Sold2018EDWARD JOHN (TED) BARTRAM (CANADIAN, B. 1938)Canadian Shield Series - Zebra Rock #2 Colour etching, A.P. Inscribed in pencil lower left & signed lower right unframed: 69.85 x 85.09cm. (27 1/2" x 33 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward J. (Ted) BARTRAM, OSA, RCA (1938 - 2019)"Portage Pool", etching in colours, artist proof V.E., titled lower middle, signed and dated '99 lower right, 25 x 39 1/2 inches at sight.See Sold Price
Sold2021TED JEREMENKO (b. 1938)"Lighthouse and Village on the Maine Coast" serigraph 20 x 25 inches signed and numbered 26 / 100. framed 30 1/2 x 36 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD BURTYNSKY CANADIAN PRINT FROM ORIGINAL COLOR NEGATIVEEDWARD BURTYNSKY CANADIAN PRINT FROM ORIGINAL COLOR NEGATIVE. Edward Burtynsky ( b. 1955) Oil Refineries no.22 St .John, New Brunswick, 1999. Chromogenic print made from original color negative. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2023RON BOLT (Canadian, b. 1938)Silent Surf Oil on canvas Signed and dated '99 upper right corner H. 45" W. 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward & John B Victorian London Sterling Silver CaddyVictorian London Sterling Silver footed Tea Caddy by Edward & John Barnard , 1857. The body and top have subtle engravings. Top is hinged and has finial. "The gift of J & B Boustead 14th August 1857"See Sold Price
Sold2022MURRAY GALLANT (Canadian, b. 1938)K Mart shopper Polychromed wood Signed H: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN HARTMAN (Canadian, b. 1950)Shaman and Priest (1995) Etching (unique proof) Signed, titled and dated Size: 10.75 x 13.5 in. (plate) Together with: Gilbert's Enclosed Garden Etching Signed, titled, numbered 1/10 Size: 6.75 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2016John Massey, (Canadian, b. 1950), Nicolaus Copernicus,John Massey, (Canadian, b. 1950), Nicolaus Copernicus, 1973 (a suite of four works), color lithographs, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 150, 44" x 29" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2017John Haskins (b. 1938) BritishEDGE OF THE CABBAGE FIELD, SANDY BEDFORDSHIRE, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower right, titled on verso, 12 x 16”, framed, a few small surface scuffs, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Haskins (b. 1938 O/B "The Loggers"John Haskins, British (b. 1938) Oil on Masonite board "The Loggers". Signed and dated '15 lower right. Good condition. Measures 17-1/2" x 21-1/2" (sight), frame 22" x 26". Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023GRAHAM PETTMAN (CANADIAN (CREE), B. 1938)Graham PettmanCanadian (Cree), b. 1938UntitledBird's head over a woman, man with mallet and chisel.14 1/2 x 9 in. (36.8 x 22.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ted Colyer (Canadian, b. 1947), End of AutumnTed Colyer (Canadian, b. 1947), End of Autumnwoodblock print in colors on paper, 1981, signed titled and numbered 74/100 to lower margin, matted and framed under glass. Image size 16 1/2 in. dia.; FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Gillum, (b. 1938), Ranchos de Taos Church, Taos, N.M., gelatin silver print, negative madeEdward Gillum(b. 1938)Ranchos de Taos Church, Taos, N.M.gelatin silver print, negative made 1996, print made 2003, ed. 13/50signed and numbered on the mount, framed.19 1/4 x 15 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN LIM (CANADIAN, B. 1932) SIGNED LITHOGRAPHVINTAGE, FRAMED 1980'S RARE CONTEMPORARY LITHOGRAPH SIGNED BY CANADIAN ARTIST JOHN LIM (B.1932) LOWER LEFT CORNER TOTAL FRAMED: 26 1/4"H x 31 1/4" L SIGHT: 23 1/2" H x 20"LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward BurtynskyEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Rock of Ages #4, Abandoned Section, Adam-Pirie Quarry, Barre, Vermont, 1991 Digital chromogenic color print 24 x 20 inches Provenance:Property from The Estate of CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Burtynsky Signed Chromogenic Color Print.Edward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) chromogenic color print. Signed and titled "Carrara Marble Quarries #26, Carrara, Italy", 1993, 1/15. Framed and matted, labeled verso. (Sight: 20" x 15 ½", OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Burtynsky Signed Chromogenic Color Print.Edward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955), Chromogenic color print, signed and titled "Rock of Ages, Abandoned Section, Adam-Pirie Quarry #4 Barre, Vermont", 1992, 2/15. Framed and matted, labeled verso. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ted Colyer "Nanendo, Nara III" Woodblock PrintTed Colyer (Canadian, b. 1947). Woodblock print titled "Nanendo, Nara III," depicting Nanendo Hall at the Kofukuji Temple in Nara, Japan, 1977. Titled along the lower center, pencil signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. EDWARD BARKER STUDIO POTTERY SIGNED VASEBy Wellington, Kansas studio pottery artist J. Edward Barker (b. 1938), signed 'Barker 90' on the base. Incised design with black glazed interior. Measures 9 x 6.25 inches. We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Modern Woodblock Print, T. ColyerTed Colyer (Canadian, b. 1947), 'Mado' (window), woodblock print, lower margin with the signature, numbered 37/100, dated 1978, sight: 16.25"dia, frame: 22"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. EDWARD BARKER STUDIO POTTERY JAR WITH CRABSBy Wellington, Kansas studio pottery artist J. Edward Barker (b. 1938), carved with stylized black crabs around the side, and a winged insect on the lid. Signed 'Barker 87' on the base. Measures 6.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greg CONSTANTINE: "Picasso Tower"Gary CONSTANTINE (Canadian American, b. 1938): "Picasso Tower". Color lithograph on Arches wove paper. Edition of 50. Signed, titled and, numbered in pencil. Image size: 21 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Behan RHA (b.1938) Bronze, 36 x 16 x 20cm(H) (14¼ x 6¼ x 8'') Signed, Edition 6/6€700
12 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Behan RHA (b.1938) Buddha Boat Bronze, 24cm(H) (9½'') Signed indistinctly€700
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesJohn Howard - Bulldog Drummond's Peril - original Keybook stillsUS$200