Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Venini & C., Murano, Ente1946-1965, Korpus aus farblos überfangenem Glas mit opak weißen, hellblauen und rostroten gekämmtem Fadenauflagen. Stand farblos, Schnabel und Füße mehrtonig gelb. Schnabel restauriert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi, Forato VaseFulvio Bianconi Venini & C., Murano Forato vase. Designed in 1951. Petrol-colored glass. H. 28.4 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: venini murano ITALIA (3-line etching stamp). Literature: Italienisches GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Venini, Vase A Fasce orizzontaleFulvio Bianconi Venini & C., Murano Vase A Fasce orizzontale. 1950s. Ruby-red glass surrounded by two turquoise-coloured, opaque white underlays. H. 28.3 cm, D. 11 cm. Marked on the bottom: venini murSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Venini, Bottle A Fasce orizzontaleFulvio Bianconi Venini & C., Murano Bottle A Fasce orrizontale. 1950s. Blue glass, peripheral band of opaque lemon yellow glass. ball stopper. H. 31 cm. Marked on the bottom with a three-line etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''PezzatoVase ''Pezzato'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass, with densely fused platelets ('tessere') in red, blue, green and beige. Inscription: venini italia (vibro-engraving,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''PezzatoVase ''Pezzato'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass with densely fused platelets ('tessere') in red, blue, green and beige. Inscribed in vibro-engraving: venini 92 FulviSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Handkerchief''- Vase ''zanfirico'''Handkerchief'' vase ''zanfirico'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, c. 1955 Colorless glass, with white 'zanfirico' glass rods. Production defect. Marked: venini murano ITALIA (etching stamp)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Duck figure, model no. 2771, circa 1953Fulvio Bianconi Duck figure, model no. 2771, circa 1953 Lattimo glass with phoenician decoration. 14.2 x 17 x 7 cm Produced by V.S.M. Venini & C., Murano, Italy. Underside acid-etched venini/murano/ITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Duck figure, model no. 2771, circa 1953Fulvio Bianconi Duck figure, model no. 2771, circa 1953 Lattimo glass with phoenician decoration. 12.8 x 19.5 x 8 cm Produced by V.S.M. Venini & C., Murano, Italy. Underside acid-etched venini/murano/See Sold Price
Sold2024VENINI MANNER VENETIAN MURANO ART GLASS FIGURINEA rare Italian Venetian hand blown Murano art class figurine in the manner of Fulvio Bianconi, for Venini, c.1930 to 1948 for the Venice Biennale, Biennale di Venzia. The figurine depicts a 16th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini large vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini large Fazzoletto or Handkerchief vase Murano, Italy, c. 1950 glass three-line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italy" 12"w x 13 1/2"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ATTR. FULVIO BIANCONI MURANO GLASS VASESPerforated vases in clear colored glass, attributed to Fulvio Bianconi's "Forato" series for Venini, c. 1950's. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Taller) H 12" x W 6" x D 4" Condition: In very good viSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vaseFulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase VeniniItaly, c. 1950polichrome patchwork glass4.25 w x 4.25 d x 5.25 h in (11 x 11 x 13 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini, Fasce pitcherFulvio Bianconi for Venini, Fasce pitcher, c. 1960, handblown red glass with white stripe, distributor paper label to underside "BC Murano", 10.5"h x 4.5"dia Provenance: From an important single-ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 1329Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 1329 VeniniItaly, c. 1955polychrome patchwork glass6.5 dia × 9.5 h in (17 × 24 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 4911Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 4911 VeniniItaly, c. 1951polychrome patchwork glass 8 h × 6 dia in (20 × 15 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MurSee Sold Price
Sold2018'A doppio incalmo' vase, c. 1951Fulvio Bianconi, H. 15 cm. Made by Venini & C. Cased glass, clear and blue resp. clear and green. Marked: venini murano ITALY (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi, 'Fazzoletto' bowl, c. 1950H. 21.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Cased glass, colorless with fused ribbons in white and blue. Marked on the bottom: venini murano ITALIA (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi, Bottle with stopper, c. 1955Fulvio Bianconi, Bottle with stopper, c. 1955, H. 31 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Cased glass, colorless and green with horizontal, white ribbon in red. Marked on the bottom: venini murano ITALY andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi, Paperweight, c. 1948H. 7.5 cm; Ø 11.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Colorless glass with flower-shaped fusions in red and white. Marked: venini murano MADE IN ITALY (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2016'Pezzato' vase, 1951Fulvio Bianconi. 'Pezzato' vase, 1951. H. 28.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. Fused platelets of red, blue, gren and light yellow glass. Marked: venini murano ITALY (round acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2016'Forato' vase, 1951Fulvio Bianconi. 'Forato' vase, 1951. H. 28.6 cm. Made by Venini & C. Cased glass, clear, brown and blue. Marked: venini murano ITALIA (acid stamp); round maker's paper label.See Sold Price
2017'Arlecchino' from the 'Commedia dell'Arte', 1947/48Fulvio Bianconi. 'Arlecchino' from the 'Commedia dell'Arte', 1947/48. H. 36.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. White glass, fused threads and dots. Base, mask and hat black. Marked: venini murano MADE IN ITALYSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase, c1950Fulvio Bianconi. Vase, c1950. H. 27.3 cm. Made by Venini & C. Cased glass, clear opalescent purple, rim and foot of white paste. Marked: venini murano ITALIA (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi, 'A fasce orizzontale' bottle with stopper, c. 1950€400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi , 'Venezia' figure from the 'Costumi regionali' series, 1949/50€360
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Fulvio Bianconi for Venini FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase, MuranoUS$400
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, MuranoUS$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, MuranoUS$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Dino Martens, MuranoUS$350