Sold2019Jim Aparo Batman Original Comic Book ArtOriginal comic book art / story board illustration for Batman: Blackgate Quake page 21 with art by Jim Aparo. Size: 17" x 11". IN-HOUSE SHIPPING: Secure Flat-Rate Priority Shipping provided in-house bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Kubert, Stan Lee's Batman Cover ArtOriginal cover art to "Just Imagine: Batman Ashcan Edition #1, March 2001", DC Comics. Art by Joe Kubert. Excellent image depicting a Hawkman/Batman like character. From the Estate of Joe KubertSee Sold Price
Sold2022DC Comics, "Batman #208" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Jim Lee with COA."Batman #208" is a limited edition giclee on canvas featuring 2nd printing cover art by Jim Lee from the 2002 comic. This piece comes gallery wrapped and includes a certificate of authenticity. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Batman vs. Bruce Lee by TeachrA truly original piece of urban street paraphernalia, direct from artist Teachr. Depicting two legendary icons - a true detour you don't want if you're a bad guy! Spray paint/stencil spray on metal stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patricia Hall numbered print, Nikolai E. G. Co. Inc and Signed Original Janice Israel CharcoalPatricia Hall numbered print and Nikolai E. G. Co. Inc and Signed Original Janice Israel Charcoal Pencil ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Apple Think Different Poster Jim Henson The Muppets 1998Steve Jobs had just returned to the struggling company, Apple Computer in 1997. Jobs and Lee Clow had collaborated back in 1984 to launch the MacIntosh. Now was the time to recover the sense of Apple'See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Comic Art Batman LOTDK Halloween No. 2 Page #41Original Comic Book Art DC Batman Legends of the Dark Knight Halloween Special No. 2 - Page #41. Art is by Tim Sale. Signed by Tim Sale to Kevin Smith! Includes several images of The Batman and CheshiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Comic Art Batman LOTDK Halloween No.1 Page #7Original Comic Book Art DC Batman Legends of the Dark Knight Halloween Special No. 1 - Page #7. Art is by Tim Sale. Signed by Tim Sale to Kevin Smith! Includes one image of The Batman looking for ScarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine Original Color Lithograph Blue Commelynck Gate Signed Art Large DiptychThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: JIM DINETitle: Blue Commelynck GateMedium: Color Diptych LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2016Lee Falk & Ray Moore The Phantom Orig Daily StripLee Falk and Ray Moore The Phantom Daily Comic Strip Original Art. Dated 11-26-41 (King Features Syndicate, 1941) 7" x 27". Excellent condition, titled 'The Lone Wolf" on verso. Signed "To Mel Cowles,See Sold Price
2021Mr. Brainwash, Batman & Robin, Original 1/1 Mixed mediaArtist: Mr. Brainwash (Thierry Guetta - 1966) Title: Batman & Robin Signed: Yes, Hand signed lower left and hand signed, Dated with drawing on the verso. Year: 2017 Medium: Original 1/1 Mixed Media onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #5 Pages 21 & 22 - Framed Original Comic ArtOriginal Comic Book Art - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #5 Pages 21 & 22. Art by Phil Hester. Includes Full Splash Page of Etrigan the Demon, Green Arrow and Batman. Professionally Framed and MattedSee Sold Price
Sold20221990's Batman Forever Concept Art, Gary CiccarelliOffered is a piece of original concept art created with airbrushed gouache and hand pencil for Batman Forever, by artist Gary Ciccarelli. Done on bristol board, with an image of 18" x 17-1/2", overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ellsworth Kelly - Yellow/BlackArtist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Yellow/Black Year: 1970 Dimensions: 41 1/4in. by 35 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Publisher: Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles<See Sold Price
Sold2020Ellsworth Kelly - Concorde VArtist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Concorde V Year: 1981-82 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 24 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 18 Publisher: Gemini G.E.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim C. Norton Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Western Landscape Horse ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim C. NortonTitle: Wild and FreeMedium: Oil Painting On BoardSize: 12" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Russell Case Original Painting "Autumn Canyon" SignedOil painting on board by Southwest artist G. Russell Case titled "Autumn Canyon". Piece featured in Shapes and Shadows Solo Exhibit. Framed art measures 25" x 31". Visible Art measures 24" x 20". DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella - OssipeeArtist: Frank Stella Title: Ossipee Year: 1974 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 22 1/4in. Edition: A.P. II Publisher: Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles Suite: EcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - TruthArtist: Robert Rauschenberg Title: Truth Year: 1982 Dimensions: 30.3in. by 26.4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 70 Publisher: Gemini G.E.L. Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Stella - ConwayArtist: Frank Stella Title: Conway Year: 1974 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 22 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Gemini G.E.L. Los AngeSee Sold Price
2018Roy Lichtenstein - BullArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Bull Year: 1973 Dimensions: 27in. by 35in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Gemini G.E.L. Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jasper Johns - FaceArtist: Jasper Johns Title: Face Dimensions: 31.2in. by 22.5in. Edition: 45 from the limited edition of 49 Publisher: Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles Suite: Casts froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Dine - Carnegie Hall HeartArtist: Jim Dine Title: Carnegie Hall Heart Year: 1986 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: 39 from the limited edition of 150 Medium: Original lithograph on papSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Thor: Tales of Asgard by Stan Lee and Jack Kirby #1" Numbered Limited Edition GicleeUS$160
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsDC Comics, "Batman #208" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Jim Lee with COA.US$130
6 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Marvel 1985 #6" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Tommy Lee Edwards withUS$160
20 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersThor: Tales of Asgard by Stan Lee and Jack Kirby #1 by Marvel Comics,US$1
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics, "Captain America, Sentinel: Uncanny X-Men #268" Numbered Limited Edition Canvas byUS$130
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCaptain America, Sentinel: Uncanny X-Men #268 by Marvel Comics,US$1
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Apple Think Different Poster Jim Henson The Muppets 1998US$400
3 hrs LeftBK Auctions22) Marvel Comics "Captain America: Forever Allies #3" Limited Edition Giclee On CanvasUS$1
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausPelouse, The Wood Cutter of Senlisse, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20