Sold2022Boucher (nach), Francois Drei Putti mit Adler. Gestochen von Louis Félix de La Rue. Paris,Boucher (nach), FrancoisDrei Putti mit Adler. Gestochen von Louis Félix de La Rue. Paris, Huquier, um 1745-1765. Kupferstich und Radierung auf Papier. Sichtmaße 27 x 22 cm. Dekorativ unter PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Felix auf DreiradGunthermann, Felix auf Dreirad, Germany VK, 18 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, um 1925, Schwarzbereich teilw. farblich ausgebessertSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A FOUR-SIDED STONE CARVED BUDDHIST STELETwo of four sides carved with niche-framed Buddha flanked by two or four standing bodhisattvas, on one side Buddha is seated on a plinth flanked by two lions, on the reverse the standing Buddha is shoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Felix the Cat Felix Frolic Platform Toy.14" platform and 11" to top of Central Felix. Lithographed tin. The central Felix is 9" tall. The two small Felix figures in back are each 5" tall. The red mice are 4" tall. Windup works. Felix movesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Ziem Oil, Sultan's Caique at ConstantinopleFelix Ziem (French 1821-1911) Sultan's Caique at Constantinople, oil on cradled mahogany panel, signed lower right, framed.Provenance: By descent in the Ogelbay/Burton family of Gates Mills, Ohio. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss,Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss, spindelfrmiger Griff mit grossem kugeligem Lwenkopfknauf aus geschnitztem Horn, vierkantige Parierstange mit abgerundeten Enden, eine Seite in geschwSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed Circa 1886, Seascape, oil on canvas, 18 inches x 30 inches - 46 cm x 76 cm, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2016STONE RUBBING ALBUM OF SONG DYNASTY STELEAccordion album with wood boards, with 54 page ink rubbings and three colophons. One Rong Bao Zhai paper insert with biographical information about two of the colophon writers. First colophon attributSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex "Oyster Perpetual Datejust Pearlmaster", um 2007Ref. 80298, Serien Nr. M912837. 750 Gelbgold-Gehäuse, 29 mm, Brillant-Lunette. Automatik Cal. 2235, Werk Nr. A0262277. Perlmutter-Zifferblatt mit Diamantindizes, Zentralsekunde, Datum bei 3 Uhr. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconcesFelix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconces, c. 1960, France, cast patinated bronze, parchment shades, bronze chain anchor, with two electrified candelabra sconces, signed with artist monogram onSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN IMPORTANT SANDSTONE STELE OF MAHAVIRA, 16-18c.A LARGE AND IMPORTANT SANDSTONE STELE OF MAHAVIRA, MADHYA PRADESH, 16TH- 18TH CENTURY Red sandstone, sculpted, carved and incised, well grown age-patina Central India, Madhya Pradesh, 16th – 18tSee Sold Price
Sold2022EGYPTIAN LIMESTONE STELE KING OF UPPER EGYPT MIDDLE KINGDOM - WITH REPORTCa. 2050-1786 BCA large limestone carved in raised relief with two columns of hieroglyphs containing titles of an official, the column on the left translated " The Seal Bearer (Treasurer) of the KingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Malle-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl umLouis Vuitton, "Malle-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl um 1920. Gedrucktes Monogram Canvas. Kanten mit Lozine-Besätzen und Ecken mit Messingbeschlägen verstärkt. Auf dem Deckel in Schwarz monogrammiertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo-Kelim Z-Amerika, um 1900. Elegantes undNavajo-Kelim Z-Amerika, um 1900. Elegantes und zeitgenössisches Werk. Auf elfenbeinfarbenem Grund liegt ein in Blau, Weiss und Schwarz gehaltenes Rauten-Medaillon, umgeben von einer dekorativen StricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 26"x32" Image Size, WITH RESERVE PRICE, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty Marble Stele Carving of Guanyin FigureDimensions: (approx.): L 30 cm, W 19 cm, H 68.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sehr feiner Barockschrank : Oesterreich, Linz - um 1730/40Very fine baroque cabinet : Austria, Linz - around 1730/40 Two-door cabinet with beveled corners on plinth, foliage-decorated ball feet and curved frame, high, widely projecting cornice. Coniferous woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Varla (1903-1986) O/C Figural Farm PaintingFelix Varla (1903-1986) O/C Figural Farm Painting (1903-1986) O/C Figural Farm Painting.A 1959 newspaper in Montreal, giving a description of his works being shown at the time in a local gallery, descSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1903 Size: 20"x30" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvasFelix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Felix Francois Philibert Georges Ziem (French, 1821-1911), Vista De Venecia, bears signature "Ziem" lower left, gallery label on verso stretcher, 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Heriz-Serapi NW-Iran, um 1900. Im mittelblauenHeriz-Serapi NW-Iran, um 1900. Im mittelblauen Mittelfeld liegt ein prächtiges goldgelbes Sternmedaillon mit 2 Palmetten-Ausläufern, flankiert von stangenartig verbundenen Heriz-Blüten, geometrischSee Sold Price
2 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$1
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions82047: After Felix Chopin (French, Active Russia 1813-1US$1,500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.EMILIO GUARNACCI (1938), FELIX PADOVANO (1945), CLAUDIO VAGNONI (1945) Modular sofa composed of five€7,000
4 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Jules Felix Coutan (French, 1848-1939), "Cupid," Overall- H.- 27 1/2 in., Dia.- 10 in.US$425