Sold2018Vintage Mellow Sterling Beer Advertising Metal SignCirca 1940's, 35 1/2"x17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Hudepohl Beer Advertising Metal SignCincinnati Ohio, Circa 1930's, 15 1/4"x19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rochester Root Beer Advertising Metal SignHas Been Mounted on Wood Block, 8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Kist Root Beer Advertising Metal Soda SignCirca 1930s, 19 1/2 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hires R-J Root Beer Advertising Metal Signmade in the US, some rust & paint loss, measures 29 1/4 X 47 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lone Star Beer Metal Advertising SignScratches and dents throughout, measures 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Metal Advertising SignVintage metal beer advertising sign, Silver Noggin Schmidt’s Light Beer Full Quart, copyright 1939 Schmidt & Sons, Inc., Phila., PA, made by Permanent Sign & Display Co., Reading, PA, 13 ¼” x 8 �See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Metal Advertising SignVintage metal beer advertising sign, R&H BEER Staten Island RUBSAM & HORRMANN BR’G CO, 9 ¼” x 13 ¼”;original condition w/normal age wear-numerous dents (similar to BB shot marks) & paint nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Philadelphia Metal Advertising SignMarked "A-M Sign Co. Lynchburg Va. 11-56". Approximately 17 1/2" x 53". Good condition as pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Beer Advertising Bell StatueA Tribute to Your Host and Bartender, 5 x 18 1/2 inches, Sign has been repaired with hot glueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Atlas Special Brew Advertising Metal Beer SignDrink Atlas Special Brew, 27 1/2 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Becks Bier Germany Advertising Metal Beer SignMade in West Germany, 28 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Advertising Metal Beer Sign"Bottles-Cans" , 19"x12", Circa 1940's-50'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miller Lite SOLD HERE Beer Advertising Tin Metal SignVintage Miller Lite Sold Here tin metal beer advertising single sided sign with classic logo and embossed design. Measures 35 1/2" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Dad's Root Beer Embossed Metal Blackboard Advertising SignVintage Dad's Root Beer Embossed Metal Blackboard Advertising Sign. Measurements in inches: 28 x 20 Condition:Has some light wear and scratches Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be pacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage "Griesedieck Bros" Beer SignVintage metal beer, brewery sign advertising "Griesedieck Bros" beer. Very colorful sign with some light dings, small light creases, light scratches, along with a little edge wear and some house paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hamm's Beer Lighted Advertising SignVintage Hamm's Beer lighted advertising sign. Sign features a metal body and plastic face. It is in good condition with paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ziegler's Beer Metal Over Cardboard Advertising SignApproximately 8 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Advertising Bar Back StatueBarbershop quartet metal sign measures 11 x 12 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.US$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.US$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.US$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.US$80(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Horlacher Beer Metal Advertising Thermometer.US$90(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.US$25
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2000 Reproduction Guinness Beer Ostrich Metal Advertising SignUS$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Items.US$50
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Enjoy Orange Crush 3D Bottle Cap Metal Advertising SignUS$375(4 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Royal Crown Cola Beat By Taste-Test Metal Advertising Flange SignUS$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.US$50
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Embossed Metal Goldyrock Draught Birch Beer Advertising SignUS$1