Sold2018SCARCE CHEIN FERRIS WHEEL 172 WINDUP & BOXMade in USA by Chein. This is the Scarce & Hard to Find 4 Gondola Version of this Classic Toy. Tin Litho Windup Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 Amusement Park Ride in the Original Box. 1960's 17" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/origToy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/orig box, tin windup, Exc wkg cond, 17"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/origToy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/orig box, litho on tin windup, Exc wkg cond, 17"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chein Tin Wind-Up Ferris Wheel Toy #172Working condition vintage tin litho ferris wheel toy by J Chein. Surface rust present.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHEIN TIN WINDUP FERRIS WHEEL w/ BOXChein tin windup Ferris Wheel. All original and works. Some fading. Boxed 16" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Chein Company Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172Approx. dimensions: 17 in H x 12 in W x 6.5 in D Weight: 5 lbs 9 oz Shipping box dimensions: 18 in x 18 in 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy, Chein & Co. Ferris Wheel in orig box, litho on tin windup, Exc working cond but clapper wheelToy, Chein & Co. Ferris Wheel in orig box, litho on tin windup, Exc working cond but clapper wheel not engaging, 16.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016CIRCA 1930 J. CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND-UP FERRIS WHEELMeasures 16.75 x 13 x 5 inches. We are happy to offer professional in-house shipping. Cost of labor and materials start at $12 per box used.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed J. Chein Tin Litho #172 Ferris WheelTin lithographed mechanical windup "Ferris Wheel" toy by J. Chein, No. 172. Approx. 16-1/2" high. Windup mechanism is currently not working, and it appears that the bell is also missing from the backSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chein Tin Litho Wind Up Walt Disney Mickey Mouse &Includes the original box marked "No. 172 Mechanical Ferris Wheel". Some creasing to the box. Nice color lithography of Mickey and Donald in carts with other characters on the base. Condition: (ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN Tin Windup MICKEY MOUSE FERRIS WHEEL w/ BOXChein tin windup Mickey Mouse Ferris Wheel. All original with great colors and graphics. Windup works. Comes with original box. 17" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEIN FERRIS WHEELlitho tin, windup working, 16 1/2 in tall, orig box minor wear, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Chein Tin-Litho Amusement Rides.Both in original boxes. First is a No. 172 Mechanical Ferris Wheel and the second is a No. 275 Roller Coaster. Original boxes are nice and crisp, Roller Coaster box does have some slight creasing andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chein Tin Litho Wind Up Disney Ferris Wheel.Includes original box. Box is complete but does have some detached flaps, tape repair to top lid and water staining. Marked "No. 172 Mechanical Ferris Wheel". Nice bright litho showing Mickey Mouse, DSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Chein Disneyland Ferris Wheel Wind-Up Tin ToyAppx 16.5'' tall and worksVintage SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Chein Ferris Wheel in BoxMade by J. Chein. 16 1/2" Tall x 10" Wide. Made of Tin and Steel. Works well. Pristine with Original Box.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. Chein "Hercules" Ferris Wheel Windup ToyMade by J. Chein. Made of Tin. 16" Tall. The toy works. Excellent Condition. **Due to large lot size shipping cost to be determined.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Chein & Co. "Disneyland Ferris Wheel" Wind-up Toy.J. Chein & Co. "Disneyland Ferris Wheel" Tin Lithograph Wind-up Toy. 16-1/2"h. Condition: Good with minor use wear, working.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Chein & Co. "Hercules Ferris Wheel" Wind-up Toy.J. Chein & Co. "Hercules Ferris Wheel" Tin Lithograph Wind-up Toy. 16-3/4"h. Condition: Good with minor use wear, working.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Vintage Tin Wind Up ToysCollection of Vintage Tin Wind Up Toys. J.Chein Hercules Ferris Wheel No. 172 and Roller Coaster No. 275. Baroque Bavarian Ferris Wheel by Joseph Wagner, Germany. Overall near mint condition. Large feSee Sold Price
Sold2020"HERCULES" CHEIN WIND UP FERRIS WHEEL"HERCULES" Chein metal windup Ferris Wheel. Windup works. Height: 17 in. by Width: 13 in. by Depth: 5 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHEIN #172 FERRIS WHEEL384. CHEIN #172 FERRIS WHEEL | 17" l. | All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2021J CHEIN MECHANICAL FERRIS WHEEL IN ORIGINAL BOX, INJ CHEIN MECHANICAL FERRIS WHEEL IN ORIGINAL BOX, IN VERY NICE CLEAN ESTATE CONDITION, FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE, AND APPEARS TO ALWAYS BEEN TAKEN CARE OF. WITH ORIGINAL BOX.See Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 4: POST-WAR GILBERT ERECTOR BUILDING SETS IN ORIGINAL METAL BOXESUS$300
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP MECHANICAL POPEYE ROLLER SKATER IN ORIGINAL BOXUS$300
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP WALT DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE UNICYCLIST W/ COLORFUL ORIGINAL BOXUS$150
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseEstee Lauder Enamel and Rhinestone Compacts (Circus Tent, Ferris Wheel, Cowboy Boot)US$65(3 bids)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTIN LITHO & CELLULOID WIND-UP POPEYE FUNNY FIRE FIGHTERS TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$600