Sold2024Modern Toy SoldiersGroup of Modern Toy soldiers; various sets and makers. Varying paint loss. Approx. 45 figures.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Toy SoldiersGroup of Modern Toy soldiers; various sets and makers. Varying paint loss. Approx. 50 figures.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Toy SoldiersGroup of Modern Toy soldiers; various sets and makers. Varying paint loss. Approx. 56 figures.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Toy SoldiersGroup of Modern Toy soldiers; various sets and makers. Varying paint loss. Approx. 53 figures.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Toy SoldiersGroup of Modern Toy soldiers; various sets and makers. Varying paint loss. Approx. 67 figures.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Toy SoldiersGroup of Modern Toy soldiers; various sets and makers. Varying paint loss. Approx. 54 figures.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Toy SoldiersGroup of Modern Toy soldiers; various sets and makers. Varying paint loss. Approx. 57 figures.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Group of Bauhaus, Modern Furniture and ArchitectureAssorted Group of Bauhaus, Modern Furniture and Architecture 1. Special Study set of photographs of Modern Architecture, published by Mt. Holyoke College, 162 prints in box. 2. Page, Marian. FurnituSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GROUP ASSORTED TOYSAll items in as found condition. Everything is being sold as-is. Many lots have large quantities of items. Please read the terms of the auction carefully to establish pick-up and payment options. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Assorted Toys13 vintage wooden toy tops, various colors, carved sling shot with Indian, Chein tin litho clown bank,Chein tin litho Monkey bank, painted wood figure of man, round apple box, apple bank, compositionSee Sold Price
Sold202140+ piece group assorted toy vehicles and moreDie-cast metal, plastic, tin. Matchbox, Hot Wheels, Maisto, Tonka, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF MODERN TIN LITHO TOYSGROUP OF MODERN TIN LITHO TOYS. Includes key-wind train engine, motorcycle with rider; motorcycle with rider, side car and passenger; plus Ranger R.R. train cars and engine, small bunny rabbit, colorfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large group of vintage and modern toys and partsBlocks, marbles, toy lawn mower, and many more items. No shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold20215PC Steiff Assorted Animal Toy GroupGermany,20th Century Includes a Paddy walrus with name tag and button, a Robby seal missing name tag and label but retains button, a Bessie cow missing name tag, label, and button, a calf with partialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Assorted Wooden ToysGroup of Assorted Wooden ToysGroup of Assorted Wooden Toys. Including, steamboat, cards, horses, animals, and puppet. Appx. 12 piecesLosses, wear, worn, maybe missing pieces, used condition.Largest: 2See Sold Price
Sold202315pc Assorted Modern Trains GroupIncludes FM (Lionel MPC Custom Painted) 1910 Chessie FM Diesel; 4 KMT NH Boxcars; 2 Weaver Flat cars; 2 K-Line Golden State Pass Cars; K900009A 3pc KCC set with shipper; Kenecott handcar; 3 KCC freighSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF ASSORTED TOYSGROUP OF TOYS. Includes: Palmer Cox Brownie Stamp Set; 5” H. tin toy washing machine for little dolls clothing; three 3 ½” to 6” wooden segmented characters comprising two FelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted Modern Art BooksIncluding, Edward Hopper, Tohitomo Nara, Mark Rothko, and Alberto Giacometti. Appx. 23 pieces No guarantees made about the number of books in a lot or condition of books. All books sold “as is.&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Modern Asian PotteryGroup of Assorted Modern Asian Pottery including black glazed vases, one in the shape of a Rams horn. Together with a bowl and tray by Marni Turkel, 8 pieces total Largest vase: 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Assorted Modern Glass Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Modern Glass Table ArticlesGroup of Modern Glass Table Articles, Comprising, an Arabia bowl, hoof vase by Anton Ginzburg, Bengt Edenfalk Skruf Sweden Glass center bowl, a white and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Modern Aluminum TablewareGroup of Assorted Modern Aluminum Tableware including serving bowls and salad set. Largest bowl measures 10 1/4" wide x 19" longSee Sold Price