Sold2022QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE PANCHI FOUR-WHEELED INCENSE CARTH:20cm L:27.5cm W:19.5cm Wt:5200gSee Sold Price
2021BUDDHA STATUES, QING DYNASTY, CHINABUDDHA STATUES, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 27 cm. L. 20 cm. Weight 2862 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexis Godillot, an antique French cuirassier helmet, added a French Firefighter's helmet. (L:Alexis Godillot, an antique French cuirassier helmet, added a French Firefighter's helmet.  Dimensions: (L: 27 x W: 26 x H: 20 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Box with LidRotholzpulver-Deckeldose Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9,5 cm. L 27 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn (erworben am 01.07.1971). Das heutige Königreich Kuba ist eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelschale, "agere ifa"34 Orakelschale, "agere ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz. H 27,5 cm. Ø 20,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sotheby's London, 1987, Lot 198. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Sammlung Carnes, Solothurn (1993). Ausgestellt: MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Makonde Mask, "lipiko"Maske, "lipiko" Makonde, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Echthaar. H 30 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Vollplastische mapiko-Helmmasken (Sing. "lipiko") aus dem liSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEIFF 2 pieces, goats, wood, without box, very nice condition, height: 20 cm, length:19 cm GermanSTEIFF 2 pieces, goats, wood, without box, very nice condition, height: 20 cm, length:19 cm German Description STEIFF 2 Teile, Ziegen, Holz, ohne Kart., sehr schöner Zust., H: 20 cm, L:19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"Maske, "gelede" Yoruba-Nago, Benin Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 27 cm. L 33 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Jeder von Krankheit, UnfruchtbarkeitSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair Jade Taihu Stone in Cloisonne Enamel with MarkDimension: 37cm H x 27.7cm L x 20cm W A Pair Of Jade Taihu Stone in Cloisonne Enamel base with mark BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Palissy style group of a mother with child,A French Palissy style group of a mother with child, 17th C. H.: 27,5 cm - L.: 20,5 cm - W.: 14 cm We have more lots available for bidding on on our website only, see www.rm-auctions.com. Both auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. B 22 cm. L 31 cm. Provenienz: - Österreichische Sammlung (lt. Zemanek). - Auktionshaus Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg (2005, AukSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Food Bowls2 Speise-Schalen Dan / Peul, Côte d’Ivoire / Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16 - 20,5 cm. L 34 - 40 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940).See Sold Price
Sold2018Deckeldose63 Deckeldose Kuba, DR Kongo Holz. L 27 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. - Hammer Auktion 16 (20.01.2018) Lot 118. Storniert (unpaid). Das heutige Königreich KubaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese wooden table screen with precious stones and an altar piece or 'chanab' for the Straits orA Chinese wooden table screen with precious stones and an altar piece or 'chanab' for the Straits or Peranakan market, 19/20th C. H.: 32,5 cm - L.: 20,5 cm (the screen) H.: 27,3 cm - L.: 34 cm (the alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brand New Genuine Leather Ladies HandbagBrand New Genuine Leather Ladies Handbag; Top quality....Size - 27*20*10.5 cm / (L*H*T) Available colors - Black, Grey, Pink & Aqua Blue; Please note - you are bidding for one bag and can choose any aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brand New Genuine Leather Ladies HandbagBrand New Genuine Leather Ladies Handbag; Top quality....Size - 27*20*10.5 cm / (L*H*T) Available colors - Red, Black, Grey, Pink & Aqua Blue; Please note - you are bidding for one bag and can chooseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Writing box (suzuribako). Estate of Carlo Monzino.79 Schreibkasten (Suzuribako) Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6 cm. B 15 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Deckel: zwei signierte Tsuba. Deckelinnenseite: ein Inro. InnenausstatSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA porcelain plate made from Jun kiln during the Song Dynasty in ChinaUS$500
2 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseBlue and white square vase from the Qianlong period of the Qing Dynasty in ChinaUS$500