Sold2018Kaiser 'Yokohama' VasesKaiser 'Yokohama' Vases Pair having wood bases; marked on bottom Height: 6.50 inches (without base) Category: Pottery & Porcelain > Bavarian Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide directSee Sold Price
Sold202414 Pcs Porcelain Incl Kaiser VasePlates 4-1/2" to 7-1/4" diameter. Base 9-1/4" high. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Native Pottery By B. Kaiser VaseA small white hand painted double-spout vase decorated with an abstract leaf design in brown and black colors. Artist: B. Kaiser Dimensions: 3.5"L x 3"W x 5.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Piece Art Pottery Lot Rosenthal6 piece art pottery lot including 2 Rosenthal vases, Bavarian vase, Kaiser vase, Christopher Stuart, Villeroy & Boch. Tallest, 8 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Of Decorative Asian VasesConsisting Of Three Blue And White Asian Vase, A White Kaiser Vase, A Small White Royal Worcester Vase And A Blue Unmarked Vase. The Tallest Vase Is 15" X 5". All The Vases Are In Good Condition, No NSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED AK KAISER WHITE PORCELAIN VASEThe Kaiser vase was designed by Manfred Frey, signed. #740/4. The exterior has a raised design in white bisque porcelain. Circa 1970 to 1979. It measures 9" tall, 5 inches wide and 3 1/2 in. deep. InSee Sold Price
SoldA PAIR OF YOKOHAMA PORCELAIN VASESA PAIR OF YOKOHAMA PORCELAIN VASES Japan, Meiji period, each decorated with geese amid landscapes, marked, 'Tashiro sei,' on base, ht. 9 7/8 in. Footnotes: Provenance: Brooks Memorial Library. For furSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Japanese Yokohama porcelain vases Meiji PeriodPair Japanese Yokohama polychrome enamel porcelain vases, Meiji Period, each ovoid form with a flaring rim, obverse with flying cranes reserve, the reverse with landscape with pond and birdcage, katakSee Sold Price
Sold2022White KPM Trude Petri & Kaiser Porcelain Vases(1) KPM Berlin porcelain cache pot vase designed by Trude Petri. 4" H x 5.5" dia. approx. (2) Kaiser porcelain vase. 7" H x 6.5" dia. approx. Both excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese Meiji period Yokohama porcelain vase signed ImuraA large and fine antique, Meiji period Japanese porcelain vase with birds and flowers decoration. Fan shaped signature/ mark on the underside reads Yokohama, Imura for maker Hikojiro Imura. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Egyptian VaseKaiser "Scenes from the Tomb of Tutankhamun" decorative vase, makers mark and details on underside. Made in West Germany, Measures 10 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018KAISER EGYPTIAN VASE & BOWLKaiser porcelain Egypt vase 10" tall "Scenes from the Tomb of Tutankhamun" and 10" wide "Homage to Tutankhamun" bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE KAISER PORCELAIN VASELarge Kaiser Adagio Phoenix vase designed by K. Nossek. Measures 21.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand-Painted original KAISER Seahorse Vase by Irma ParadisoVintage Hand-Painted Original KAISER Seahorse Vase by Irma Paradiso, comes with wooden decorative display base. Measuring 4.25" high x 4.75" roundSee Sold Price
Sold2024A HANDPAINTED KAISER CABINET VASE, 7" TALLA HANDPAINTED KAISER CABINET VASE, 7" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine Kaiser German Vase Scenes from a tomb.A fine Kaiser German vase scenes from the tomb 2303/2500. Measures 10.5" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Kaiser Glass VaseLarge Vintage Kaiser Textured Glass Vase. Signed on the base. Measures 13-5/8" x 6-5/8" x 4-3/8". Condition: Good Condition. Estimate 100 - 300 Domestic shipping Third PartySee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage W. Germany Kaiser Porcelain VaseVintage W. Germany Kaiser Porcelain Vase K. Nossek "Cadenza" Dekor Ellipse shape Size: 7 1/4 x 5 3/4" Condition: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaiser Porcelain Vase, Two Men And An Ancient ScrollGlazed lidded blue and white vase with with a scene of a man presenting a scroll to another man. 340, Echt Kobalt and Kaiser W. Germany backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 13.25"H x 5.75"Dia. ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mint Vintage AK Kaiser Germany Vase 681 SignedMint Condition, In Like New Condition, PerfectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Native Pottery By B. Kaiser Bird VaseWhite hand painted polychrome double spout vessel featuring an abstract bird in black and brown colors. Artist signed on the underside. Artist: B. Kaiser Dimensions: 6"L x 4.75"W x 11.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges, Royal Dux & KaiserLimoges bust (7.5 inches), Royal Dux Bull (4.25 x 7.75 inches) & Kaiser cylinder vase (8.25 inches). No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER VASES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea SetUS$4,000(5 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCPair of French F. BARBEDIENNE champleve enamel & ormolu mounted vasesUS$1,200(4 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Mughal decorated 19th century Serves? Meissen? Porcelain VaseUS$2,500
10 hrs LeftSchmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 1911Weller Louwelsa & Roseville Rozane Pottery VasesUS$62(4 bids)