Sold2022Gorham Sterling Hot Water Heater on StandGorham Sterling Hot Water Heater on Stand. Plymouth pattern with burner. 9 1/2"h. 46oz.t.See Sold Price
Sold2015Intermatic Sprinkler Timer, Black & Decker VPXIntermatic24 hr. dial time switch model: T104, Black & Decker VPX 7V batteries,Nelson 5/8"-3/4" hose connecters, and more. Most are in original packaging.See Sold Price
2021A COOPER WATER PIPEThis artifact is a work of art graceful and exquisite beyond compare, having particular shape with fine modelling and craft, it is worthy of collecting.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Unrestored 1920 Wayne Model 11 Air Meter & Water StationOne of only 2 known examples of this rare and highly desirable Wayne Model 11 Air Meter with Water. This is currenly the only known unrestored example of this desirable Wayne Model 11 from 1920. It reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walasse Ting, Roses Falling on Running WaterWalasse Ting Roses Falling on Running Water 1972oil on canvas 54.625 h x 76 w in (139 x 193 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Roses Falling on Running Water Ting 72'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese porcelain water drop potsPr. Chinese porcelain water drop pots with lids. Probably Republic period. 2.13"H x 2.5"L x 1.94"W, Circa - Early 20th C.See Sold Price
2020QING QIANLONG HETIAN JADE QUAIL-SHAPED WATER HOLDERQing Qianlong Hetian jade quail-shaped water holderH3.8cm L8.2cm 114gSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997): "WATER LILY"1993; five color screenprint; signed and numbered 35/130; Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles; Corlett, 281; catalog raisonne number 31.112; Condition: fine; clean and sound; Provenance: The Estate of Dr. LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2022BESSIE POTTER VONNOH (AMERICAN, 1872-1955) BRONZE WITH GREEN PATINA, H 50" WATER NYMPH, FOUNTAINBESSIE POTTER VONNOH (AMERICAN, 1872-1955) BRONZE WITH GREEN PATINA, H 50" WATER NYMPH, FOUNTAIN Inscribed 'Bessie Potter Vonnoh'. Provenance: From the Estate of George and Elise Fink, Grosse Pointe FSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-GREEN 'WATER' JADEITE SNUFF BOTTLE Possibly imperial, attributed to the Palace Workshops,...A BLUE-GREEN 'WATER' JADEITE SNUFF BOTTLE Possibly imperial, attributed to the Palace Workshops, 1750-1800 Of flattened, rounded form with a cylindrical neck, and with an oval foot, the translucent stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gavin, RSA (British, 1827-1883) Rebekah giving water to Abraham's camelsRobert Gavin, RSA (British, 1827-1883) Rebekah giving water to Abraham's camels signed, inscribed and dated 'R GAVIN ARSA/TANGER/1878' (lower right) oil on canvas 96 x 124.5cm (37 3/4 x 49in). FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain, Still Water, Rio Grande GorgeLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) Still Water, Rio Grande Gorge, 1996 oil on canvas signed lower right 40" x 60" Catalog Note: “I have lived and painted in New Mexico since 1985, working outSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Yellow Jade Water CoupeA Yellow Jade Water Coupe Of compressed rectangular vase form, carved with a dragon shown slithering upon the rounded angular shoulder while grasping the flat rim, all raised upon a short spreading foSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE WATER COLORJAPANESE WATER COLOR DEPICTING A HORSE SIGNATURE UPPER LEFT Dimensions: 63" X 28"See Sold Price
2023Lithograph of water made of lines, 1978 Lithograph David HockneyLOW RESERVE: The Pool works of Hockney are his most iconic works and are associated with his love of California which resulted from his visit in 1961. "... He immediately loved the city and made SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hetian jasper peach shaped water pot - from Sotheby's in 1986W:11cm H:6cm Weight:478.8gSee Sold Price
2023CELADON FISH-SHAPED WATER BOWL, SONG DYNASTY, CHINACELADON FISH-SHAPED WATER BOWL, SONG DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 14 cm. L. 11.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved Amber Water Coupe.Decorated fruit and foliate. On a signed highly carved fitted base. Total approx. weight is 129.6 grams (gross). From the estate of a world traveler and gemologist. Dimensions: water coupe measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE WATER PITCHERDiameter: 5.3 inches. Width: 7.9 inches. Height: 18.3 inches. Diameter: 13.5cm Width: 20cm Height: 46.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Chenxiang Carved Water Moon GuanyinChinese Qing Chenxiang Carved Water Moon Guanyin.Size:66*49*33cm.Provenance:From a California private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Chenxiang Carved Water Moon GuanyinQing Chenxiang Carved Water Moon Guanyin .Size:66*49*33cm..Provenance:From a California private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adam Styka (Polish, 1890-1959) Fetching waterAdam Styka (Polish, 1890-1959) Fetching water signed 'ADAM/STYKA' (lower right) oil on canvas 54 x 65cm (21 1/4 x 25 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, UK. ThiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausG-SHOCK Overseas Limited Edition DW-6900ZB-8DR Zebra Camouflage Watch Silver Grey CASIO Men'sUS$1
Oct 03BidhausCASIO Casio G-SHOCK DW-6900BHTGV-9JF Watch Hanshin Tigers 2003 Victory Commemoration ModelUS$10
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Art Nouveau Stained glass Water lily lamp Tiffany Studios eraUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA CROSS NECKLACE WITH AGATE AND FRESH WATER PEARLSUS$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery Rare Mughal India Gem set Rose water sprinklerUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge Carved Water Gilt Wood Santos ItalianUS$300(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJames Rosenquist Huge Aquatint Welcome To The Water Planet 1987 Ed55 68 X 53 Inches USF 75.5 X 60 FUS$2,000
2 days LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Very Important Chinese White Stone Carved ‘Dragon’ Water Fountain (Late Ming/Qinglong)US$80,000
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A FIVE PIECE STERLING SILVER TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE WITH WATER PITCHER, 1901US$650(4 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78102: A Chinese Peachbloom Glazed Water Coupe, 19th/ 2US$1,000
14 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLouis MAJORELLE (1859-1926) - Rare pair of gilt bronze water lily shaped table lamps with Daum Nancy€4,000
14 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLouis MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Water lily desk, mahogany, grooved plant base decorated with gilt bronze€50,000
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular rare midcentury Murano art glass water fountain with cupids and swansUS$22(3 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique Rose water sprinkler porcelain cup Qing DynastyUS$250
444 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceBarbara Joan Cocker (1923 - 2009 ) o/b impressionist seascape with water in background. Nice estateUS$50(3 bids)