Sold2019Bronze Bust of an African American WomanBust of an African American woman with stamp mark verso. Artist unknown. Untitled Late 20th century Bornze or brass with dark patina Measures 9.5" x 10" x 5" Stamp mark on the back side, near the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Augusta Savage, Bust African American Maleattributed to Augusta Christine Savage (American, 1900-1962), bronze bust sculpture of a young African-American male. Roman Bronze Works, foundry mark to the reverse of the base. 12 1/2" high, 6" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023African American Woman Bronze Figure Bust Sculpture by Richard RohacVintage Austrian bronze African American woman sculpture by Richard Rohac signed RR on bottom. Measures 5 1/4" x 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Booker T. Washington Bronze BustBooker T. Washington was an American educator, author, and leader of the African American community in the late 19th and early 20th centuries. He was born into slavery in Virginia in 1856, but after tSee Sold Price
Sold2015African American Bust and Mask1st item: African-American bronze face mask, unsigned, 9-1/2"H, mounted atop a cherrywood base, 1-1/2" H x 11" x 17". Provenance: purchased from the estate of art professor Gus Baker, Nashville, TenneSee Sold Price
2022Black African American Trumpet Horn Player Jazz Musician Bronze StatueThis gorgeous Figural Decoration of Bust of a Black Musician Playing the saxophone figurine has the finest details and highest quality you will find anywhere! The craftsmanship of this lovely SaxophonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze African-American Desk PieceBronze African-American Desk Piece 6.5" x 5.25" bronze dish depicting an African-American man reclining on large shell, bare chested, wearing a necklace.See Sold Price
Sold2021Minna Rothenberg (Taubes) Harkavy, Bedford Bronze, FDRYMinna Rothenberg (Taubes) Harkavy, Bronze. African American Man. Minna Rothenberg (Taubes) Harkavy (1895 - 1987) was active/lived in New York. Minna Harkavy is known for Sculptor-modernist figurative.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Large Bronze Bust of American Indian ChiefSigned Large Bronze Bust of American Indian Chief. H 25", W 15". One Feather on the head missing. Provenance; From collection of a distinguished American collector. Please note the absence of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED BUST OF AFRICAN AMERICAN MAN.Probably American, mid 20th century, possibly ironwood. Folksy carving with crosshatched, unvarnished hair. 10"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Indian And Eagle By Gregory Perillo Finely cast bronze bust of American Indian with fullFinely cast bronze bust of American Indian with full headdress and profile of an eagle at his side. Signed and dated 1991. Approx. 12" x 9" x 10" STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chalkware Bust Of African American ManChalkware bust inscribed, "No. 461 CB 1902." The front of the bust reads, "Who said chicken?" The brim of this gentleman's hat is extensively chipped. Condition (Good). Size 16" T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Curillon (French, 1866-1954) Bronze Bust of African ManPierre Curillon (French, 1866-1954). Gilt bronze bust of a African man resting on a black marble base. Signed on the side of the bronze "P. Curillon". Size: 6.75H x 7.5W x 4.25D (bronze), 1H x 9W x 5DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small Bronze African Bust - Benin People, NigeriaSmall Bronze African Bust - Benin People, Nigeria depicting a warrior or king. Size: 5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roman Bronze Works Bronze Bust of American Indian. Ht.Roman Bronze Works Bronze Bust of American Indian. Ht. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Ife Style Benin Bronze BustIfe Style Benin Bronze Bust. Nigeria, Africa. Size: 22.5'' x 7'' x 9'' (57 x 18 x 23 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Casper Darare Signed Bronze & Copper Bust WomanCasper Darare, South Africa 1952 - 2001, Signed and Numbered 22/200 Bronze & Copper Bust African Tribal Woman. Measures 11 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018African American Man Portrait on Illustration Board20 x 16 Original Charcoal on Illustration Board Bust of African American ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Payne, Native American bronze bustPolychrome bronze bust of Plains Indian chief "Many Deer" by Ken Payne, inscribed and numbered on the reverse, 1995, 2/30 edition, along with artist signed COA from Mountain Trails Gallery, Sedona, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benin, Africa Bronze Bust (1) H 11" W 7.5" D 8"Benin, Africa Bronze Bust (1) H 11" W 7.5" D 8" Condition Report: Shows Wear Atop Head, Black/Green Patina, Looks Attractive. Hair In Relief And Embossed. Good Condition. Best To View' In Person. DoctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Repro Benin bronze bust of an Oba King from the Nelson Rockefeller Collection, signed NR 1978with high collar, first purchased from the "Nelson Rockefeller Collection" store, the original piece now resides at the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Signed NR, 1978. Size 10-1/2 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Bust Bronze Sculpture Statue on MarbleA seasoned elder of his tribe, this Native American stands proudly as a symbol. This bust sculpture depicts a tribe leader, cloaked in a wool shawl and animal skin. The clothing of Native Americans waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Bust Bronze SculptureA seasoned elder of his tribe, this Native American stands proudly as a symbol. This bust sculpture depicts a tribe leader, cloaked in a wool shawl and animal skin. The clothing of Native Americans waSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Signed Native American Warrior Bronze Bust Sculpture by Nick - 23lbsUS$550
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEagle & Native American Chief Bust Bronze Sculpture- 26" x 25"US$800
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Old Man Weathered Face Bronze Sculpture Bust On Marble BaseUS$550
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Native American Man & Eagle Bronze Metal Bust Sculpture Statue on Marble BaseUS$270
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 32LBS Milo Native American Indian Man and Eagle Bronze BustUS$540
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Clothed In Wolf Headdress Bronze Bust Sculpture - 12lbsUS$450