Sold2018An Oval Art Deco Sterling Bread TrayAn Oval Art Deco Sterling Bread Tray or serving bowl in a restrained, ribbed form, 10" l, marked STERLING -W-, likely Whiting, total weight 8.76. CONDITION: Very slight wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Deco Period Sterling TrayAn oval example with a pierced and floral decorated edge, simply marked, "Sterling". Dimensions: 14 1/2" x 10 1/2", the approximate weight is 16.4 troy ounces. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Silver Biscuit Bread Tray BasketVintage Sterling Silver Biscuit Bread Tray Basket by the silversmiths of Webster in Attleboro, Massachusetts.6.50 troy oz. Pierced detail work, Art Deco and so nice! Webster12 x 6.5 x 5 inches. 6.50 tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Sterling Silver 11" Art Nouveau Poppy TraySolid sterling silver 925 Art Nouveau influenced oval bread tray manufactured by Wallace in their Poppy pattern. Well detailed. No monograms. Original aged patina left untouched. Good condition. No deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Sterling Silver Art Deco TraysA collection of sterling silver art deco trays in various sizes. Listed smallest to largest. Oval tray stamped with illegible makers name, possibly EB Cook?. Also stamped Sterling / 10. Octagonal footSee Sold Price
Sold2018A sterling group of three table articlesComprising: bread tray by Towle Silversmiths, Newburyport, MA, # 5960, monogrammed: GPB, with presentation inscription on verso dated 1909, length: 13 1/2in.; an art shaped oval candy bowl, Wm B. KerrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Oval Tray, MauserTogether with six matching sterling silver bread and butter plates. The tray and plates with strap work borders and monograms. "AFD". Apx. 146 t.o. 20"l x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Art Deco Sterling & Glass Tray w/ GalleryAntique Art Deco Sterling & Glass Serving Tray with Galleried Edges. Hallmarked STERLING. Long rectangular tray with glass base and sterling handles / gallery. Measures 23 by 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Art Deco Sterling Silver TrayAmerican Large Art Deco Sterling Silver 2 Handle Tray in the Style of Georg Jensen. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent. Monogrammed.Dimension: Handle to Handle 15.25"Weight: 20 Ozt, 623 Gr. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LON OVAL STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYF.B. Rogers Silver Co. 1" h x 6 1/2" w x 12 1/3" d. Approx. 9.4 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN BOWL WITH STERLING BASE, GORHAM ART DECO STERLING RIMMED TRAY, PORCELAIN LIDDEDROSENTHAL PORCELAIN BOWL WITH STERLING BASE, GORHASee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Oval Bread Tray, 1955This beautiful sterling oval bread tray is in the pattern Francis I by Reed & Barton and is in very good estate condition. This is the perfect compliment to your table a very useful bread tray. It couSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Sterling Silver Circular TrayCircular tray with calla lily handles. [16 1/4" W x 13 3/4" D x 7/8" H]. Scuffs and scratches. 32.87 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dominick & Haff Art Deco Sterling Bowl or TrayNew York, early 20th century. Heavily crafted silver flower-form bowl with monogram at center and marked at base 1225/105. 37.5 oz standard Good condition with only minor surface abrasions consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reed & Barton "Francis 1st" Sterling Oval Bread TrayReed & Barton "Francis 1st" Sterling Silver Oval Bread Tray. Stamped "Reed & Barton Sterling X568 Francis I". The tray measures 11-3/4" long x 7-1/4" wide x 1" tall. The tray is in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING SILVER CARD TRAY NewTIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING SILVER CARD TRAYNew York, Circa 1925Length 6.5”.Approx. 5.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Art Deco Silver TrayReed & Barton Art Deco sterling silver rectangular tray or bowl with geometric handles, maker's mark underside. 13.75" L x 5" D. Approx: 12.88 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Schofield, Baltimore oval repousse sterling silverSchofield, Baltimore oval repousse sterling silver bread tray, center of field with G monogram ,11 3/4" long, 6 1/2" w, 11.15 TO, with Schofield makers mark and "1455" stamped on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valdi Silver Plated Double Handled TrayTogether with a sterling oval bread tray, two silver plated bowls and an unmarked reticulated footed dish. Valdi Tray: 22 1/2"l Sterling oval bread tray: 12"l and appx. 12.8 t.o. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024PUIFORCAT (HERMES) 6pc ORIGINAL FRENCH ART DECO STERLING SILVER TEA SET + TRAY, 1900-1940Title: PUIFORCAT (HERMES) 6pc ORIGINAL FRENCH ART DECO STERLING SILVER TEA SET + TRAY, 1900-1940 Description: Direct from Paris, A Superb 6pc. 20th Century Original French Art Deco 950 Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52OLIER CARON - FRENCH ART DECO STERLING SILVER TEA / COFFEE SET WITH SERVING TRAYUS$7,000
Oct 29Modern JewelryHG&S Birmingham Sterling Silver Cufflinks Vintage Art Deco Oval Chain CufflinksUS$54
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCA rare Harold Stabler English Art deco sterling silver and bakelite tea setUS$3,250(5 bids)
1 hr LeftClars AuctionsFour Art Nouveau sterling bowls or trays, including an International bread tray and Wm RodersUS$200
1 day LeftSJ Auctioneers65 pcs. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Windham Flatware Set in Art Deco Style 1923 vice for 12US$3,500