Sold2018Vintage Sterling ACME Belt BuckleVintage Sterling ACME Belt Buckle w Initials HMK in center. Some surface wear and needs a polishing. Measures approx 1.75 inches w x 1 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Sterling Belt BucklesGrouping of Three Vintage Sterling Belt Buckles. Includes a Barry Kieselstein, American (b. 1943) belt buckle presented on ostrich belt, R.C. Slim belt buckle presented on a Suarez genuine crocodile bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Derrick Nichelle Edaakie Zuni Inlaid Blue Jay BuckleGorgeous vintage sterling belt buckle from Zuni jewelry artist Derrick Nichelle Edaakie. Blue Jay on a branch and inlaid with turquoise, coral, mother of pearl and onyx. Hand signed on back and measurSee Sold Price
Sold20235pcs Sterling Silver Belt BuckleVintage sterling belt buckle with middle and end pieces all etched on surfaces. All marked Sterling on undersides. Buckle is approximately 1.75 inches long and 2 inches wide. Total weight of all pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Vintage Sterling Silver Belt Buckle w/TurquoiseMeasures 3 x 2 inches with a carved Natural Turquoise Stone and applied feather and bead design. The outer edge is hand stamped. Sterling Silver and Hallmarked "PM". Weighs 43.4 Grams. Native AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Sterling Ranger Belt Buckle and BeltVintage Sterling Ranger Belt Buckle and Belt, buckle measures 2''L x 1.75'', stamped sterling, belt measures 31.5''L x 1.25''WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Sterling Silver Belt Buckle w/ Turquoise and2 1/8 x 3 inches; sterling silver belt buckle features traditional southwest style, a detailed crushed turquoise and coral inlay central design and weighs 43.9gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Silver Belt Buckle, 58.1Sterling silver belt buckle, 58.1g, marked sterling Mexico, approximately 2.75 by 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Ranger Sterling Belt Buckle With RetainersVintage Ornate Ranger Sterling Belt Buckle With Twin Retainers. Triangular hallmark from V.H.L.C. Jalisco Guad Mexico. Gold or copper colored accents. Overall weight 76.6grams/2.47 ozs troy. The retaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Belt Buckle Ring Modernist Mexico CII sz 9Vintage Sterling Silver Belt Buckle Ring Modernist Mexico CII sz 9 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or pictSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Egyptian Sterling Belt Buckle w ScarabVintage Egyptian Style Sterling Belt Buckle with Scarab. Hallmarked on back Measures just over 2.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sterling Silver Belt Buckle BraceletVintage Sterling Silver Belt Buckle Design Bracelet. Hallmarked. Measures just over 2.25 inches across opening.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling & 14k Gold Belt BuckleDESCRIPTION: Vintage Sterling silver belt buckle engraved with ornate scroll work throughout and centered by a 14k gold overlaid depiction of the nuclear disarmament peace symbol. Impressed at the undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur J. Williams (Native American) Sterling & Turquoise Belt BuckleDESCRIPTION: Vintage Sterling silver belt buckle created by Native American artist Arthur J. Williams presenting an inset naturalistic turquoise stone at the center flanked by fluted rays designs, witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Pineda Taxco Sterling Silver BuckleFrom the taller of Antonio Pineda, Taxco, Mexico, vintage sterling silver belt buckle with Modernist rendering of a Lascaux painting. Length 5 1/4 in.; total weight 141.0 grams Provenance: A SpringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Americana Comstock Sterling Silver Cowboy Belt BuckleA vintage sterling silver belt buckle by Comstock Silversmiths with gilt relief of a cowboy on horseback among flowing design work. Makers mark on opposite side, measures 3 3/4" across. *note - patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. JAMES PREWITT (20TH C.) NAVAJO STERLING BUCKLEA vintage sterling silver belt buckle with four square turquoise cabochons, signed 'F. James Prewitt, NM' and Sterling on back. Measures 2.5 x 3.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Signed Irene Tsosie Navajo Sterling Silver Blossom Coral Turquoise Belt BuckleThis is a vintage sterling silver belt buckle made by Navajo craftsman Irene Tsosie. The buckle features a blossom motif accented by coral and turquoise. From the Upstate New York estate of Marshall aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Fleur de Lis Belt BuckleChunky Fleur de Lis Chunky Belt Buckle, tests positive for Sterling Silver using Puritest kit, unmarked. 3.90 ozt measures 4 x 3.25 in depth 1.25 in. vintage Sterling Silver Belt Buckle, French FleurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Initial Belt BuckleA vintage sterling silver belt buckle with the initials "W.A.P." engraved at the center. *notes- tarnish and scratching.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Art Deco Watch Fob and Buckle, signed Marathon, monogrammed HVintage Sterling Silver Belt buckle monogrammed "H", marked "Marathon sterling", measures: 1.25" wide, Art Deco style - and also - Pocket watch or tie clip chain / fob with Art Deco style design, monoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Sets Of Vintage Silver and Inlaid Stone Belt Buckles and AccessoriesTwo sets of vintage sterling silver belt buckles and accessories, featuring 14K gold fil details and inlaid rubies, one marked "Sterling 14K fil Mexico", one marked "silver" Length: 2See Sold Price
Nov 10Modern JewelryVINTAGE NAVAJO STERLING SILVER MUSEUM QUALITY TURQUOISE BELT BUCKLE MASSIVEUS$3,000
Nov 10Modern JewelryVINTAGE NAVAJO STERLING SILVER MUSEUM QUALITY TURQUOISE BELT BUCKLE MASSIVEUS$3,300
Oct 29Modern JewelryVintage HERMES Sterling Silver & 18K Yellow Gold Belt Buckle BandRing - Size 6.5US$1,050
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt BuckleUS$100
8 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Signed Effie C Zuni Snake Turquoise Sterling Silver Belt Buckle Native American 3.25in xUS$175(1 bid)