRINTS, "Untitled," 1966,LUCAS JOHNSON (American/Texas 1940-2002) FIVE PRINTS, "Untitled," 1966, comprising five different etchings on wove paper, each signed and dated in pencil L/R, three etchings are artist proofs and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 John Larder 24.5x17 colour print Titled Operation Chastise. Multi Signed by 617 Pilots JohnnyWW2 John Larder 24.5x17 colour print Titled Operation Chastise. Multi Signed by 617 Pilots Johnny Johnson M Stevens Ken Lucas and the Artist John Larder all signed in pencil. Print shows Lancaster flySee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 JP Tibbles Multi Signed Colour 23x16. 5 OverallWW2 JP Tibbles Multi Signed Colour 23x16. 5 Overall size. Print Titled 'Chastise' Limited Edition of 617. Signatures include Johnny Johnson, Grant McDonald, Ken Lucas, M Stevens and the Artist JP TibbSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCAS JOHNSON, Untitled, Signed and dated 70 Mexico,LUCAS JOHNSON, Untitled, Signed and dated 70 Mexico, Collage and acrylic on paper, 24.5 x 29.5 cm / 9.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCAS JOHNSON SIX SIGNED LITHOS 1967From a suite of 10, all pencil signed and numbered 21/50. Dimensions: H 21.25" x W 15.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Lucas van LeydenLucas van Leyden (Dutch, 1494-1533), "Woman with the Hind," (1509), engraving on paper, monogrammed "L" lower center, dated upper center, likely a later impression, image: 4.25"h x 2.75"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Lucas van Leyden, Old Woman with GrapesLucas van Leyden (Dutch, 1494-1533), Old Woman with Grapes, 1523, etching, initialed "L" in plate upper right corner, sight: 4.25"h x 3"w, overall (with frame): 19"h x 15"w. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Lucas Van Leyden, St. DominicLucas van Leyden (Dutch, 1494-1533), St. Dominic, 1514, engraving, image: 4.5"h x 2.75"w, overall (with matting): 13.5"h x 11.5"w. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Nevada Art Museum, Gift from HermiSee Sold Price
Sold201616th C Print Lucas Van LeydenAn engraving of the Dutch Old Master Lucas Van Leyden (1494-1533). His initial is present. The engraving is fair condition with some loss as shown at bottom and at corners. Upper margin tagged to papeSee Sold Price
Sold20211864 A.J. Johnson Print. Johnson's Chart of Comparative1864 A.J. Johnson Print. Johnson's Chart of Comparative Heights of Mountains, Lengths of Rivers of AFRICA. -- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 17 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 29.25 inches - Frame WiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Douglas Johnson PrintsDouglas Johnson Prints Pair 22" x 17" Signed Limited Edition Douglas Johnson Prints, Sikatki Polychrome and Mogollon Red on GraySee Sold Price
Sold2022Print Martin Johnson HeadeMartin Johnson Heade (AMERICAN, 1819–1904) print 16" x 25" Frame: 24" x 32 3/4" Seascape. Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Johnson Print and Signed PaperAn Andrew Johnson print and a piece of paper signed in ink "Andrew Johnson". Print: 10-1/2in x 7-1/2in. Paper: 2-1/2in x 4in. Frame: 23in x 14-1/2in. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and inteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aquitania Large Framed Print By Lucas of SteamshipAquitania Large Framed Print By Lucas of Steamship in frame. Measurements in inches: 45 1/2 x 35 1/2, image: 38 1/2 x 29 Condition:Has staining throughout Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s)See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Ynez JohnsonYnez Johnson (American, 1920-2019), "Temples and Shadows," etching, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, edition 2/10, image: 9"h x 12"w, overall (with mat): 15"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024REST ON THE FLIGHT TO EGYPT PRINT AFTER LUCAS CRANACH (1472-1553).Germany, 16th Century. Woodblock print on laid paper, monogrammed and dated 1509 on the plate. Light toning and foxing with minor edge tears. Watermark with crown and 4. 12.5"h. 8.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Print "Johnnie Johnson Leading 144 Canadian Wing Over The Normandy Beaches" By Robert TaylorThis lot contains a print of "Johnnie Johnson Leading 144 Canadian Wing Over The Normandy Beaches, 6th June 1944" by Robert Taylor. The print is signed by Johnson in the lower right corner. The frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cecile Ryden Johnson Print "Bridge"Title: "Bridge" Material: Print On Paper Size: 8" X 11" Frame: 12"X 15" Age: 1968 Art: Cecile Ryden Johnson Signature: Lower Right Condition: Great Over All Provenance: Collection from Estate in New JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Ben JohnsonBen Johnson (English b. 1946), "Greek Window", 1978, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/85, sheet (unframed): 32"h x 22.25"w; Provenance: Triton Museum (Santa Clara, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lyndon B. Johnson Print / Leather-Bound BookVintage L.B.J. print with some age related discoloration around edges - measures 8.75" x 12". "Lyndon Johnson & The American Dream: by Doris Kearns - The Easton Press and the library of the PresidentsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Farm Scene Print Harold Johnson GorevilleFramed Farm Scene Print Harold Johnson Goreville Happy Hollow Roughly 23.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Eclectic Mix of Art WorkFramed Picasso print, two Cecile Johnson prints (one framed, one unframed), and one framed M. Patterson print (framed), and one artiest signed paintings of a parrot/big cat.Height: 27 3/4" Width: 21 3See Sold Price
Sold2016George Lucas and Star Wars Characters (2)Note: Description Updated 11/22. Two photographs. Color, 1980. Vintage Type "C" print. George Lucas surrounded by Star Wars character masks and props. Signed in ink by Neil Leifer. 14 x 11in. Color, 1See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Johnson (Thomas) Collection of 29 original architectural drawings and manuscript£1,200
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Jode, Rare, pub. 1593 - Map of Asia (Tertiae Partis Asiae)US$100(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy and the Butterfly, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s FramedUS$50
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy & Butterflies, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s FramedUS$50
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy and the Moon, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s, FramedUS$50
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvatore, Lucas, Star Wars Attack of the Clones, 1st/1st Ed., 2002US$24(1 bid)
Oct 16Albion AuctionsHogg, Robert & Johnson, George - Wild Flowers, Vols 1 & 2, 168 HCol Plates, 1863-64US$150(1 bid)