Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975)Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), "La Lecture", 1927, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 29 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed. Note: Born Eugène Paul, Gen Paul was born in MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La GareGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La Gare signed 'Gen Paul' (lower left) oil on canvas 73 x 92.4cm (28 3/4 x 36 3/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Coutau-Bégarie, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul, large oil on paperGen Paul, large oil on paper, Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), Jazz Trio, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, 25"h x 19"w (sight), 37"h x 32"w (frame) Provenance: Property removed from 799See Sold Price
Sold2021Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) QuatuorGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) Quatuor gouache on paper signed Gen Paul (lower left) 19 x 25 inches. Property from the Estate of Arthur J. Decio, Elkhart, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gen Paul, paintingGen Paul, painting, Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), Violoncelliste, impasto oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16"h x 10"w (sight), 22"h x 17"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gen Paul, paintingGen Paul, painting, Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), Violoncelliste, impasto oil on masonite, signed lower right, 16"h x 10"w (sight), 22"h x 17"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gen Paul, paintingGen Paul, painting, Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), Three Figures at a Picnic, c. 1940, watercolor, signed upper right, 18.75"h x 23.75"w (sight), 25.5"h x 30.25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Gen Paul, Resting GirlGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) Resting Girl oil on canvas signed lower right 13" x 21 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL, Gen. Gouache on Paper. "Mistingo"Signed lower right. Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975). From a Mystic, CT home. - Dimensions: Sight - 19" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting by Gen Paul, French (1895-1975)Painting Oil & Watercolor on Board by Gen Paul, French (1895-1975). Street Corner Scene, "Lulu". Condition: Generally very good. Frame has some water stains. Dimensions: Sight- 25"x19", Frame- 31.5"x2See Sold Price
Sold2023Gen Paul (French, 1895) Gouache Painting On PaperDESCRIPTION: Eugene Paul, known as Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) gouache painting on paper depicting a figure on horse. Signed on the lower right bottom corner. Framed. Eugene Paul, known as Gen Paul (See Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul French, 1895-1975 ClownGen Paul French, 1895-1975 Clown Signed Gen Paul (lr); inscribed Pomme on the reverse Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 13 inches (55.2 x 33 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor and Photograph, Gen Paul(lot of 2) Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), "Rue Tholoze", 1973, mixed media print with watercolor and pastel on paper, titled upper left signed and dated lower right, and Portrait, 1993, gelatin silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pastel, Gen PaulGen Paul (French, 1895-1975), "La Sacha," 1973, pastel on paper, signed titled, and dated lower right, sheet: 10.75"h x 8.25"w overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gen Paul, (French, 1895-1975) - oil on cardboardGen Paul(French, 1895-1975)Clown, 1948oil on cardboard.inscribed (lower right)30 x 23cm (area painting - centimeters)Property: From particular Estate, Argentina. Whit receipt of gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2017GEN PAUL LITHOGRAPH SIGNED 4/60Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) lithograph depicting a man playing accordion. Signed lower right and numbered lower left 4/60. Measures 20" (51cm) x 15" (38cm) + 2 1/2" (6.3cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE PAINTING INK ON PAPER BY JEN PAULAbstract drawing depicting a man in a tie smoking a cigarette by Jen (Gen) Paul (French / American,1895 - 1975). Signed and dated upper right: Jen Paul, New York, 19-8-60. Framed. Dimensions: Frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARIS SCHOOL EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING BY GEN PAULJen Gen Paul, French, American, 1895 to 1975, oil painting on canvas depicting a rider on a horse in a cityscape, probably the fictional character Don Quixote from the novel by Miguel De Cervantes. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEN PAUL EQUESTRIAN PAINTINGPAUL, Gen, (French, 1895-1975): Equestrian Scene, Gouache, sight size 17.5" x 24", signed lower right and framed, 22.5" x 29". Raymond and Raymond, Beverly Hills, California gallery label affixed versSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEN PAUL HORSE RACING PAINTINGPAUL, Gen, (French, 1895-1975): Horse Racing Scene, Gouache, sight size 18" x 24", signed lower right and framed, 23" x 29". Former collection of Cyd Charisse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (1895 - 1975), oil on canvas, Horses Racing,Gen Paul (1895 - 1975), oil on canvas, Horses Racing, signed lower right Gen Paul, Galerie Stiebel Paris label on frame, 19 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Gen Paul (1895 - 1975)Pastel on paper, SDLR 1961. Expressionist scene of a pair of musicians. 16"h x 12"w sight and 25"h x 21"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEN PAUL, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Trumpet PlayerGen Paul Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Trumpet Player Mid-century Modern . Signed on front and back. Size: 22 x 28.5. ASKart: Gen Paul (1895 - 1975)Gen Paul was active/lived in New York / France. GenSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEN PAUL (1895-1975) crayolor "The voiolonist"GEN PAUL (1895-1975) crayolor "The voiolonist" - Weight: 5.00 kg - Region: France - Sizes: H 630 mm L 795 mm - Condition: At first sight - Good condition - broken glass - Author / artist: GEN PAUL (18See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.PAUL VOGLER (FRENCH, 1852-1904) Pair of "Cavaliers dans une taverne" Oil on Canvas PaintingsUS$1,500
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Enfants aux Yeux Jaunes. "Ohlol Est Carolines" (#66).,US$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (droite). Coree (#117)., WoodblockUS$450(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Jouers, "Chinois" (#73)., Woodblock print, 13.25" xUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Jades. "Chinoise" (#58)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14".US$300
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (droite). Coree (#117)., WoodblockUS$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (gauche). Coree (#116)., WoodblockUS$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Vieux Manuscrits. Coree-Seoul (#108)., Woodblock print,US$250
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Bons Piments Rouges! Johokuri, Coree (#102)., WoodblockUS$250
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Jades. Chinois (#63)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14".US$300
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Dans les Jardins Reserves du Palais. Seoul. Coree (#78).,US$400
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Dans Les Jardins Reserves du Palais. Seoul: Coree (#78).,US$400
17 hrs LeftBidhausHermes HERMES Scarf Carre 90 LES CAVALIERS DOR Silk Red/Multicolor Women's e56003aUS$5
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Four surimono and an exhibition pamphlet:, Surimono 6" xUS$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJules Chadel, French (1870 - 1942), menu with duck illustration, c. 1925, color woodcut, 10"H x 5US$100