Sold2019Fernand Leger French Cubist Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring a cubist portrait of two nudes. Signed F. LEGER on the lower right corner. Stamped Collection of A. Cnapp on the right corner, verso. 21 x 28 cm (8.3 x 11.0 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger French Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring three figures in geometric arrangement. Signed F. LEGER on the lower right corner. Attributed to Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). 33 x 23 cm (13.0 x 9.1 inches). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) - Mixed MediaThis lot consists of an unframed mixed media (gouache and watercolor) drawing on paper, done in the bold style of modern painter Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Mixed Media Painting (style of)This lot consists of an unframed mixed media (gouache and watercolor) drawing on paper, done in the bold style of modern painter Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(attrib.to); Mixed Media SignedFernand Leger(attrib.to); Mixed Media Signed. Mixed media on paper. Cubist Still Life. Signed with initials F.L. lower right; 11.5in. X 8in.(image), 13in. X 10.25in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger (Mixed media on paper)Fernand Leger Gouache and Ink on paper 15 x 12 ½” Provenance: Henry Pihl, Bjorboholm. Nils Wernberg, Gothenburg. Certified by George Miller. The artwork is framed and in very good condition.FernandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 16"x 12" Attrib. with Certificate. Fernand Ledger 1881- 1955 was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early works he created a personal form of cubism which he graduallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger (Mixed media on Paper Painting ) in the style ofRendered in the Cubist style of Fernand Leger. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 8 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artist.Lived betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger French Art Cubism 1881-1955Fernand Leger Mixed media on paper 15" X 11"Attributed to :Joseph Fernand Henri Léger (French: [leʒe]; February 4, 1881 – August 17, 1955) was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. ROLD? MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER.Abstract Composition. Mixed media on paper. Signed to lower right. From a Garden City, Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 19.5" h x 23.75" w. Frame: 22.5" h x 28.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Ellis(Georgia, born 1939) John F. Kennedy, mixed media on paper, inscribed "Black Jesus Christ", sight 19-1/2 x 15-1/2 in.; modern wood frame, 29 x 24-5/8 in. Provenance: The Collection of Carl and MarianSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. N. Souza"This beautiful piece is an example of the vibrant and bold style of F. N. Souza. This mixed media on paper work measures 10"" x 6.8"" and showcases Souza's signature style of heavily textured brush sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Image Futurist Horses Racing SignedModernist Image Futurist Horses Racing Signed. Mixed media on paper; f SLL illegibly; 9 x 18 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media on Paper signed F. Vicot 1992, 3 7/8" x 3 7/8", "Huntsman".Mixed Media on Paper signed F. Vicot 1992, 3 7/8" x 3 7/8", "Huntsman".See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - UntitledLot 117 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled mixed media on paper signed F.S. Espy lower right and verso 30 x 18 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
2023Follower of Fernand Leger, Mixed Media"Composition aux Trois Profils" (Composition of the Three Faces) appears to be a colorful mixed media with ink and gouache in blue, yellow, red, green, black, on high cotton bond paper. Signed and datSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.F.A. SILVA "ATLANTIC CITY, SEPT. 16, '82" (1825-1886) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, PROV. SOTHEBY'S 1998US$2,500(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on Paper signed Diego Riviera (Mexican, 1886-1957) and dated 47 lower rightUS$200
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed Claude Monet lower rightUS$250(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Zuniga and dated 1972 lower RightUS$350
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed ANGEL ACOSTA LEON (Cuban, 1932-1964) lower leftUS$500
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed Carreno and dated 47 lower RightUS$500
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed MEDIVE and dated 1999 lower rightUS$1,200
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed BERNARD BUFFET Clown on Blue BackgroundUS$325(2 bids)