Sold2024Original Photo post-Civil War Era Soldiers appears Confederate TexasOriginal photograph of four soldiers in uniform. Look to be Confederate ca 1870-1880 post-Civil War. 6.5"x4". Domestic shipping $6. P.T. Barnum, infamous for supposedly stating, “There’s a suckerSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Striped Tablecloths + Napkins2 Vintage Striped Tablecloths + Napkins. Includes a rayon blend table ivory tablecloth with red and blue stripes and a shimmery geometric zigzag pattern throughout, with original tag stating the sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio Morandi (Bologna, 1890 - 1964) - Natura morta con la statuinaAcquaforte, mm. 74x60; es. 22/30 (primo stato). Firma e data in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra.Bibliografia: 1978, L'opera Grafica di Giorgio Morandi, L. Vitali, Giulio Einaudi Editore,See Sold Price
Sold2023FILIPPO DE PISIS Statuina raffigurante uno zampognaro.Statuina raffigurante uno zampognaro. 1943. Oil on plywood. Cm 31,60 x 45,50. Signature and year on right side. Filippo De Pisis Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Statuina con diamanti, zaffiri e smalti policromi,Gold, diamond, sapphire and enamel figurineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Boselli "Il bevitore" statuina inJacques Boselli "Il bevitore" statuina in ceramica policroma, Savona sec.XVIII h.cm.22 vedi per modelli analoghi "Giacomo Boselli cultura e genio di un ceramista del Settecento" L.Pessa Montagni fig.1See Sold Price
Sold2018StatuinaStatuina in porcellana dipinta in policromia raffigurante una venditrice di mele. Manifattura di Vinovo, XVIII sec. h cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Boselli "Carattere fiero" statuina inJacques Boselli "Carattere fiero" statuina in ceramica policroma Boselli, Savona sec.XVIII h.cm.20 vedi per modelli analoghi "Giacomo Boselli cultura e genio di un ceramista del Settecento" L.Pessa MoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Statuina in avorio raffigurante guanin con fioreStatuina in avorio raffigurante guanin con fiore di loto, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.41See Sold Price
Sold2015Donna con colombe, statuina in ceramica f.taDonna con colombe, statuina in ceramica f.ta Lenci h.cm.26See Sold Price
Sold2022Essevi statuina in porcellana "figuraEssevi statuina in porcellana "figura femminile" cm.x h. 31See Sold Price
Sold2018Pastore, statuina, Napoli sec.XVIII h.cm.40Pastore, statuina, Napoli sec.XVIII h.cm.40See Sold Price
Jul 06Worthington GalleriesRare Original 19th c. Engraving Template WEDDING OF ALEXANDER THE GREAT AND STATEIRA After AndreasUS$100
3 days LeftElmwood'sAN UNMOUNTED UNHEATED SAPPHIRE oval cut, 4.15 carats. Accompanied by a gemmological report statin...£3,000