Sold2022Vintage Metal Leaping Frog Fountain Head 28.5inHVintage metal frog. Frog is crafted from metal, depicts a frog mid leap. Wear is consistent with age and exposure, verdigris present. Spout present in frogs mouth. Measures approx 28.5 inches h, and 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Leaping Frog Fountain #1Cast Iron Leaping Frog Fountain - 28 in tall x 18 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Leaping Frog Fountain #2Cast Iron Leaping Frog Fountain - 28 in tall x 18 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2023VERDE CAST IRON GARDEN FOUNTAIN LEAPING FROGSCast iron garden sculpture, leaping frogs in a painted verdigris finish, not currently plumbed, but could likely accommodate fountain plumbing, (one) frog with repair to leg, approx 13.25"h, 14.5"w, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Style Bronze Frog Garden FountainDESCRIPTION: A Jay Strongwater style bronze frog garden fountain. Features a frog in a leaping pose decorated with multicolored crystal set designs. FItted with metal piping from base to frogs mouth.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Fleming (American, 1940-2018) Leaping FrogFrank Fleming (American, 1940-2018) Leaping Frog plaster each figure approximately 17 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Outdoor Frog Fountain / SculptureOutdoor fountain sculpture of a frog playing guitar, signed Jane Christie. [21" H x 16" W x 15" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze boy on turtle with frog fountainBronze boy on turtle with frog fountain. 55"h x 21"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oversized Bronze Figural Frog Fountain Sculpture.Oversized Bronze Figural Frog Fountain Sculpture. Playful form with open mouth. Unmarked. 200-- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 28.5 inches: D: 28.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Cast Lead Frog Fountain SpoutA good large cast lead frog form garden fountain. Perfect for any garden. Size: 8.5"H x 10.5"W x 10.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE FROG FOUNTAIN FIGURE 6 1/2" X 6 1/2"BRONZE FROG FOUNTAIN FIGURE 6 1/2" X 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Jumping Frog Fountain Figure, 20th/21st c., H.- 31 in., W.- 18 in., D.- 14 in.Cast Iron Jumping Frog Fountain Figure, 20th/21st c., H.- 31 in., W.- 18 in., D.- 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Leaping Frog andTim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Leaping Frog and Bamboo. Polychrome bronze sculpture, signed, dated, and marked 'Tim 730/1,000, EV30/50, C07' as well as impressed 'Frogman' and inscribed 'Enjoy' on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Jumping Frog Fountain Figure, 20th c., on anBronze Jumping Frog Fountain Figure, 20th c., on an integral oval base, H.- 29 in., W.- 16 in., D.- 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Golden Patina Leaping Frog Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 13" x 11"Original Golden Patina Leaping Frog Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 13" x 11" This collector's edition bronze frog figurine statue sculpture, created by the renowned artist Milo, is a mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Decorative Metal Garden Frog FountainDecorative Metal Garden Frog Fountain. Length 18 in. Width 21 in. Provenance: Estate of Linda Loring, 4 Rays Court, NantucketSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Frog FountainA bronze frog fountain with verdigris patina Dimensions:29x16x19.5See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE SCULPTURE OF LEAPING FROGFine special patina. Excellent detail. Black marble base. 25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Lead Frog FountainA good large cast lead frog form garden fountain. Perfect for any garden. Size: 8.5"H x 9.5"W x 12"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Lead Garden Sculpture Boy with Frog Fountain Head StatueAntique Lead Garden Sculpture Boy with Frog Fountain Head Statue. Ca. early 20thC. Good condition with minor squirrel nibbles. This outdoor garden lead fountainhead sculpture is molded much like an EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Metal Frog FountainDESCRIPTION: A Vintage Cast metal frog outdoor sculpture features in realistic detail, fitted with a water spout along the mouth. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS:H: 13" W: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tim Cotterill (British, 1950) A Leaping Frog on Branch.Tim Cotterill (British, 1950) A Leaping Frog on Branch. Polychrome bronze sculpture, edition 202/2000. Signed "Tim" and stamped "Frogman" 7" x 10.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON DOUBLE FROG FOUNTAIN, 22"H X 28"W X 14"DCAST IRON DOUBLE FROG FOUNTAIN, 22"H X 28"W X 14"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024GARDEN: Bronze frog fountain, 20th C., green patina, frog is facing up with spout at nose, frontGARDEN: Bronze frog fountain, 20th C., green patina, frog is facing up with spout at nose, front feet facing towards each other, wear consistent with age and use, 4" h. x 5" w. x 5" d.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryLeaping Frog Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Painted Decor on Marble Base Signed Original Numbered ArtUS$550
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Golden Patina Leaping Frog Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 13" x 11"US$450
Oct 06DF Art, Inc.MOORCROFT "HIDDEN DREAMS" large vase designed by Emma Bossons 26/50 dated 2005US$1,700
3 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesHUMOROUS LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE/FOUNTAIN OF FROG SEATED ON LILY PADUS$1,300
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991US$25,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), "Fountain Elms" Rococo Revival MeridianUS$3,000