Sold2023D'Anty, Henry Maurice - Don QuichotteD'Anty, Henry Maurice (1910-1998) Don Quichotte Description: Lithography on paper laminated and signed on front lower right d'Anty Dimension (PO): 23" x 17" Dimension (CM): 58,5 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Anty, Maurice Henry - Sans titreD'Anty, Maurice Henry (1910-1998) Sans titre Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left D'Anty Dimension (PO): 22" x 14" Dimension (CM): 55.9 x 35.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry D'Anty, oil on canvasHenry D'Anty, oil on canvas, Henry Maurice d'Anty (French, 1910-1998), Clown, signed lower left, 10.25"h x 8.25"w (sight), 19"h x 15.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022D'Anty, Henry - FleursD'Anty, Henry (1910-1998) Fleurs Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right D'Anty Dimension (PO): 39 1/4" x 31 3/4" Dimension (CM): 99.7 x 80.8 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY D'ANTY (FRENCH 1910-1998)HENRY D'ANTY (FRENCH 1910-1998) Clown Playing a Horn,1974 oil on canvas 101 x 50 cm (39 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower left; signed and inscribed on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri D'Anty (1910 - 1998) Three Part ScreenOil on panel, in three arched and hinged panels that make up a screen. The central panel depicts a floral still life and is flanked on either side by parrots. Each panel is signed as pictured. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri D'Anty (1910-1998), oil on canvas, cityscape in fauvist style.Henri D'Anty (1910-1998), oil on canvas, cityscape in fauvist style. Mid-20th century. In perfect condition. Signed. Dimensions: W 54.0 cm x H 44.5 cm. Total: W 70.0 cm x H 61.0 cm. Reserve: $700.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri D'Anty, Fr 1910 - 1998 Red Roofs O/CHenri D'Anty, French, 1910 - 1998, Village with Red Roofs, oil on canvas, signed, and dated '62 signed verso. 9x10.75, framed 18x20See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri D'Anty, Fr 1910 - 1998 Snowy Village O/CHenri D'Anty, French, 1910 - 1998, Snowy Village with Figures, oil on canvas, signed, stamped and signed verso. 11x14, framed 19x22See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri D'Anty, Fr 1910 - 1998 Snowy Village O/CHenri D'Anty, French, 1910 - 1998, Snow Covered Village with Bridge over River, oil on canvas, signed, and dated '62 and signed verso. 11x9, framed 20x17See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri D'Anty, Fr 1910 - 1998, Dancing Peasants O/CHenri D'Anty, French, 1910 - 1998, Dancing Peasants, oil on canvas, signed, stamped and signed verso. 11x14, framed 19x22See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Pels (American, 1910 - 1998)"Long Beach, N.J."; c. 1950; Oil on Canvas Board; 20" x 24"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed; Note: inscribed on verso "Long Beach, NJ".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Maurice Cahours Seascape Etching LOT SIGNEDHenry Maurice Cahours (French, 1889-1974). An estate lot of six (6) rare vintage limited edition etching prints with borders on paper. Figural sea, coastal and harbor scenes depicting figures with watSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Mountford Tosswill Woollaston (1910 - 1998) NewSir Mountford Tosswill Woollaston (1910 - 1998) New Zealand. Ink on Paper. Dated 1969. Measure 13 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 18"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame. Name variants: Mountford Tosswill WoollasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Pels (American, 1910 - 1998)"Peppy Gas and Bait Shop - Clearwater, FL"; c. 1960s; Watercolor on Paper; 10" x 13"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed; Note: inscribed on verso "Clearwater, FLA".See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY MAURICE CAHOURS (FRENCH 1889-1974), OIL ONHENRY MAURICE CAHOURS (FRENCH 1889-1974), OIL ON CANVAS, BRITTANY HARBOR, SIGNED. 10 3/4 X 16"; FRAMED 17 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY MAURICE PAGE (1845-1908) COUNTRY LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Country Path with Figures before a Cottage, signed lower left H. Maurice Page (Henry Maurice Page, British, 1845-1908), dated 1893, label verso for Stern Art Dealers, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MAURICE Untitled.Untitled. 1974. . Cm 24,00 x 32,50. Signature, dedication and year lower right. Fabirano Raffaello paper. Elda Henry, Milan, authenticity certificate. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Pels (American, 1910 - 1998)"The Garden of Love - The Bethesda Fountain, NYC"; n.d.; Oil on Unstretched Canvas; 12.25" x 20"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Theo Hios (1910 - 1998) OilTheo Hios, American/Greek (1910 - 1998) Oil on Masonite "Summer 1952" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 10" H x 12-1/4" W, frame measures 15-3/4" H x 18" W. Condition: Good condition EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dresser, Henry 1910 Lot of 16 Rare Folio Bird Egg PrintFolio Halftone Lithograph Published 1905-10, London for "Eggs Of The Birds Of Europe..." by Henry Dresser. Rare. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Maurice D’ANTY (1910-1998)Le clown sur la piste Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée au dos 46 x 55,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dresser, Henry 1910 Rare Folio Bird Egg Print Muscicapa"Muscicapa, Hirundo, Chrysomitris &c" Folio Halftone Lithograph Published 1905-10, London for "Eggs Of The Birds Of Europe..." by Henry Dresser. Rare. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dresser, Henry 1910 Rare Folio Bird Egg Print. TurdinaeFolio Halftone Lithograph Published 1905-10, London for "Eggs Of The Birds Of Europe..." by Henry Dresser. Rare. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on canvas "Sitting Clown" after Henry Maurice D'ANTY. Signed. 17"x 15" w/fUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on Canvas "Clown" after Henry Maurice D'ANTY. Signed "D'Anty".US$10
Sep 30Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM AND MOREUS$75(6 bids)
Oct 02PiasaTwo round shell boxes, set in their center with two miniatures in gouache, one in a badge shape,€2,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMaurice C. Wilks RUA ARHA (1910-1984) A Cottage on the Antrim Coast Oil on board, 45 x 55cm (18 x€700