Sold2015An Art Nouveau Ceiling Fixture.An Art Nouveau Ceiling Fixture. Hand wrought copper wall or ceiling fixture. Circular fixture with overlapping ginko leaves and double vines, curly tendrils swirling in opposite directions of the leavSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Art Nouveau Stained Glass Ceiling FixtureAmerican Art Nouveau Stained Glass and Brass Flush Mounted Ceiling Fixture, in the manner of Handel. All component pieces signed and numbered. 12 inches in diameter by 10.5 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Flush-Mount Ceiling Light FixturesItem/Description: Three flush-mount ceiling light fixtures with exposed bulb design. Each features a hanging center ornament. Includes one larger three-light fixture and pair of Merkel Electric Co. caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau 3 arm Ceiling Fixtureornate metal with frosted glass shades 6.5 inch celing mount, fixture is 17in long w/out chainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Nouveau Style Pull Down Ceiling FixtureBrass frame with a 14" hobnail Vaseline frosted shade and blue jeweled accents as shown. Chandelier has been electrified as shown, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Glass Metalwork Ceiling Light FixtureArt Nouveau suspended light fixture with decorative leaf form metalwork and yellow gradient art glass shades.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Metalwork Art Glass Ceiling Light FixtureArt Nouveau suspended light fixture with ivy form metalwork and art glass shades in orange to white ombre.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Iris Motif Plafonnier LightDaum Nancy French Art Nouveau cameo glass plafonnier chandelier ceiling fixture, circa 1925, basin form with mottled opaque and gold to green with bold leaves and beaded irises on vines in earth tonesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Fixture & ShadeArt Nouveau/Aesthetic Movement brass light ceiling fixture, made to hang from chain, 6 curved frosted glass panels, 2 of which are missing and 6 matching flat panels, 4 of which are missing, 6 exterioSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH NOUVEAU IRON CHANDELIER SIGNED LEMIEREAttractive Art Nouveau cold painted French iron chandelier ceiling fixture lamp having figural floral design throughout. Has frosted glass hand painted enameled domed globe depicting flowers. Signed LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Slag Glass Lighting Fixture Art Nouveau StVintage Slag Glass Ceiling Lighting Fixture in Art Nouveau Style. Measures 15" tall and 14" in diameter. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
SoldAn Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze and Steuben Aurene Glass Seven-Light Ceiling FixtureAn Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze and Steuben Aurene Glass Seven-Light Ceiling Fixture Circa 1900 glass shades each with Steuben fleur-de-lis stamp on inside of rim. Height 40 x diameter 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Style Stained Art Glass Pendant LightArt Nouveau-style, stained art glass, 2-light, inverted pendant ceiling fixture, created with 438 pieces of stained art glass & glass beads, wrapped in copper foil with a dark bronze finish. 10" H X 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Art Nouveau Ormolu & Glass ChandelierArt Nouveau ormolu and molded blue painted glass plafonnier shape ceiling light fixture with shell shaped glass shades, circa 1900, originally supplied by James Mont and identified as 'Lalique ChandelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Craft Stained Glass & Metal Ceiling Pendant LampArts & Crafts Art Nouveau Glass & Metal Pendant Lamp. A wonderful, square hanging light fixture with stained glass. The shade is fitted with two light sockets and has a metal frame with a small chainSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Style Glass Mosaic Light Fixtureceiling light, chandelier, dome chandelier; with colorful glass mosaic,glass mosaic with metal joiners and soldered, vintage possibly antique, arts and crafts piece, art nouveau, decorative arts, coloSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Style Frosted Glass And D'ore Patinated Metal Ceiling Lights Ca. 20th.c., H 9" Dia. 12" 1French Style Frosted Glass And D'ore Patinated Metal Ceiling Lights Ca. 20th.c., H 9" Dia. 12" 1 Pair | Etched and frosted glass in an Art Nouveau design with bronze patinated white metal fixtures.See Sold Price
2024LARGE ART NOUVEAU CEILING LIGHTLarge Art Nouveau pewter metal finish hanging lamp with dome form reverse painted shade decorated with leaves and vines. 23"h x 15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two String Art ceiling fixturesTwo 1980s Modern String Art ceiling fixtures each with vinyl string & black plexiglass includes a 7-pointed star form 24" diam chandelier and a cylinder-form 12" long 6 1/4 " diam 7-pointed star-formSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Art Glass and Iron ChandelierArt Nouveau fixture, Degue manner, signed illegibly center shade. [Approx. 28 x 20 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CEILING CHANDELIER WITH GLASS SHADESAn antique Art Nouveau ceiling chandelier with conus shaped pressed glass shades with metal decoration. The central body is decorated with organic repeated foliate patterns and a conus shaped metal enSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Quezal Art Nouveau Chandelier Bronze Glass Multi-Color 1920sUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 16The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Art Nouveau Style Jeweled Dangling Crystal LampUS$15(2 bids)
Lodestar AuctionsVintage Italian Renaissance Church Plaster & Cast Iron Ceiling Fixture 3 AngelsUS$250
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCascade 24-Light Polished Nickel Chandelier 61in Farmhouse Ceiling FixtureUS$10
46 mins LeftMynt AuctionsChelsea 8 Light Crystal Chandelier Polished Nickel 28 Inch Ceiling FixtureUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsElegant 6-Light Brass Chandelier 24.8in Art Nouveau Style for Living Room KitchenUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEclipse 6-Light Black Chandelier with White Shades 37in Indoor Ceiling FixtureUS$10