Sold2021Hermann Struck "Scene of City on Hill" EtchingHermann Struck (German/Israeli 1876-1944), "Scene of City on Hill," pencil signed and numbered 4/50 in the margin lower left, Image: 7.75" H x 10.75" W with margins, frame:13" H x 16.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Struck Signed Etching of Theodor HerzlStruck, Hermann (German/Israeli, 1876-1944), Portrait of Dr. Theodor Herzl, c.1903, etching on paper, signed and inscribed by Struck lower left (For Mr. Maurice Neaman), also signed and dated in the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Struck Old Bearded Jewish Man Signed EtchingStruck, Hermann (German/Israeli, 1876-1944), Old Bearded Jewish Man, c.1901, etching on paper, signed and numbered 106/150 in pencil lower right, impression 16 x 13 inches, full sheet 22 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Struck (German- Israeli 18766-1944) Judaica ArtHerman Struck (German- Israeli 18766-1944) Rabbi Signed Lower Left Jewish Etching Frame 13.25" H x 11" L Art 10" H x 7.5" L Out of a Long Island EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann STRUCK: View of Jerusalem - LithographHermann Struck (German, 1876-1944) lithograph depicting a landscape view of Jerusalem, signed in pencil lower left and numbered, 20/75. [Sight: 10 1/4" H x 13 1/4" W; Frame: 15" H x 18" W]. Work withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann Struck (1876 - 1944)Hermann Struck, German (1876 - 1944) Etching on Paper "Portrait of an Rabbi" Signed and Numbered 30/50. Sight measures 2-1/4" x 1-3/4". Frame measures 11-3/4" x 9-7/8". Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 DomSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMAN OLIVER ALBRIGHT (1876-1944), INK ON PAPERHerman Oliver Albright (German/U.S., 1876-1944). Framed ink on paper of a forest. Artist signed lower center. Sight- 11 3/4" x 16 1/4" Overall- 16 3/4" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018HERMAN OLIVER ALBRIGHT (1876-1944), INK ON PAPERHerman Oliver Albright (German/U.S., 1876-1944). Framed ink on paper, landscape. Titled and signed on back; label on back states that the piece is dated lower left 9/15/29. Titled- "The Bird Rocks, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMANN STRUCK Hand Signed Lithograph Zalman SchneurHERMANN STRUCK 1876-1944 Berlin 1876 - 1944 Haifa (German) Title: Portrait of Zalman Schneur Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph on paper size: 27.2 x 17 cm / 10.7 x 6.7 in AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - 4 Portraits Etchings.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - 4 Portraits Etchings. 1. Oskar Fried (German conductor and composer), signed by both Struck and Fried, numbered 19/100, 14x10cm. 2. Hand Laud, signed by both Struck and LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermann Struck - After Jozef Israels the Son of theHermann Struck (1876-1944) - After Jozef Israels the Son of the Ancient People, Etching, 1907. Large and rare engraving by Hermann Struck after a painting by Jozef Israels. Signed by Struck and IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - Reuben Brainin, Pencil on Paper, 1906.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Reuben Brainin, Pencil on Paper, 1906. Signed and dated. Reuben Brainin was a Jewish publicist, biographer and literary critic. 27cm X 17cm / 10.63in x 6.7in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - Friedrich Nietzsche Portrait, Pencil.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Friedrich Nietzsche Portrait, Pencil on Paper, 1910. Signed (H.S) and dated 1910. 48cm X 34cm / 18.89in X 13.38in (the entire sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Nine Character EtchingsHermann Struck (1876-1944) - Nine Character Etchings. 1. Arab, signed and numbered 3/50, 21.5x9.5 cm. 2. Old man in Zandvert (Holland), signed, 11.5x8 cm. 3. Man with hat and cane, signed, 20x15 cm. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Uri Lesser Portrait, Signed by Struck and Lesser, Lithograph.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Uri Lesser Portrait, Lithograph. Signed by both Struck and Lesser (pencil) 24x18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - 10 Ex Libris Etchings.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - 10 Ex Libris Etchings. 1. Heti Raumann, signed, 6x8.5cm. 2. Georg Sklarz, signed, 8x5.5cm. 3. Heinrich Hirschberg, signed, 10x7cm. 4. Dr. Arnold Fortlage, signed, 6x9cm. 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - 5 Jewish Figures Etchings.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - 5 Jewish Figures Etchings. 1. Kiddush (titled on the reverse), hand signed, 18x13.5cm. 2. Bar Mitzvah, hand signed, 22x16cm, minor tear. 3. Chacham from Baghdad V (titledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - 4 Jewish Figures.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - 4 Jewish Figures. 1. Havdallah, etching, hand signed, 23.5x17cm. 2. Elder Jew in Lodz, lithograph, hand signed, 23x20cm. 3. Jew, etching, hand signed, 16x12cm. 4. Jew, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - 5 Jewish Figures Etchings.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - 5 Jewish Figures Etchings. 1. Scholar (titled on the reverse), hand signed and numbered 1/50, 14x10cm. 2. Portrait, hand signed and numbered 1/50, 15x12cm. 3. Yemenite (tiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Nine Famous PeopleHermann Struck (1876-1944) - Nine Famous People Etchings. 1. Gustaf af Geijerstam (Swedish novelist), signed, 19.5x15cm. 2. Dr K, signed, 11x8 cm. 3. Felix Struck, signed, 20x14 cm. 4. Shalom Ash, sigSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsDavid Gerstein (Israeli, b. 1944) Hand-Painted Aluminum Sculptures, two doves and Hamsa hand, birdsUS$50
246 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHJohann Friedrich Voltz - Cows at the Edge of the Forest, German, dated 1876See Sold Price
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Frank Meisler 1929-2018 (German, Israeli) Hassidic danceUS$790
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1944 Germany Auschwitz Concentration Leonhard Haag Lager Camp Cover to Italy KZUS$490
5 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1944 Germany Womens Concentration Camp Cover Camp Ravensbruck to RoudwiceUS$320
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryKarl Herbsthoffer (France,Germany,1821-1876) oil painting antiqueUS$20(2 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryRichard Hermann Eschke (German,1859-1944) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsWICKART, Thomas Anton (German, 1798-1876) Untitled (A Man a...US$100
Jun 26University ArchivesStalag Luft III — Site of "The Great Escape" A German Combat Helmet Recovered from the Site ofUS$700
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A SET OF SIXTEEN DRESDEN PORCELAIN PAINTED BRUNCH PLATES AND ONE SANDWICH PLATE, WITH THE ROYALUS$100