Sold2015Isaac Platt Giltwood American Classical Federal MirrorVery clean attributed to Isaac Platt of Albany New York. The carved mirror features unusual foliate carved corners, and typical Platt styling. The back of the mirror is extremely clean, and the glassSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Gilded Federal MirrorWood and gesso gilded frame with two eagle heads. 32" x 21". Overall condition good. Provenance: From Cedar Fairmont Antiques. 40yr old Cleveland, OH antique store specializing in French and EuropeanSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Federal Mirror19th c. Federal split panel mirror. Top has acorn drops with applied shell. Twisted columns. 32 1/2" x 53 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE AMERICAN CENTENNIAL FEDERAL MIRRORANTIQUE AMERICAN CENTENNIAL FEDERAL CARVED & GILT FRAMED MIRROR. Height: 42 in. by Width: 27 in. by Depth: 5 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bull’s Eye Federal MirrorAntique Bull’s Eye Federal Mirror, no apparent inscriptions or marks, measures 42 1/2 x 25 inches wide, surface wear and chips to gilt frame, Antique, antique mirror, federal mirror, convex mirror,See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Federal MirrorEarly 19th c. inlaid Federal mahogany fancy mirror. 48 1/2" x 21". Property of The Barbara Packer, Estate, Germantown N.Y. and N.Y.C..See Sold Price
Sold2021Federal Mirror, having eglomised panel over rectangleFederal Mirror, having eglomised panel over rectangle mirror housed in giltwood frame, 19th century, marked on the reverse "This belonged to Sam Riddle of Philadelphia, bought by Aunt Buffie at Mr. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2019New York Federal MirrorNew York Federal Mirror ca. 1800, inlaid mahogany with a giltwood swan's-neck crest. h. 47-1/2", w. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024HIGH STYLE FEDERAL MIRROR.American, circa 1800. Three urn finials with foliage, mirrored center crest, fourteen orbs, half pilasters and lower corner blocks. Reverse painted tablet with what appears to be Mount Vernon. Gold reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Federal mirror with eagleFederal mirror with focal eagle. Carved wood with gesso and gilt. Early 20th century. 33 1/2"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Federal Mirror19th c. inlaid mahogany Federal mirror. 25 1/2" x 56 1/2" Ht.. Property of The Barbara Packer, Estate, Germantown N.Y. and N.Y.C..See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Federal Mirror19th c. Federal bullseye mirror with griffon and sconces. 45" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022Federal mirror with eagleFederal mirror with convex glass and focal eagle. 30 14"h x 21"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt and Gesso Federal Mirror, early 19th c., the topGilt and Gesso Federal Mirror, early 19th c., the top with a spread wing eagle surmount, with agrarian tools at his feet, over a high relief bellflower carved frame to a bottom pierced floral and scroSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Federal Mirror19th c. Federal tall split panel mirror. 57 1/2" Ht., 32" W.. Property of The Barbara Packer, Estate, Germantown N.Y. and N.Y.C..See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold gilded federal mirror with reverse painted sceneGold gilded federal mirror with reverse painted scene, 36 in. T, 17 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2021GILT FEDERAL MIRROR Circa 1820 Height 56.5”.GILT FEDERAL MIRRORCirca 1820Upper panel with raised molded grape design. Rope-twist columns at sides. Beveled glass.Height 56.5”. Width 32.25”.See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY FEDERAL MIRRORREVERSE PAINTED WITH WOMEN AND SHIP - GOLD GILT - CARVED WOODEN COLUMNS 42"X19"See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Period American Federal MirrorCirca 1840 with eglomise reverse painted upper panel. Featuring A Bowed Pediment Having Laurel And Berry Carved Motif Above A Decorative Panel Depicting A Horse-drawn Chariot And Gladiators. Bead TrimSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Federal mirror with eagle crest and convex glassAmerican Federal mirror with eagle crest and convex glass. 27 3/4" h x 22 1/4" wSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Federal Mirror19th c. Federal mahogany split panel mirror with reverse painted top tablet. 12 1/2" x 22". Side Wheel Steam Ship "G. Washington".See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Federal Gilt Mirror.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Federal Painted Architectural Mirror.US$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Federal Mahogany Wall Mirror.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Federal Mahogany Architectural Mirrors.US$50(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersChanel Black Quilted Lambskin Leather CC Square Medium Flap Shoulder BagUS$4(2 bids)